Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:51:51 00:16:59 00:00:00 00:59:59 00:00:00 00:34:38
2 Alec Rukosuev 1967 USA 01:52:18 00:16:56 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:34:58
3 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:52:27 00:16:54 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:35:15
4 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:53:07 00:17:02 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:34
5 Wes Hobson 1966 USA 01:53:38 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:36:10
6 David Hyam 1973 RSA 01:54:33 00:17:00 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:37:10
7 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 01:54:39 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:34:05
8 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:54:48 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:33:45
9 Rob Barel 1957 NED 01:55:13 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:35:52
10 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:55:46 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:34:56
11 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 01:56:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Javier Macias MEX 01:57:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Jim Quinn USA 01:57:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Alvaro Martinez MEX 01:58:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Philippe Le Duff 1972 FRA 01:58:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Sergio Quezada MEX 01:59:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Francisco Serrano Plowell 1980 MEX 01:59:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Enrique Molina MEX 01:59:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Allan Alfonso Villanueva Flores 1978 MEX 02:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Rodrigo Quevedo 1978 MEX 02:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 02:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Fernando Gomez MEX 02:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 02:04:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 02:05:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Alejandro Pena MEX 02:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Eduardo Sarmiento Rodriguez 1980 MEX 02:06:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Miguel Angel Rendon MEX 02:11:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Jose Pablo Rodriguez Alfaro CRC 02:12:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Najera 1979 MEX 02:13:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Andreas Schutzenauer GER 02:58:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1970 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Demetrio Orozco Carro 1975 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Marin Estrada 1971 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Wedlarski SWE DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Tomas Salas Flores 1978 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Alfonso Misael Cabrera Gomez 1977 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results.