Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Rzeszów | Elite Women
Rzeszów, Poland • 04 Jun, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eva Daniels 2001 LUX 8 01:01:21 00:10:40 00:00:38 00:32:27 00:00:30 00:17:06
2 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 2 01:01:24 00:10:48 00:00:37 00:32:12 00:00:32 00:17:15
3 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 5 01:01:27 00:09:43 00:00:37 00:33:27 00:00:30 00:17:10
4 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 6 01:01:38 00:10:24 00:00:38 00:32:47 00:00:27 00:17:22
5 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 1 01:01:57 00:10:19 00:00:37 00:32:50 00:00:30 00:17:41
6 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 4 01:02:12 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:33:33 00:00:34 00:17:46
7 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 17 01:02:21 00:09:45 00:00:36 00:33:33 00:00:30 00:17:57
8 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 10 01:02:48 00:10:36 00:00:38 00:32:28 00:00:30 00:18:36
9 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 16 01:03:06 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:33:22 00:00:28 00:18:51
10 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 3 01:03:18 00:10:38 00:00:39 00:33:24 00:00:30 00:18:07
11 Julia Bröcker 2003 GER 22 01:03:21 00:10:19 00:00:39 00:33:46 00:00:25 00:18:12
12 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 26 01:03:29 00:09:39 00:00:40 00:33:29 00:00:29 00:19:12
13 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 9 01:03:50 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:32:39 00:00:28 00:19:39
14 Charlotte Derbyshire 2001 AUS 18 01:04:19 00:10:15 00:00:39 00:34:47 00:00:30 00:18:08
15 Zuzanna Sudak 2001 POL 23 01:04:21 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:34:50 00:00:29 00:18:15
16 Lara Thekla Ungewickell 2001 GER 35 01:04:22 00:10:23 00:00:39 00:33:42 00:00:36 00:19:02
17 Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 12 01:04:25 00:10:11 00:00:40 00:34:50 00:00:30 00:18:14
18 Maaike Vooren 1991 NED 30 01:04:50 00:10:14 00:00:41 00:33:48 00:00:37 00:19:30
19 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 15 01:05:01 00:10:22 00:00:35 00:33:45 00:00:33 00:19:46
20 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 20 01:05:06 00:10:26 00:00:40 00:34:33 00:00:29 00:18:58
21 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 19 01:05:10 00:10:39 00:00:41 00:34:37 00:00:29 00:18:44
22 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 27 01:05:15 00:10:12 00:00:38 00:33:54 00:00:30 00:20:01
23 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 24 01:05:24 00:10:20 00:00:41 00:32:49 00:00:33 00:21:01
24 Maryna Kyryk 1997 UKR 11 01:05:29 00:09:48 00:00:39 00:35:11 00:00:29 00:19:22
25 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 14 01:05:33 00:11:01 00:00:41 00:35:19 00:00:27 00:18:05
26 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 21 01:05:34 00:10:18 00:00:38 00:34:43 00:00:30 00:19:25
27 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 38 01:06:28 00:10:40 00:00:43 00:35:41 00:00:35 00:18:49
28 Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 25 01:06:47 00:10:19 00:00:41 00:34:39 00:00:33 00:20:35
29 Natalia Rypel 1993 POL 31 01:07:02 00:10:48 00:00:40 00:35:35 00:00:33 00:19:26
30 Gyöngyvér Bende 2004 HUN 34 01:07:11 00:10:20 00:00:42 00:34:55 00:00:37 00:20:37
31 Natalia Zych 2001 POL 28 01:07:52 00:10:22 00:00:37 00:36:52 00:00:29 00:19:32
32 Bernadett Józsa 2002 HUN 32 01:07:58 00:10:28 00:00:36 00:36:03 00:00:31 00:20:20
33 Maja Buzycka 2000 POL 37 01:09:37 00:11:09 00:00:43 00:37:02 00:00:35 00:20:08
34 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 29 01:11:06 00:10:47 00:00:45 00:39:05 00:00:38 00:19:51
35 Selinay Tuğçe Kır 2004 TUR 36 01:12:37 00:10:30 00:00:41 00:38:43 00:00:34 00:22:09
LAP Özlenen İpek Günad 2003 TUR 33 LAP 00:11:39 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Noel Remy/BEL. Head Referee: Joanna Pyrzynska-Figurska/POL
Competition Jury: Noel Remy/BEL, Alicia García/ESP, Pawel Mlynarczy/POL
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.6ºC. Air temperature 21.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.