Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Susan Williams 1969 USA 687 02:04:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Belinda Smith AUS 666 02:06:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Anne Curi-Preisig 1967 USA 693 02:07:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Christine Brown 1966 USA 686 02:10:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Kathy Reesor CAN 680 02:10:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Amy Valinsky-Fillipow USA 688 02:10:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Tracey Laurence NZL 663 02:11:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Tory Valentine USA 691 02:11:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Melissa Domenick USA 692 02:12:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Gina Indresano USA 689 02:12:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Danelle Ballengee 1971 USA 694 02:13:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Beth Meyers USA 690 02:14:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Sara Symington GBR 700 02:14:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Maureen Zawalick USA 685 02:14:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Belinda Collett GBR 697 02:15:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Rocio Anzueto Moguel MEX 659 02:15:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Lynn Grenier CAN 682 02:15:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Sophie Boileau CAN 674 02:16:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX 661 02:16:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Marci Aitken CAN 673 02:16:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Helen Roach 1969 AUS 669 02:16:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Vicki Norton GBR 699 02:17:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Janet Bannister CAN 675 02:17:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Kerilee Snatenchuk CAN 679 02:17:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Michelle Askey GBR 696 02:17:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Nicola Wilberforce 1967 CAN 676 02:17:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Karen Stokes USA 695 02:18:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Marita Daniell AUS 672 02:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Kristen Hargraves CAN 681 02:19:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Norma Perez MEX 660 02:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Holly Gushe CAN 677 02:20:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Kim Buck CAN 678 02:20:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Claire Williams GBR 701 02:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Lia Skountzos AUS 667 02:21:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Anne Costello PUR 657 02:22:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Judy Schiller AUS 668 02:23:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Helen Young GBR 703 02:24:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Helen Bailey AUS 671 02:26:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Meghann Macpherson AUS 670 02:27:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Sarah Dixon CAY 652 02:31:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Andrea Currie CAN 683 02:31:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Maxine Troon AUS 665 02:31:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Monica Fernandez GUA 705 02:31:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Belinda Wood AUS 664 02:33:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Flavia De Castro BRA 662 02:33:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Sarah Foley ISV 655 02:34:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Josephine Luckins GBR 698 02:40:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Clare Thomas FIJ 654 02:53:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Kathleen Bonnett PUR 656 03:11:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.