Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alison Hamilton IRL 346 02:06:53 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:37:32
2 Deb Light USA 353 02:07:38 00:24:24 00:00:00 1:O5:31 00:00:00 00:37:42
3 Loretta Garrett AUS 324 02:08:31 00:26:17 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:39:14
4 Sally Taggart 1966 AUS 351 02:08:57 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:40:16
5 Janet Boniecki USA 350 02:09:20 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:40:53
6 Jill Westenra NZL 347 02:10:19 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:40:09
7 Marion Craig CAN 331 02:11:10 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:40:24
8 Alison Schabb GBR 344 02:12:34 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:38:53
9 Christine Willis USA 354 02:12:54 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:40:51
10 Louise Abraham AUS 319 02:13:58 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:41:06
11 Donna McDonald CAN 335 02:14:12 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:45:29
12 Jocelyn Muir-Palmer CAN 336 02:16:25 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:45:07
13 Jane Kingston AUS 325 02:16:56 00:24:25 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:44:10
14 Brenda Crean Curtis NZL 349 02:19:12 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:48:22
15 Jane Louise Despas USA 322 02:20:41 00:31:36 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:43:08
16 Susan Du Plessis AUS 323 02:20:54 00:26:16 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:48:59
17 Victoria Lee GBR 343 02:21:50 00:29:08 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:45:15
18 Linda Vogel CAN 338 02:22:03 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:40:09
19 Linda Neufeld CAN 337 02:22:22 00:29:06 00:00:00 01:08:37 00:00:00 00:44:38
20 Chris Huet CAN 333 02:22:28 00:29:14 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:44:39
21 Debbie Conner AUS 321 02:22:44 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:46:11
22 Margo Fraser 1963 CAN 332 02:23:31 00:28:37 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:46:26
23 Pippa Michaels 1961 USA 342 02:23:45 00:28:32 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:44:29
24 Ruth Miller AUS 326 02:25:08 00:28:26 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:46:11
25 Jo Moysey NZL 348 02:26:09 00:31:16 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:44:50
26 Denise Smart USA 352 02:26:17 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:50:03
27 Clare Cross GBR 340 02:26:26 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:46:12
28 Marianne Carlyle CAN 330 02:27:24 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:49:29
29 Stephanie O'Malley AUS 327 02:27:49 00:28:14 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:46:22
30 Lane Allan GBR 341 02:28:50 00:31:27 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:48:42
31 Catherine Heussner FRA 339 02:30:59 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:48:09
32 Amanda Cantle 1965 GBR 345 02:36:02 00:35:08 00:00:00 01:14:27 00:00:00 00:46:26
33 Cynthia Leckie CAN 334 02:42:33 00:40:45 00:00:00 01:13:24 00:00:00 00:48:24
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)