Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Pereira Del Pino 1972 ESP 6515 04:23:53 00:29:54 00:03:54 02:16:42 00:06:16 01:27:08
2 Frank Horlacher 1968 GER 6546 04:24:30 00:33:03 00:03:51 02:21:44 00:04:08 01:21:46
3 Asier Astigarraga Olaizola 1971 ESP 6489 04:26:47 00:30:23 00:04:55 02:19:29 00:05:33 01:26:28
4 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 6533 04:31:14 00:32:48 00:05:08 02:19:19 00:04:49 01:29:12
5 Julio Gutierrez Alvarez 1972 ESP 6502 04:38:37 00:37:03 00:05:37 02:23:43 00:05:02 01:27:16
6 Aitor Murua Urdangarin 1970 ESP 6511 04:39:41 00:35:37 00:04:17 02:25:49 00:05:20 01:28:40
7 Fco. Javier Corrales Diaz 1969 ESP 6496 04:40:49 00:38:49 00:06:15 02:25:54 00:07:15 01:22:38
8 Tim Wing 1970 GBR 6544 04:40:50 00:41:49 00:05:19 02:18:31 00:04:54 01:30:19
9 Roberto Rasal Cabrerio 1972 ESP 6516 04:46:08 00:35:31 00:06:29 02:25:05 00:04:36 01:34:28
10 Jose Lagardera Diego 1968 ESP 6504 04:49:33 00:38:53 00:03:59 02:36:16 00:04:11 01:26:17
11 Lucas Selma Luna 1970 ESP 6523 04:51:08 00:35:50 00:05:04 02:28:21 00:05:00 01:36:55
12 Mario Rodriguez Maroto 1972 ESP 6518 04:51:12 00:39:04 00:05:20 02:26:55 00:05:53 01:34:01
13 Michael Hawkes 1972 GBR 6535 04:52:12 00:37:56 00:04:53 02:30:41 00:05:42 01:33:01
14 John Maskell 1969 GBR 6537 04:52:18 00:42:59 00:05:36 02:19:23 00:05:00 01:39:23
15 Jorge Ferrer Garcia 1969 ESP 6497 04:52:40 00:39:57 00:06:11 02:34:42 00:06:47 01:25:05
16 Jorge Juan Ayuso Rojo 1968 ESP 6490 04:52:52 00:36:17 00:05:38 02:34:43 00:04:46 01:31:30
17 Iain Wedge 1969 GBR 6543 04:55:18 00:40:35 00:04:44 02:33:08 00:04:40 01:32:12
18 Emilio Saiz Antolin 1969 ESP 6521 04:56:21 00:36:23 00:05:18 02:35:08 00:06:44 01:32:49
19 Javier Angulo Gaona 1968 ESP 6488 04:56:22 00:36:23 00:06:23 02:34:09 00:06:40 01:32:49
20 Aitor Ortuzar De La Fuente 1970 ESP 6513 04:56:25 00:31:23 00:05:26 02:39:59 00:07:19 01:32:20
21 Alberto Romaña Salazar 1970 ESP 6520 04:56:26 00:38:57 00:04:51 02:32:58 00:05:06 01:34:37
22 Andrew Dovernor 1968 GBR 6532 04:56:45 00:43:20 00:07:07 02:27:36 00:04:40 01:34:05
23 Jesus Alonso Zabaco 1969 ESP 6487 04:57:08 00:40:05 00:06:58 02:33:15 00:05:53 01:30:57
24 Juan Antonio Bruzón Saavedra 1971 ESP 6493 04:57:41 00:37:30 00:06:10 02:28:48 00:06:17 01:38:57
25 Sérgio Batalha 1969 POR 6552 04:57:54 00:44:26 00:06:42 02:28:33 00:06:03 01:32:12
26 Neil Lewis 1969 GBR 6536 04:58:36 00:39:37 00:05:34 02:34:40 00:04:26 01:34:22
27 Andy Cowen 1969 GBR 6530 05:00:51 00:42:08 00:04:13 02:31:11 00:05:20 01:38:01
28 Luis Gavilan Ordoñez 1969 ESP 6498 05:04:26 00:32:31 00:05:23 02:37:21 00:07:08 01:42:04
29 Luis Ignacio Bilbao Dopazo 1969 ESP 6492 05:04:27 00:39:18 00:08:55 02:31:49 00:07:02 01:37:26
30 Fermin Martin Torrejon 1970 ESP 6508 05:05:53 00:39:30 00:07:10 02:37:45 00:06:08 01:35:22
31 Phil Doel 1969 GBR 6531 05:09:03 00:35:32 00:05:40 02:43:46 00:06:35 01:37:33
32 Simon Norwood 1970 GBR 6538 05:10:08 00:36:42 00:09:05 02:36:22 00:10:07 01:37:54
33 Jason Parr 1971 GBR 6539 05:10:42 00:35:56 00:05:21 02:33:04 00:05:24 01:50:59
34 Francisco Gomez Bautista 1970 ESP 6499 05:10:48 00:40:46 00:06:07 02:33:36 00:06:33 01:43:48
35 Francisco Javier Morcillo Berbel 1971 ESP 6510 05:10:50 00:42:43 00:05:59 02:34:02 00:05:37 01:42:31
36 Uli Lüttel 1971 GER 6547 05:12:38 00:28:05 00:03:48 02:38:10 00:03:59 01:58:37
37 Matt Unsworth 1970 GBR 6542 05:16:54 00:41:16 00:06:35 02:37:07 00:06:14 01:45:44
38 Marcos Aguilar Benito 1971 ESP 6485 05:17:28 00:44:29 00:07:45 02:46:46 00:04:57 01:33:31
39 Richard Bashford 1971 GBR 6526 05:18:16 00:41:08 00:08:33 02:36:55 00:05:23 01:46:19
40 Jeremy Simpson 1971 GBR 6540 05:19:28 00:44:39 00:07:55 02:38:08 00:06:31 01:42:17
41 Jamie Freeland 1972 GBR 6534 05:19:50 00:44:20 00:08:04 02:35:33 00:06:18 01:45:37
42 Javier Rasche Castillo 1971 ESP 6517 05:20:13 00:38:56 00:05:38 02:39:36 00:06:56 01:49:10
43 Jose Miguel Perez Gimon ESP 6554 05:20:47 00:45:05 00:06:43 02:32:46 00:04:51 01:51:22
44 Francisco Rodriguez Perez-Curiel 1971 ESP 6519 05:21:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Simone Centemero 1971 ITA 6551 05:21:59 00:39:58 00:07:46 02:45:28 00:06:32 01:42:18
46 Russell Turner 1971 GBR 6541 05:22:56 00:41:59 00:06:32 02:42:19 00:06:29 01:45:39
47 Niels Sommer 1972 ESP 6524 05:23:22 00:41:17 00:05:55 02:32:38 00:05:41 01:57:53
48 Richard Conway 1970 GBR 6528 05:23:38 00:44:54 00:05:39 02:41:09 00:06:36 01:45:22
49 Ramon Nuñez Perez 1971 ESP 6512 05:30:55 00:45:32 00:08:30 02:49:00 00:06:05 01:41:51
50 Frank Goss 1971 IRL 6549 05:35:53 00:45:46 00:07:44 02:38:13 00:08:19 01:55:53
51 Isidro Luis Santos Garrido 1970 ESP 6522 05:37:20 00:38:59 00:07:31 03:08:38 00:05:19 01:36:56
52 Flavio Lombardia Toiran 1972 ESP 6505 05:39:05 00:36:21 00:06:28 02:51:34 00:06:27 01:58:17
53 Jose Angel Benito Gil 1971 ESP 6491 05:41:26 00:40:17 00:06:49 02:47:01 00:06:50 02:00:31
54 Jose Ramón Calzada Alcalde 1972 ESP 6494 05:43:45 00:42:17 00:08:22 02:57:54 00:08:16 01:46:57
55 Igor Magunagoitia Bidaguren 1969 ESP 6507 05:52:51 00:49:07 00:08:04 02:53:30 00:04:43 01:57:30
56 Antonio Martinez Parra 1972 ESP 6509 06:10:03 00:54:03 00:10:09 02:55:38 00:07:42 02:02:33
57 Leon Orr 1972 IRL 6550 06:11:02 00:48:04 00:09:05 02:56:43 00:08:33 02:08:40
58 John Falvey 1972 IRL 6548 06:21:27 00:52:51 00:06:14 03:12:03 00:07:54 02:02:27
59 David Guimaraes Mazpule 1970 ESP 6501 06:53:17 00:40:15 00:13:36 03:06:38 00:10:22 02:42:28
DNF Joseba Iriondo Orbegozo 1969 ESP 6503 DNF 00:34:34 00:03:46 02:26:41 00:05:45 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Aleman Moreno 1969 ESP 6486 DNF 00:36:03 00:04:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed