Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pierre Voilliot 1972 FRA 2159 01:57:01 00:34:37 00:02:19 01:00:40 00:01:29 00:17:58
2 Pietro Carrara 1970 ITA 2180 02:01:28 00:37:25 00:02:25 01:01:13 00:01:33 00:18:54
3 Tim Wing 1970 GBR 2178 02:03:38 00:37:34 00:02:48 01:02:27 00:01:44 00:19:06
4 Josep Viladoms Bellart 1970 ESP 2158 02:05:26 00:36:25 00:02:15 01:06:18 00:01:19 00:19:11
5 David Barnett 1972 GBR 2161 02:06:44 00:37:16 00:02:54 01:05:19 00:01:51 00:19:25
6 Ian Reid 1968 GBR 2171 02:07:23 00:38:55 00:02:29 01:04:34 00:01:26 00:20:01
7 Paul Gilbert 1971 GBR 2166 02:08:06 00:36:25 00:02:22 01:09:18 00:01:24 00:18:38
8 Janusz Zienkiewicz 1972 POL 2182 02:09:06 00:39:32 00:02:39 01:06:43 00:01:25 00:18:50
9 Christopher Strutt 1971 GBR 2173 02:12:05 00:39:00 00:02:49 01:08:53 00:01:34 00:19:51
10 Andrew Dovernor 1968 GBR 2164 02:12:06 00:39:30 00:02:29 01:09:05 00:01:29 00:19:34
11 Jesus Alonso Zabaco 1969 ESP 2153 02:12:07 00:38:23 00:02:31 01:08:35 00:01:35 00:21:04
12 Piotr Paduszyński 1972 POL 2181 02:13:00 00:39:59 00:02:29 01:09:13 00:01:32 00:19:50
13 David Vickers 1969 GBR 2175 02:13:32 00:39:45 00:02:36 01:09:34 00:01:26 00:20:13
14 Craig Stewart 1972 GBR 2172 02:13:50 00:40:03 00:02:43 01:09:11 00:01:30 00:20:24
15 Fran Alcaide Carmona 1969 ESP 2152 02:14:16 00:40:09 00:02:39 01:08:41 00:01:44 00:21:05
16 Adrian Morley 1970 GBR 2169 02:14:30 00:40:54 00:02:42 01:08:42 00:01:37 00:20:35
17 Colin Turner 1969 GBR 2174 02:14:49 00:39:01 00:02:31 01:11:42 00:01:23 00:20:14
18 Mike Wildgoose 1968 GBR 2177 02:17:44 00:40:04 00:03:16 01:12:40 00:01:43 00:20:02
19 Mario Gonzalez Méndez 1972 ESP 2154 02:19:18 00:40:24 00:02:51 01:13:41 00:01:42 00:20:42
20 Andy Alcorn 1968 GBR 2160 02:20:17 00:41:07 00:02:57 01:13:58 00:01:41 00:20:36
21 Cristóbal Piñera Díaz 1969 ESP 2156 02:20:39 00:40:24 00:02:59 01:14:05 00:01:53 00:21:20
22 David Levison 1968 GBR 2167 02:24:18 00:42:50 00:03:00 01:15:10 00:01:43 00:21:36
23 Stewart Bond 1969 GBR 2162 02:25:06 00:44:09 00:03:03 01:14:18 00:01:58 00:21:40
24 Antonio Romero Guijarro 1969 ESP 2157 02:26:54 00:44:37 00:03:29 01:14:32 00:02:17 00:22:00
25 Mark Walby 1968 GBR 2176 02:29:42 00:45:21 00:02:59 01:15:59 00:01:49 00:23:35
26 Andrew Mckay 1972 GBR 2168 02:35:41 00:47:06 00:03:23 01:18:24 00:01:57 00:24:53
27 Nigel Lambe 1970 IRL 2179 02:42:07 00:47:44 00:03:30 01:24:41 00:02:37 00:23:38
28 Simon D'albertanson 1971 GBR 2163 02:42:58 00:51:57 00:03:00 01:19:19 00:01:59 00:26:46
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 10 km, Bike 40 km, 2nd Run 5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 15ºC