Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 55-59 Male AG Super Sprint
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 24 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
400m
T1 Bike
10.06km
T2 Run
2.3km
1 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 785 00:35:03 00:06:01 00:02:55 00:16:19 00:01:48 00:08:01
2 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 GER 780 00:36:00 00:06:12 00:03:04 00:16:08 00:01:53 00:08:45
3 Michael Bock 1965 GER 778 00:36:21 00:06:10 00:03:03 00:16:10 00:01:53 00:09:08
4 Todd Shellenberger 1967 USA 756 00:37:01 00:06:35 00:03:24 00:16:12 00:01:45 00:09:06
5 Jean Francois Badin 1964 FRA 769 00:38:12 00:06:43 00:03:19 00:17:00 00:02:06 00:09:06
6 Didier Bucheler 1967 BEL 760 00:38:22 00:07:12 00:03:24 00:16:21 00:02:11 00:09:15
7 Drew Coles 1967 CAN 763 00:38:27 00:06:53 00:03:58 00:16:37 00:02:12 00:08:48
8 Adrian Feasby 1964 GBR 772 00:39:54 00:07:11 00:03:34 00:17:49 00:02:01 00:09:22
9 John Skain 1963 CAN 767 00:40:41 00:07:12 00:03:51 00:17:15 00:02:28 00:09:57
10 David Forbes 1966 GBR 773 00:40:43 00:07:18 00:03:42 00:17:37 00:02:16 00:09:51
11 Stephen O Donnell 1964 GBR 776 00:41:03 00:06:58 00:04:02 00:17:59 00:01:49 00:10:18
12 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 770 00:41:11 00:08:36 00:03:31 00:16:56 00:01:57 00:10:13
13 Gregory Shimizu 1964 CAN 766 00:41:18 00:07:41 00:03:55 00:17:08 00:02:17 00:10:18
14 David Nicholls 1967 NZL 784 00:41:27 00:06:47 00:03:47 00:18:17 00:02:33 00:10:05
15 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 755 00:41:52 00:07:52 00:04:00 00:18:09 00:01:47 00:10:06
16 Bruno Roels 1964 BEL 761 00:42:04 00:07:21 00:04:15 00:17:54 00:02:06 00:10:31
17 Dirk Eichholz 1966 GER 779 00:42:11 00:08:21 00:03:31 00:17:55 00:02:16 00:10:10
18 Nigel Paddy Jones 1966 GBR 775 00:42:51 00:09:33 00:03:56 00:17:34 00:01:51 00:09:59
19 Neil Lloyd 1967 CAN 765 00:43:06 00:08:41 00:04:23 00:17:34 00:02:19 00:10:11
20 Victor Hugo Lopez Picon 1964 MEX 783 00:43:10 00:08:29 00:03:40 00:18:50 00:01:59 00:10:14
21 Malcolm Warner 1963 CAN 768 00:43:27 00:08:00 00:04:06 00:18:58 00:02:28 00:09:57
22 Mark Whithear 1967 AUS 759 00:43:46 00:07:58 00:03:57 00:18:25 00:02:32 00:10:58
23 Kazuo Ito 1967 JPN 782 00:44:03 00:08:18 00:03:37 00:18:51 00:02:19 00:10:59
24 Valmor Raimundo Machado Junior 1965 BRA 762 00:44:13 00:08:29 00:04:26 00:18:48 00:02:33 00:09:58
25 Garry Davy 1966 GBR 771 00:44:48 00:08:33 00:04:23 00:19:38 00:02:20 00:09:54
26 Michael Gill 1966 GBR 774 00:45:00 00:10:30 00:04:01 00:19:06 00:01:39 00:09:46
27 Darren Johnson 1967 CAN 764 00:57:19 00:09:45 00:05:19 00:20:37 00:03:44 00:17:56
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE), Howard Vine (GBR), Laura Patti (ITA), Beryl Campbell (RSA),
Rick Fulton (ZIM), Abbas Moosa Buhassan (BHR).
Head referees: Laura Patti (ITA), Juliet Fahey (NZL), Jane Vine (GBR).
Competition Jury: Beryl Campbell/RSA, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Abdullah Al Blooshi/UAE
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap), bike 10.06 km (1 lap), run 2.295 km (1 lap)