Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Dyce 1967 GBR 2200 02:01:11 00:35:43 00:02:07 01:04:08 00:01:23 00:17:50
2 Jose Manuel Cuadros Escuder 1966 ESP 2187 02:04:07 00:36:25 00:02:21 01:05:00 00:01:32 00:18:50
3 Luis Mariano Villan Sanchez 1967 ESP 2193 02:07:26 00:38:28 00:02:33 01:06:02 00:01:28 00:18:57
4 David Bagge 1966 GBR 2194 02:11:08 00:38:58 00:02:49 01:07:40 00:01:33 00:20:11
5 Lee Barker 1967 GBR 2195 02:12:03 00:38:37 00:02:35 01:09:33 00:01:25 00:19:54
6 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 2211 02:13:19 00:39:43 00:02:42 01:09:16 00:01:37 00:20:04
7 Andrew Bowler 1966 GBR 2196 02:14:24 00:41:12 00:02:33 01:07:06 00:02:02 00:21:32
8 Robert Elstone 1964 GBR 2201 02:18:32 00:42:36 00:03:06 01:08:54 00:02:09 00:21:48
9 Antonio Antolín López 1967 ESP 2186 02:18:52 00:40:05 00:02:51 01:14:34 00:01:33 00:19:50
10 Richard Davis 1966 GBR 2198 02:19:54 00:42:46 00:02:36 01:12:11 00:01:48 00:20:35
11 Noel O'regan 1966 IRL 2213 02:20:50 00:40:32 00:02:40 01:14:38 00:01:51 00:21:11
12 James Gibbs 1966 GBR 2203 02:21:24 00:42:47 00:02:48 01:11:54 00:02:08 00:21:48
13 Luis Morcillo Cañaveras 1967 ESP 2191 02:21:27 00:41:57 00:02:52 01:13:49 00:01:50 00:21:03
14 Jose Elias Gomez Alonso 1965 ESP 2189 02:22:23 00:41:32 00:03:05 01:15:27 00:01:45 00:20:36
15 Hans Michael Eberle 1966 GER 2212 02:26:59 00:42:42 00:04:05 01:15:40 00:02:44 00:21:49
16 Neil Phillips 1967 GBR 2207 02:27:33 00:41:26 00:02:49 01:19:04 00:01:53 00:22:24
17 Mark Moriarty 1967 GBR 2206 02:30:12 00:43:34 00:02:49 01:18:07 00:02:06 00:23:38
18 Simon John Reynolds 1964 GBR 2210 02:30:21 00:49:18 00:03:27 01:09:41 00:02:32 00:25:25
19 Joaquim Barbosa 1965 POR 2215 02:31:56 00:44:31 00:02:54 01:18:53 00:02:02 00:23:38
20 Simon Fox 1965 GBR 2202 02:32:53 00:44:13 00:03:41 01:19:21 00:02:08 00:23:31
21 Steve Dickens 1964 GBR 2199 02:35:52 00:49:58 00:03:37 01:14:44 00:02:49 00:24:46
22 Kevin Charlton 1964 GBR 2197 02:41:30 00:49:52 00:04:21 01:18:56 00:02:57 00:25:26
23 Francisco Jose Martinez Ferrero 1967 ESP 2190 02:55:32 00:57:43 00:04:13 01:20:45 00:02:42 00:30:11
DNF Iain Martin 1966 GBR 2204 DNF 00:40:28 00:02:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 10 km, Bike 40 km, 2nd Run 5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 15ºC