Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
37.5km
T2 Run
5km
1 Andy Nice 1977 GBR 294 01:54:24 00:34:34 00:01:16 00:59:04 00:01:15 00:18:18
2 Leahn Parry 1975 GBR 295 01:54:48 00:35:17 00:01:10 00:57:41 00:01:10 00:19:32
3 David Fletcher 1977 GBR 290 01:57:34 00:35:17 00:01:05 00:59:29 00:01:16 00:20:29
4 Jack Whitelegg 1975 GBR 298 02:00:50 00:38:09 00:01:41 00:59:38 00:01:27 00:19:57
5 Werner Kranenburg 1974 NED 299 02:02:17 00:40:07 00:01:28 00:59:36 00:01:08 00:19:59
6 Chris Brown 1976 GBR 289 02:02:20 00:38:41 00:01:20 01:00:20 00:01:23 00:20:37
7 Steven Scott 1973 GBR 297 02:02:32 00:38:11 00:02:05 01:00:50 00:01:24 00:20:05
8 Stelian Larga 1973 ROU 279 02:04:54 00:37:29 00:01:39 01:03:06 00:01:38 00:21:04
9 Tom Mann 1977 GBR 293 02:05:01 00:34:50 00:01:30 01:07:20 00:01:27 00:19:56
10 Leandro Martinez 1973 BRA 285 02:06:24 00:40:35 00:01:41 00:59:34 00:01:29 00:23:07
11 Armand Pinel 1977 CAN 286 02:08:14 00:41:31 00:01:30 01:01:11 00:01:33 00:22:32
12 Pieter Burger 1974 RSA 280 02:11:31 00:41:47 00:01:27 01:03:20 00:01:36 00:23:22
13 David Kinnair 1974 GBR 292 02:11:35 00:41:14 00:01:43 01:02:58 00:01:57 00:23:45
14 Stelian Hota 1976 ROU 278 02:12:16 00:44:12 00:01:35 01:01:40 00:01:19 00:23:32
15 Bevan Carr 1974 RSA 281 02:13:58 00:39:15 00:01:21 01:11:13 00:01:18 00:20:53
16 Sorin Andrici 1975 ROU 275 02:14:29 00:39:13 00:01:35 01:10:31 00:01:29 00:21:43
17 Joe Navratil 1976 USA 283 02:17:04 00:42:35 00:01:22 01:08:00 00:01:26 00:23:43
18 Emil Danila 1977 ROU 276 02:17:25 00:43:30 00:01:39 01:04:20 00:02:08 00:25:50
19 Timothy Boyling 1974 GBR 288 02:17:36 00:43:31 00:01:16 01:07:34 00:01:22 00:23:54
20 Ariel Rodriguez 1976 USA 284 02:23:42 00:40:04 00:01:34 01:13:39 00:01:33 00:26:53
21 Christian Botting 1977 USA 282 02:30:21 00:43:41 00:01:47 01:16:08 00:01:34 00:27:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Stefane Mauris/SUI
Head Referee: Radu Blaga/ROU
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Ovidiu Burghelea/ROU
Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 37.5 km (5 laps), 2nd run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 15ºC