Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Premium Cup Tiszaujvaros | Final Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 17 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 1 00:59:39 00:09:20 00:01:00 00:31:30 00:00:21 00:17:30
2 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 3 00:59:57 00:09:25 00:01:02 00:31:23 00:00:25 00:17:44
3 Anja Weber 2001 SUI 20 01:00:12 00:09:22 00:01:01 00:31:25 00:00:28 00:17:58
4 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 12 01:00:15 00:09:29 00:01:05 00:31:19 00:00:28 00:17:56
5 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 4 01:00:16 00:09:24 00:01:03 00:31:21 00:00:26 00:18:03
6 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 24 01:00:24 00:09:27 00:01:06 00:31:18 00:00:24 00:18:12
7 Inês Rico 2002 POR 26 01:00:26 00:09:44 00:00:58 00:31:08 00:00:28 00:18:10
8 Kristelle Congi 1993 FRA 7 01:00:31 00:10:09 00:01:07 00:31:28 00:00:25 00:17:24
9 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 2 01:00:34 00:10:12 00:01:02 00:31:30 00:00:25 00:17:28
10 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 19 01:00:35 00:10:07 00:01:05 00:31:33 00:00:31 00:17:22
11 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 10 01:00:40 00:09:32 00:01:05 00:31:13 00:00:26 00:18:26
12 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 6 01:00:46 00:09:44 00:01:04 00:31:57 00:00:29 00:17:34
13 Finja Schierl 2002 GER 23 01:00:47 00:09:39 00:01:06 00:32:00 00:00:28 00:17:37
14 Laura Holánszky 2002 HUN 30 01:00:52 00:09:26 00:01:08 00:31:18 00:00:24 00:18:37
15 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 11 01:01:02 00:10:02 00:01:05 00:31:38 00:00:30 00:17:49
16 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 8 01:01:07 00:09:30 00:01:03 00:31:18 00:00:26 00:18:52
17 Tanja Neubert 2000 GER 5 01:01:13 00:10:10 00:01:11 00:31:23 00:00:26 00:18:05
18 Hannah Newman 2000 RSA 14 01:01:18 00:10:16 00:01:02 00:31:28 00:00:25 00:18:09
19 Katharina Möller 2001 GER 25 01:01:30 00:09:56 00:01:01 00:31:49 00:00:27 00:18:19
20 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 22 01:01:39 00:10:14 00:01:02 00:31:30 00:00:23 00:18:32
21 Karolina Helga Horváth 2002 HUN 16 01:01:46 00:10:12 00:01:05 00:31:27 00:00:35 00:18:29
22 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 UKR 27 01:01:47 00:09:51 00:01:04 00:31:49 00:00:26 00:18:38
23 Charlotte Derbyshire 2001 AUS 9 01:01:51 00:09:49 00:01:12 00:31:43 00:00:26 00:18:44
24 Jessica Ewart-Mctigue 2001 AUS 29 01:03:21 00:10:45 00:01:05 00:32:43 00:00:24 00:18:26
25 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 18 01:03:50 00:10:15 00:01:07 00:33:10 00:00:38 00:18:43
26 Ines Oliveira 1996 POR 17 01:03:53 00:10:05 00:01:10 00:33:20 00:00:29 00:18:51
27 Hannelore Willen 2001 BEL 31 01:04:05 00:10:29 00:01:07 00:32:58 00:00:28 00:19:05
28 Kinga Bóna 2002 HUN 28 01:04:08 00:10:16 00:01:08 00:33:10 00:00:28 00:19:08
DSQ Michaela Sterbova 1999 CZE 15 DSQ 00:09:34 00:01:07 00:31:12 00:00:28 00:18:26
DSQ Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 21 DSQ 00:10:14 00:01:03 00:31:29 00:00:27 00:18:23
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Ljudmilla Medan/SRB
Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Ola Silvdahl/SWE, Dániel Török/HUN
Distances:  Swim 750m (3 laps), Bike 20km (8 laps), Run 5km (4 laps)
Water temperature 25.6ºC. Air temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #5 Neubert/GER and #18 Bicanova/SVK served a 10-second penalty in T1.
Athletes #15 Sterbova/CZE and #21 Morton/GBR were disqualified for not serving a time penalty.