Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 30 01:00:16 00:08:30 00:02:07 00:33:21 00:00:33 00:15:47
2 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 28 01:00:40 00:08:43 00:01:55 00:33:46 00:00:31 00:15:47
3 Pablo Yariel Granados Orozco 2002 GUA 26 01:01:01 00:09:21 00:01:55 00:32:45 00:00:38 00:16:24
4 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 29 01:01:58 00:09:06 00:02:03 00:32:44 00:00:40 00:17:27
5 Diego Alejandro Gomez Melgar 2000 GUA 27 01:02:07 00:09:11 00:02:17 00:33:14 00:00:38 00:16:50
6 Jorge Raul Cabinal Gramajo 2003 GUA 16 01:02:21 00:09:10 00:02:18 00:33:09 00:00:37 00:17:10
7 Juan Manuel Cordoba Blanco 2002 CRC 31 01:02:26 00:09:20 00:01:59 00:33:16 00:00:35 00:17:17
8 Mauro Quesada Zúñiga 2003 CRC 17 01:02:30 00:09:39 00:02:07 00:32:49 00:00:36 00:17:22
9 Steven López Fuentes 2005 CRC 1 01:02:36 00:09:38 00:02:07 00:32:49 00:00:38 00:17:27
10 Diego Lucero 2003 PAN 14 01:03:36 00:09:49 00:02:04 00:32:44 00:00:41 00:18:19
11 Daniel Arias Jimenez 2001 CRC 32 01:04:15 00:09:20 00:02:14 00:33:07 00:00:44 00:18:53
12 Daniel Nietzen Rivera 2006 CRC 4 01:04:29 00:09:44 00:02:01 00:32:52 00:00:54 00:19:01
13 Pieter Hoornstra Solano 2004 CRC 22 01:06:14 00:09:28 00:02:02 00:33:09 00:00:39 00:20:59
14 Juan Galindo 2004 ESA 15 01:06:35 00:09:51 00:01:59 00:34:33 00:00:42 00:19:32
15 Fabricio Castro Ponce 2005 CRC 8 01:06:43 00:09:07 00:02:08 00:33:31 00:00:40 00:21:19
16 Oliver Batista 2005 PAN 2 01:07:13 00:09:39 00:02:07 00:36:08 00:00:36 00:18:46
17 Wilhem Coto Ramírez 2003 CRC 20 01:07:26 00:09:22 00:02:16 00:34:44 00:00:37 00:20:29
18 Tomás Angulo Cordero 2005 CRC 6 01:08:59 00:10:24 00:02:07 00:35:49 00:00:43 00:19:59
19 Sebastian Trejos Baltodano 2005 CRC 3 01:09:50 00:10:22 00:02:22 00:35:36 00:00:42 00:20:50
20 Luis Ricardo Gonzalez Herrera 2000 CRC 33 01:10:53 00:10:48 00:02:25 00:35:14 00:00:46 00:21:42
21 Jose Hernan Leandro Madrigal 2003 CRC 19 01:11:44 00:10:07 00:02:07 00:36:09 00:00:46 00:22:38
22 Gadiel Campos Castillo 2006 CRC 7 01:14:52 00:10:54 00:03:11 00:40:10 00:01:12 00:19:27
DNF Sebastian Morales Arce 2004 CRC 21 DNF 00:08:49 00:02:00 00:33:45 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Aarón Navarro Sanchez 2004 CRC 18 DNF 00:08:50 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Head referee: Ricardo Barrios S./CRC. Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Cristina Gonzalez/CRC, Fabian Loaiza/CRC.
Distances: Swim - 750m (1 lap), Bike - 20km (4 lap), Run 5km (4 laps)
Water Temperature: 22C; Air Temperature: 27C; Wetsuits not allowed.