Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Premium Cup Tiszaujvaros | Elite Men Semifinal 1
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 16 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 1 00:52:05 00:08:43 00:01:05 00:27:03 00:00:29 00:14:46
2 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 4 00:52:13 00:09:18 00:00:56 00:27:06 00:00:28 00:14:26
3 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 5 00:52:14 00:08:55 00:01:02 00:26:54 00:00:31 00:14:54
4 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 11 00:52:15 00:08:51 00:01:03 00:26:57 00:00:35 00:14:51
5 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 6 00:52:16 00:08:55 00:01:03 00:26:55 00:00:33 00:14:52
6 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 2 00:52:19 00:09:15 00:01:02 00:27:06 00:00:30 00:14:28
7 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 12 00:52:19 00:09:19 00:00:56 00:27:05 00:00:31 00:14:30
8 Cedric Osterholt 2000 GER 10 00:52:20 00:08:50 00:01:06 00:26:57 00:00:33 00:14:57
9 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 7 00:52:26 00:09:14 00:01:00 00:27:09 00:00:30 00:14:35
10 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 14 00:52:33 00:08:49 00:01:03 00:27:01 00:00:33 00:15:09
11 Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 17 00:52:50 00:09:01 00:01:02 00:27:21 00:00:32 00:14:56
12 James Kadziak 2002 POL 20 00:52:51 00:08:57 00:01:05 00:26:51 00:00:34 00:15:26
13 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 8 00:53:06 00:09:20 00:00:58 00:27:06 00:00:31 00:15:14
14 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 3 00:53:11 00:08:57 00:01:05 00:26:54 00:00:33 00:15:44
15 Peter Luftensteiner 1999 AUT 16 00:53:19 00:09:15 00:01:01 00:27:06 00:00:31 00:15:28
16 David Martin 1998 CZE 9 00:53:24 00:08:58 00:01:02 00:26:52 00:00:30 00:16:05
17 Olaf Jan Bosscher 2002 NED 25 00:53:36 00:09:05 00:01:12 00:27:07 00:00:38 00:15:36
18 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 19 00:54:00 00:09:10 00:01:02 00:27:09 00:00:33 00:16:07
19 Tao Jouineau 2002 FRA 26 00:54:22 00:09:03 00:01:10 00:27:13 00:00:31 00:16:28
20 Jack Stanton-Stock 2002 GBR 28 00:54:25 00:09:18 00:00:59 00:27:04 00:00:32 00:16:33
21 Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 23 00:55:37 00:09:12 00:01:04 00:27:10 00:00:35 00:17:38
22 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 21 00:55:56 00:09:27 00:01:09 00:28:54 00:00:33 00:15:55
23 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 24 00:55:57 00:09:30 00:01:04 00:28:56 00:00:35 00:15:55
24 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 15 00:56:35 00:09:21 00:01:08 00:28:52 00:00:30 00:16:46
25 Igor Kozlovskij 1992 LTU 27 00:56:47 00:09:21 00:01:07 00:29:02 00:00:33 00:16:47
26 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 29 00:57:19 00:09:35 00:01:02 00:28:50 00:00:35 00:17:20
27 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 18 00:59:13 00:09:28 00:01:04 00:31:06 00:00:31 00:17:05
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Béla Varga/HUN
Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Ola Silvdahl/SWE, Dániel Török/HUN
Distances:  Swim: 750m (3 laps), Bike: 20km (2 laps), Run: 5km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.8ºC. Air temperature 30.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed