Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 2495 02:20:11 00:30:54 00:02:36 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:45:06
2 Missy Lestrange 1952 USA 2501 02:20:48 00:29:41 00:02:30 01:04:07 00:01:36 00:42:54
3 Sibis Mouton RSA 2504 02:22:20 00:30:14 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:01:20 00:42:08
4 Laura Sophiea 1955 USA 2518 02:23:48 00:31:00 00:02:34 01:03:44 00:02:33 00:44:02
5 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 2506 02:24:38 00:33:25 00:02:48 01:04:15 00:02:44 00:41:24
6 Cristina Prieto MEX 2511 02:25:30 00:30:53 00:02:46 01:07:10 00:01:42 00:43:04
7 Susan Griffin 1958 USA 2496 02:28:01 00:30:21 00:02:36 01:07:55 00:01:43 00:45:27
8 Eileen Sherburne 1955 USA 2516 02:29:38 00:33:40 00:03:40 01:07:26 00:01:43 00:46:48
9 Christine Charle FRA 2485 02:29:40 00:31:48 00:02:46 01:07:29 00:03:00 00:44:37
10 Kerrie Carroll AUS 2484 02:29:48 00:32:52 00:02:21 01:06:39 00:02:30 00:45:22
11 Dian Bell NZL 2480 02:30:00 00:33:19 00:02:43 01:06:35 00:01:27 00:45:50
12 Ros Dunnington GBR 2492 02:30:08 00:40:21 00:00:21 01:07:06 00:02:21 00:40:18
13 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 2481 02:30:10 00:32:57 00:02:51 01:05:18 00:01:59 00:47:03
14 Clare Loggie CAN 2502 02:31:10 00:33:31 00:00:00 01:11:57 00:00:00 00:45:41
15 Mary Winston USA 2523 02:32:22 00:35:36 00:03:20 01:06:55 00:03:20 00:43:03
16 Ann De Praeter CAN 2489 02:33:19 00:31:04 00:03:16 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:51:20
17 Karen Johnson USA 2497 02:33:40 00:35:35 00:02:51 01:08:23 00:01:53 00:44:54
18 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 2517 02:34:27 00:31:11 00:03:22 01:05:58 00:01:33 00:52:21
19 Julie Rooney NZL 2515 02:35:15 00:34:48 00:03:04 01:07:22 00:01:42 00:48:17
20 Marianne Rains USA 2512 02:35:44 00:34:10 00:03:00 01:05:26 00:02:45 00:50:18
21 Barb Rankin CAN 2513 02:36:20 00:36:18 00:02:47 01:11:43 00:03:04 00:42:26
22 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 2487 02:37:38 00:33:28 00:03:02 01:12:29 00:03:15 00:45:17
23 Christine Dennel GBR 2491 02:38:18 00:28:53 00:03:58 01:11:30 00:02:48 00:51:05
24 Margarita Riera Aguirre 1953 ESP 2514 02:39:50 00:32:59 00:02:56 01:13:30 00:02:50 00:47:33
25 Debbie Waldin NZL 2521 02:39:55 00:31:04 00:02:56 01:12:13 00:02:54 00:50:46
26 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 2494 02:41:29 00:37:52 00:03:16 01:08:35 00:02:00 00:49:47
27 Ros Townsend Hope GBR 2519 02:42:55 00:39:04 00:03:05 01:09:28 00:01:57 00:49:18
28 Beverley Mcnally 1951 CAN 2509 02:43:21 00:42:34 00:02:34 01:10:25 00:01:53 00:48:27
29 Claudia Vilanova de Carrillo 1955 ESA 2520 02:44:13 00:31:07 00:03:24 01:09:14 00:02:15 00:58:12
30 Chrissy Milton GBR 2503 02:44:39 00:42:01 00:02:45 01:08:00 00:02:54 00:48:57
31 Marise Junqueira Nunes BRA 2499 02:45:07 00:33:26 00:02:59 01:15:07 00:02:33 00:50:59
32 Vivien Evans AUS 2493 02:45:38 00:38:55 00:02:35 01:10:07 00:02:47 00:51:11
33 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 2508 02:46:44 00:43:44 00:03:26 01:09:14 00:01:33 00:48:49
34 Celia Jokisch ESA 2498 02:49:00 00:31:09 00:03:23 01:10:53 00:03:36 00:59:59
35 Barbara Wilson AUS 2522 02:49:27 00:39:01 00:02:48 01:16:10 00:02:56 00:48:32
36 Jennifer Kellet AUS 2500 02:52:40 00:35:05 00:02:56 01:13:03 00:02:22 00:59:11
37 Lyn Height AUS 2524 02:54:41 00:43:12 00:02:48 01:10:29 00:03:41 00:54:26
38 Mary Mckean GBR 2507 02:56:01 00:40:37 00:03:06 01:14:30 00:02:22 00:55:26
39 Gloria Cummins De Tognetti ARG 2488 03:01:37 00:37:48 00:03:28 01:16:37 00:03:49 00:59:55
40 Janice Borland GBR 2483 03:02:33 00:44:53 00:02:52 01:17:11 00:03:26 00:54:11
41 Judy O'Malley CAN 2510 03:05:32 00:41:16 00:03:54 01:17:05 00:02:44 01:00:33
42 Angela De Silva CAN 2490 03:16:25 00:41:54 00:03:40 01:18:19 00:03:33 01:08:59
43 Veronica Mccoy FIJ 2505 03:33:16 00:45:27 00:04:09 01:22:58 00:03:52 01:16:50
44 Ingrid Berger De Cofino GUA 2482 03:34:23 00:44:10 00:04:10 01:44:11 00:03:35 01:02:17
DNF Kate Crowe AUS 2486 DNF 00:40:44 00:03:06 01:14:54 00:02:57 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results