Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 40-44 Male AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Rj Ross 1978 CAN 1537 01:59:56 00:19:45 00:03:03 00:56:36 00:01:45 00:38:48
2 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 1562 02:00:55 00:21:42 00:02:56 00:55:39 00:01:40 00:39:00
3 Oscar Marquez Balta 1980 ESP 1541 02:02:11 00:24:55 00:02:56 00:55:37 00:01:39 00:37:07
4 Oliver Rodwell 1979 GBR 1557 02:03:29 00:23:36 00:03:30 00:56:31 00:01:49 00:38:05
5 David Walsh 1978 UAE 1596 02:04:00 00:23:57 00:02:59 00:56:31 00:01:46 00:38:49
6 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 1568 02:04:32 00:21:45 00:03:01 00:58:08 00:01:43 00:39:58
7 Ross Hutchison 1982 GBR 1550 02:05:03 00:21:37 00:03:05 00:58:16 00:01:49 00:40:19
8 Lawrence Herold 1980 USA 1526 02:05:56 00:24:53 00:02:55 00:55:38 00:01:44 00:40:47
9 Jan Kucera 1981 CZE 1540 02:06:12 00:21:46 00:03:13 00:57:57 00:01:57 00:41:22
10 Paweł Traczyk 1979 TRI 1582 02:07:58 00:19:45 00:03:11 00:58:36 00:02:16 00:44:13
11 Ove Svejstrup 1978 GBR 1558 02:09:05 00:24:52 00:03:21 00:56:23 00:02:13 00:42:19
12 Robert Lawrence 1979 GBR 1552 02:10:26 00:24:32 00:03:21 00:59:34 00:01:52 00:41:09
13 Christopher Sellar 1978 SVK 1579 02:10:33 00:23:33 00:03:14 00:59:36 00:02:06 00:42:06
14 Francisco Antonio Rizo Villaseñor 1979 MEX 1574 02:13:06 00:24:44 00:03:19 01:01:14 00:02:03 00:41:49
15 Richard Roxin 1980 AUS 1531 02:13:07 00:24:00 00:03:28 00:59:53 00:02:08 00:43:41
16 Ghazi Alhajeri 1978 KUW 1566 02:14:31 00:25:09 00:03:35 01:00:20 00:02:04 00:43:24
17 Dave Asher 1981 GBR 1543 02:14:39 00:27:07 00:03:28 01:00:45 00:02:24 00:40:58
18 Tobias Kirk 1982 GBR 1551 02:14:45 00:25:08 00:03:23 01:00:44 00:02:11 00:43:21
19 Andrew Ciarfalia 1982 USA 1523 02:14:50 00:24:52 00:03:37 01:00:45 00:01:51 00:43:47
20 James Presley 1981 GBR 1555 02:15:12 00:28:55 00:03:31 01:00:47 00:01:56 00:40:04
21 Geoff Wynn 1981 GBR 1561 02:15:43 00:26:52 00:03:10 01:02:38 00:01:46 00:41:19
22 Emmanuel Montes De Oca Gutierrez 1979 MEX 1572 02:16:34 00:26:56 00:03:19 01:00:40 00:02:02 00:43:40
23 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 1535 02:16:46 00:21:43 00:03:21 00:59:48 00:02:23 00:49:33
24 Jon-Paul Hemmings 1979 GBR 1549 02:16:47 00:22:14 00:04:04 01:01:23 00:02:15 00:46:53
25 Steven Bouwens 1979 BEL 1533 02:18:18 00:26:48 00:03:52 00:59:04 00:02:33 00:46:04
26 Murray Baker 1982 UAE 1588 02:18:50 00:27:40 00:03:30 00:57:25 00:02:11 00:48:06
27 Andy Coole 1980 GBR 1546 02:19:37 00:27:10 00:04:09 00:59:53 00:02:32 00:45:55
28 Derek Fielding 1978 USA 1525 02:20:12 00:25:42 00:04:16 01:01:25 00:02:48 00:46:02
29 Keiji Mochida 1982 JPN 1565 02:20:29 00:27:58 00:03:28 01:01:44 00:02:31 00:44:51
30 Moh Aifan 1979 UAE 1583 02:20:45 00:28:27 00:03:57 01:02:23 00:02:08 00:43:52
31 Ralph Warren Thomas 1982 RSA 1578 02:21:01 00:25:52 00:03:33 01:01:35 00:02:12 00:47:50
32 Steve Dunne 1982 IRL 1564 02:21:20 00:26:42 00:03:24 01:03:56 00:02:27 00:44:52
33 Ben Packman 1980 GBR 1553 02:22:03 00:31:17 00:03:49 00:57:51 00:02:21 00:46:47
34 Simon Guerin 1978 GBR 1548 02:22:33 00:23:31 00:03:53 01:00:40 00:02:26 00:52:04
35 Sebastian Vega Bojanini 1980 COL 1539 02:23:59 00:26:59 00:04:01 01:04:02 00:02:23 00:46:36
36 Chris Chilvers 1978 GBR 1545 02:24:45 00:29:35 00:03:38 01:03:24 00:02:08 00:46:01
37 Michael Pollard 1978 GBR 1554 02:25:54 00:25:07 00:03:41 01:06:44 00:02:25 00:47:59
38 Aurelien Freret 1982 FRA 1542 02:25:56 00:27:23 00:04:01 01:03:47 00:02:35 00:48:12
39 Christophe Panichi 1980 BEL 1534 02:26:03 00:24:53 00:04:55 01:07:29 00:03:00 00:45:48
40 Paul Bannister 1978 GBR 1544 02:27:35 00:25:48 00:03:47 01:02:52 00:02:01 00:53:09
41 Ante Svagusa 1981 UAE 1595 02:27:36 00:28:39 00:03:21 00:59:02 00:01:56 00:54:40
42 Jose Antonio Palomo Miranda 1979 MEX 1573 02:28:13 00:27:52 00:03:51 01:06:06 00:02:36 00:47:50
43 Christopher Watts 1982 USA 1527 02:28:40 00:26:48 00:04:00 01:03:30 00:02:13 00:52:11
44 Dario Asnauer Gomez Rivera 1980 COL 1538 02:28:47 00:23:29 00:03:36 01:06:23 00:02:39 00:52:42
45 Khalifa Al Darmaki 1981 UAE 1585 02:28:51 00:32:16 00:04:45 00:58:40 00:03:04 00:50:09
46 Chandler Carranza 1982 USA 1522 02:29:52 00:28:11 00:04:05 01:02:54 00:02:33 00:52:11
47 Pedro Carreiras 1978 POR 1576 02:31:10 00:29:13 00:04:03 01:01:26 00:02:46 00:53:43
48 Peter Swanepoel 1982 RSA 1577 02:31:29 00:29:22 00:04:50 01:02:31 00:03:00 00:51:48
49 Daniel Webb 1980 GBR 1560 02:32:25 00:30:15 00:04:17 01:01:21 00:02:33 00:54:02
50 Chaiyaporn Wiboonkij-Arphakul 1981 THA 1581 02:33:06 00:28:44 00:03:58 01:02:37 00:02:34 00:55:14
51 Tom Hodgson 1979 AUS 1530 02:33:59 00:29:16 00:04:14 01:05:16 00:02:53 00:52:21
52 Vincent Freeman 1979 GBR 1547 02:34:10 00:28:23 00:04:29 01:03:24 00:03:54 00:54:04
53 Ahmad Alkhadher 1981 KUW 1597 02:34:28 00:31:11 00:05:47 01:04:56 00:02:59 00:49:36
54 Ayoub Al Ali 1979 UAE 1584 02:34:44 00:34:03 00:04:59 01:02:02 00:03:13 00:50:29
55 Patrick Eschenbacher 1978 GER 1563 02:34:44 00:32:23 00:04:02 01:06:54 00:02:31 00:48:56
56 David Daprato 1982 USA 1524 02:35:26 00:25:01 00:03:57 01:10:44 00:02:44 00:53:02
57 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 1570 02:35:45 00:31:35 00:03:45 01:06:19 00:03:09 00:50:58
58 Winston Cowie 1982 UAE 1589 02:37:24 00:28:01 00:04:21 01:06:37 00:02:08 00:56:20
59 Guy Schooley 1980 UAE 1594 02:38:52 00:26:55 00:04:43 01:05:06 00:02:55 00:59:14
60 Eirik Midttun 1978 UAE 1593 02:38:56 00:30:54 00:03:33 01:04:20 00:02:15 00:57:54
61 Ahmed Marey 1981 UAE 1592 02:41:24 00:33:44 00:05:28 01:03:10 00:02:48 00:56:16
62 Markus Schellenberger 1979 AUT 1532 02:41:37 00:31:31 00:04:21 01:10:10 00:02:54 00:52:43
63 Bilal Khreiby 1982 UAE 1591 02:44:12 00:38:51 00:04:13 01:08:16 00:02:38 00:50:16
64 Mohammed Al Qassimi 1981 UAE 1586 02:46:26 00:32:42 00:04:39 01:09:10 00:05:09 00:54:48
65 Marlon Medina 1981 PHI 1575 02:46:45 00:32:42 00:04:04 01:11:26 00:02:55 00:55:40
66 Francisco Baez 1978 UAE 1587 02:56:24 00:32:27 00:04:43 01:10:32 00:03:01 01:05:43
67 Nan Li 1978 UAE 1598 02:59:19 00:34:45 00:05:48 01:13:47 00:03:57 01:01:04
68 Teodoro Dy 1982 UAE 1590 02:59:48 00:32:29 00:05:33 01:12:53 00:03:20 01:05:36
69 Tanunt Leelayoova 1978 THA 1580 03:24:40 00:39:58 00:07:25 01:11:05 00:04:39 01:21:34
70 John Redding 1979 GBR 1556 03:30:48 00:26:54 00:03:25 00:00:00 00:01:59 00:00:00
DNS Matthew Glynn 1978 CAN 1536 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 1571 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.