Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Philip Friedman 1953 USA 1358 01:12:26 00:12:14 00:03:28 00:32:18 00:03:28 00:20:56
2 Hans J. Porten 1956 CAN 1321 01:13:21 00:11:41 00:03:41 00:32:03 00:03:50 00:22:04
3 Curt Eggers 1956 USA 1357 01:14:30 00:12:17 00:03:35 00:32:11 00:04:00 00:22:25
4 Jeffrey Schumann 1956 USA 1363 01:15:29 00:12:14 00:03:26 00:32:20 00:03:47 00:23:39
5 David Uglow 1957 CAN 1328 01:15:48 00:12:32 00:03:25 00:32:00 00:04:28 00:23:21
6 Quentin C. Pollock 1955 CAN 1320 01:17:02 00:13:10 00:03:38 00:33:20 00:03:47 00:23:06
7 Bryan Peacock 1953 CAN 1319 01:17:43 00:13:40 00:03:54 00:32:51 00:04:07 00:23:09
8 Mark Drangsholt 1957 USA 1356 01:18:40 00:14:33 00:03:22 00:34:18 00:03:43 00:22:41
9 Alexandre Leduc 1957 CAN 1316 01:18:56 00:12:18 00:03:46 00:34:05 00:03:56 00:24:49
10 Ed Delaplante 1954 CAN 1312 01:19:39 00:13:37 00:03:40 00:33:09 00:04:30 00:24:42
11 Karl Barksdale 1954 USA 1352 01:20:13 00:14:56 00:03:19 00:35:06 00:03:40 00:23:11
12 Rob Robertson 1956 CAN 1322 01:20:16 00:14:41 00:03:47 00:35:48 00:03:32 00:22:26
13 Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 1364 01:20:51 00:14:49 00:03:25 00:34:47 00:03:40 00:24:08
14 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 1333 01:20:53 00:13:13 00:03:50 00:35:01 00:04:02 00:24:45
15 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 1338 01:21:00 00:13:16 00:03:50 00:34:55 00:03:47 00:25:10
16 Tom Okany 1957 CAN 1318 01:21:03 00:14:53 00:04:04 00:35:15 00:04:02 00:22:46
17 Robert Kinney 1953 USA 1360 01:21:12 00:13:17 00:03:47 00:33:31 00:04:04 00:26:32
18 Ralph Didier Feurer 1953 CAN 1314 01:21:15 00:15:46 00:03:54 00:34:01 00:03:57 00:23:35
19 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 1350 01:21:28 00:12:24 00:03:44 00:36:23 00:04:02 00:24:52
20 David Laskow Pooley 1954 GBR 1332 01:22:03 00:13:48 00:03:48 00:35:23 00:03:57 00:25:06
21 Melchor Antonio Conejo Perez 1955 MEX 1342 01:23:03 00:12:49 00:04:32 00:35:54 00:04:03 00:25:44
22 Robert Rickman 1957 GBR 1335 01:23:23 00:15:36 00:03:33 00:34:10 00:03:54 00:26:08
23 Warren Slaght 1957 CAN 1324 01:23:24 00:15:33 00:04:05 00:36:47 00:04:26 00:22:31
24 Charles Chokel 1953 USA 1355 01:23:50 00:12:56 00:04:37 00:36:16 00:04:43 00:25:17
25 Stephen Buescher 1953 USA 1354 01:24:54 00:14:30 00:03:28 00:35:54 00:04:18 00:26:41
26 Guy Cyr 1953 CAN 1311 01:26:01 00:15:37 00:04:32 00:33:35 00:05:20 00:26:54
27 David Smith 1955 CAN 1325 01:28:00 00:18:25 00:04:50 00:34:49 00:05:12 00:24:43
28 Whit Richardson 1954 USA 1362 01:28:17 00:15:51 00:05:08 00:34:46 00:04:51 00:27:39
29 Stephen Cairns 1955 CAN 1309 01:29:48 00:14:40 00:04:58 00:37:56 00:05:47 00:26:24
30 Pat Brooks 1953 USA 1353 01:30:45 00:14:38 00:04:13 00:38:46 00:04:36 00:28:31
31 Roger Burrows 1955 GBR 1330 01:31:10 00:17:09 00:04:14 00:39:38 00:04:21 00:25:46
32 Peter Williams 1954 GBR 1339 01:32:42 00:20:20 00:04:12 00:36:20 00:04:14 00:27:34
33 Joseph Gregg 1954 USA 1359 01:32:44 00:14:46 00:05:06 00:36:15 00:05:39 00:30:56
34 Stephen Mcshane 1956 IRL 1340 01:33:08 00:16:31 00:04:39 00:37:20 00:05:07 00:29:29
35 Ricardo Margolis Sobol 1957 MEX 1343 01:33:37 00:15:44 00:06:38 00:35:39 00:05:43 00:29:51
36 Dwayne Gibbs 1955 CAN 1315 01:34:23 00:15:16 00:05:35 00:36:17 00:05:36 00:31:38
37 Miguel Angel Villalon Rivera 1955 MEX 1349 01:35:31 00:17:12 00:05:42 00:37:08 00:06:06 00:29:21
38 Yossi Alter 1955 USA 1351 01:35:38 00:15:14 00:04:36 00:41:16 00:04:54 00:29:37
39 Jacques Dube 1954 CAN 1313 01:36:33 00:15:27 00:04:35 00:37:19 00:05:49 00:33:21
40 Pedro Vizcaya-Guarin 1955 COL 1329 01:37:01 00:19:48 00:04:06 00:36:26 00:04:59 00:31:40
41 David Cooper 1955 GBR 1331 01:37:16 00:21:16 00:04:23 00:39:10 00:04:40 00:27:45
42 Fernando Jose Nuñez Zapata 1953 MEX 1345 01:39:18 00:17:16 00:07:09 00:38:51 00:06:13 00:29:48
43 Jose Luis Ortega Mancilla 1954 MEX 1346 01:40:47 00:21:51 00:05:27 00:39:44 00:05:25 00:28:18
44 Carlos Chavez Solis 1953 MEX 1341 01:41:04 00:14:47 00:06:00 00:42:44 00:06:16 00:31:13
45 Brian Culligan 1956 CAN 1310 01:42:59 00:18:22 00:08:12 00:38:20 00:06:22 00:31:41
46 Victor Bargen 1956 CAN 1308 01:43:46 00:18:10 00:08:10 00:40:46 00:06:13 00:30:25
47 Ruben Monges Torres 1953 MEX 1344 01:51:40 00:17:56 00:05:38 00:44:53 00:06:25 00:36:46
48 John C. Lee 1956 CAN 1317 02:07:03 00:17:51 00:05:47 00:42:07 00:09:22 00:51:53
49 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 1327 02:17:31 00:29:41 00:08:00 00:46:56 00:00:20 00:52:31
DSQ Henry St Clair 1956 GBR 1337 DSQ 00:22:00 00:03:46 00:49:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 MEX 1347 DSQ 00:18:16 00:03:55 00:53:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Rolando De Atocha Sauri 1956 MEX 1348 DSQ 00:18:43 00:04:44 00:48:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)
Athletes #1337 St Clair/GBR, #1347 Rojas Benitez/MEX and #1348 Sauri/MEX were disqualified for not completing the bike course.