Results: 1994 Hobart ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Hobart, Australia • 20 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nigel Arnold 1957 GBR 603 01:57:24 00:33:48 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:18:08
2 Nigel Wilson NZL 676 01:57:48 00:34:11 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:18:04
3 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 416 01:58:00 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:19:50
4 Brian Keast CAN 250 01:59:41 00:37:12 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:19:17
5 Stephen Fenton 1957 AUS 87 02:00:37 00:36:04 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:18:34
6 Andrew Coggan USA 417 02:00:41 00:37:56 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:19:28
7 Harry Gambril AUS 93 02:01:49 00:34:27 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:18:55
8 Rodney Alacqua AUS 94 02:02:16 00:35:36 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:18:15
9 Doug Watts AUS 89 02:02:19 00:35:56 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:18:32
10 {athlete_first} {athlete_last} {athlete_yob} {athlete_noc} 02:02:24 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:18:47
11 Robert Bieri USA 412 02:02:37 00:36:24 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:19:19
12 Jim Denholm NZL 677 02:02:51 00:36:33 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:19:49
13 Niel Louwrens RSA 203 02:02:53 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:20:15
14 Pierre Faucheur 1955 FRA 314 02:03:00 00:35:06 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:19:21
15 Sean Gilmour GBR 605 02:03:15 00:36:39 00:00:00 01:07:24 00:00:00 00:19:12
16 Robert Nagle IRL 342 02:03:59 00:36:44 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:19:50
17 John Hill 1957 AUS 88 02:05:00 00:38:02 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:20:13
18 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 413 02:05:02 00:37:15 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:19:29
19 Werner Heissig AUT 557 02:05:24 00:37:23 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:20:12
20 Murray Dellow NZL 681 02:05:49 00:37:47 00:00:00 01:07:47 00:00:00 00:20:15
21 Garry Simes AUS 92 02:06:00 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:19:29
22 Jeff Moosman NZL 679 02:06:31 00:38:10 00:00:00 01:06:58 00:00:00 00:21:23
23 Tony Collins NZL 678 02:06:49 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:19:26
24 Robin Gorringe AUS 101 02:07:09 00:35:53 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:18:26
25 Stewart Wild NZL 684 02:07:14 00:38:43 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:20:45
26 I. O'Gorman RSA 202 02:07:28 00:37:45 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:19:41
27 Doug Thralls USA 411 02:08:03 00:38:42 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:20:38
28 Jim Gleason USA 414 02:08:32 00:40:13 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:21:08
29 Steven Howell NZL 682 02:08:41 00:38:40 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:20:59
30 Ian Gummery GBR 607 02:08:54 00:38:17 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:19:59
31 Dave Chambers NZL 685 02:09:21 00:39:46 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:22:01
32 Jim Burzacott AUS 96 02:09:29 00:39:10 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:19:30
33 Francis Quintero USA 415 02:10:06 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:20:09
34 Wiehann Van Der Westhuizen RSA 201 02:10:18 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:12:36 00:00:00 00:21:48
35 Adam Van Tonder RSA 200 02:10:29 00:38:26 00:00:00 01:11:56 00:00:00 00:20:07
36 Warren King AUS 90 02:11:07 00:39:09 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:22:25
37 Mark Roberts CAN 251 02:12:58 00:38:55 00:00:00 01:11:55 00:00:00 00:22:08
38 Daniel Smit RSA 204 02:13:41 00:38:09 00:00:00 01:13:22 00:00:00 00:22:10
39 Grant Spers NZL 680 02:14:38 00:35:20 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:22:43
40 Peter Osborne AUS 95 02:15:12 00:40:17 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:21:30
41 James Thompson CAN 252 02:15:47 00:40:58 00:00:00 01:12:51 00:00:00 00:21:58
42 Gary Sabin NZL 683 02:15:54 00:43:10 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:22:59
43 Gary Paul GBR 606 02:29:26 00:43:19 00:00:00 01:21:09 00:00:00 00:24:58
DNF Nigel Kimpton GBR 604 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.