Results: 2022 Rosario South American Youth Games | Youth Men
Rosario, Argentina • 05 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vinicius Avi Santana 2005 BRA 5 00:53:45 00:07:54 00:00:28 00:28:29 00:00:28 00:16:24
2 Juan Sebastian Dominguez Tacuri 2005 ECU 11 00:54:59 00:07:54 00:00:25 00:29:30 00:00:27 00:16:41
3 Luciano Hernan Frías Carrizo 2006 ARG 2 00:55:24 00:08:16 00:00:24 00:29:09 00:00:32 00:17:02
4 Sebastián Ignacio Colillanca Uribe 2005 CHI 7 00:55:27 00:08:17 00:00:28 00:29:09 00:00:28 00:17:04
5 Sebastián Andrés Gómez Palta 2005 COL 9 00:55:41 00:08:16 00:00:25 00:29:09 00:00:26 00:17:24
6 Luca Valentino Castella 2005 ARG 1 00:56:12 00:08:16 00:00:26 00:28:39 00:00:27 00:18:22
7 Samuel Zuluaga Cardona 2005 COL 10 00:57:04 00:08:16 00:00:27 00:29:06 00:00:28 00:18:44
8 Diego Ladera 2005 PER 15 00:57:51 00:08:18 00:00:25 00:30:41 00:00:28 00:17:58
9 João Vitor Mazorca 2005 BRA 6 00:57:52 00:08:29 00:00:29 00:30:25 00:00:28 00:18:00
10 Oliver Batista 2005 PAN 14 00:57:59 00:08:26 00:00:30 00:30:29 00:00:26 00:18:07
11 Dixon Hernandez 2006 VEN 19 01:00:31 00:08:43 00:00:27 00:31:05 00:00:29 00:19:45
12 David Alejandro Teran Carvajal 2006 ECU 12 01:01:30 00:08:41 00:00:33 00:33:15 00:00:30 00:18:30
13 Cristopher Cardena 2005 VEN 18 01:01:43 00:09:17 00:00:28 00:30:30 00:00:24 00:21:03
14 Ignacio Flores Arana 2006 CHI 8 01:02:57 00:08:27 00:00:30 00:31:15 00:00:25 00:22:19
15 Rogger Velasquez 2005 PER 16 01:04:13 00:08:40 00:00:27 00:35:05 00:00:30 00:19:29
16 Alejandro Plaza Romero 2006 BOL 4 01:06:50 00:09:30 00:00:30 00:33:06 00:00:28 00:23:14
17 Yhurgen Howard Chavez Torrico 2005 BOL 3 01:07:50 00:10:01 00:00:30 00:32:37 00:00:26 00:24:15
DSQ Ezequiel Alejandro Loyarte Sosa 2005 URU 17 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA. Head Referee: Eugenia Arauz/ARG. Competition Jury: Ricardo Neves/BRA, Liber Garcia/URU, Orlando Arauz/ARG.
Distances: Run1 2.5 km; Bike 20 km; Run2 5 km.
Due to the weather conditions, the race became a duathlon.
Air temperature: 11ºC.
Athlete #14 Batista/PAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #17 Loyarte Sosa/URU was disqualified for not using the timing chip.