Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Tiszaujvaros | Final Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 17 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lili Dobi 2004 HUN 12 00:41:07 00:06:47 00:01:06 00:20:08 00:00:27 00:12:40
2 Romina Nádas 2004 HUN 3 00:41:14 00:06:46 00:01:05 00:20:12 00:00:26 00:12:48
3 Tabea Huys 2005 AUT 2 00:41:20 00:06:33 00:01:05 00:20:24 00:00:27 00:12:53
4 Bethany Cook 2004 GBR 1 00:41:37 00:06:45 00:01:04 00:20:13 00:00:26 00:13:11
5 Laura Inez Papp 2005 HUN 5 00:41:42 00:06:49 00:01:02 00:20:11 00:00:27 00:13:15
6 Emma Olson-Keating 2004 AUS 6 00:42:00 00:07:23 00:01:02 00:20:16 00:00:25 00:12:57
7 Nathalie Zwicky 2003 SUI 4 00:42:09 00:07:00 00:01:04 00:20:41 00:00:29 00:12:57
8 Carla Martínez González 2005 ESP 21 00:42:18 00:07:14 00:01:06 00:20:24 00:00:27 00:13:08
9 Dóra Pusztai 2006 HUN 15 00:42:25 00:06:52 00:01:06 00:20:46 00:00:26 00:13:17
10 Cassilda Carvalho 2006 POR 8 00:42:41 00:07:13 00:01:01 00:20:29 00:00:26 00:13:33
11 Kajsa Sophie Grønberg Christensen 2004 DEN 23 00:42:45 00:06:31 00:01:08 00:20:25 00:00:31 00:14:12
12 Gyöngyvér Bende 2004 HUN 17 00:42:46 00:06:49 00:01:06 00:20:08 00:00:28 00:14:17
13 Leonie Hauser 2004 AUT 16 00:42:54 00:07:08 00:01:07 00:20:30 00:00:28 00:13:43
14 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 7 00:42:57 00:06:51 00:01:04 00:20:48 00:00:28 00:13:47
15 Paige Cranage 2003 AUS 14 00:42:57 00:07:31 00:01:04 00:21:08 00:00:28 00:12:48
16 Laura Szobácsi 2006 HUN 11 00:42:59 00:06:54 00:01:08 00:20:46 00:00:35 00:13:38
17 Zoila Sicilia Martin 2005 ESP 19 00:43:04 00:07:26 00:01:04 00:21:14 00:00:26 00:12:56
18 Luna Sraka 2006 SLO 22 00:43:07 00:07:12 00:01:08 00:20:24 00:00:27 00:13:57
19 Eszter Vas 2006 HUN 28 00:43:23 00:07:14 00:01:07 00:20:24 00:00:27 00:14:13
20 Zsófia Baier 2006 HUN 10 00:43:31 00:07:05 00:01:10 00:20:30 00:00:30 00:14:18
21 Tinkara Stres 2005 SLO 29 00:43:47 00:07:18 00:01:08 00:20:18 00:00:27 00:14:38
22 Naya Hajszan 2005 AUT 27 00:44:41 00:07:27 00:01:10 00:21:56 00:00:31 00:13:39
23 Celina Kaarup 2004 DEN 31 00:45:03 00:07:42 00:01:09 00:21:41 00:00:26 00:14:08
24 Ariana Roxana Chis 2005 ROU 25 00:45:14 00:07:16 00:01:07 00:22:07 00:00:29 00:14:17
25 Viktória Szabó 2005 HUN 26 00:45:26 00:07:11 00:01:09 00:21:29 00:00:32 00:15:07
26 Clara Normand 2003 CAN 20 00:45:32 00:07:20 00:01:05 00:22:47 00:00:28 00:13:54
27 Sara Navodnik 2005 SLO 30 00:46:29 00:06:54 00:01:06 00:22:07 00:00:30 00:15:54
28 Florentina Prünster 2005 AUT 18 00:46:29 00:07:40 00:01:10 00:21:41 00:00:27 00:15:33
DNF Jamie Harker 2004 CAN 24 DNF 00:06:48 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yeva Soroka 2006 UKR 9 LAP 00:07:17 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Ljudmilla Medan/SRB
Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Ola Silvdahl/SWE, Dániel Török/HUN
Distances:  Swim 500m (2 laps), Bike 12.5km (5 laps), Run 3.6km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 25.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #10 Baier/HUN and #27 Hajszan/AUT served a 10-second penalty in the run penalty box.