Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Coimbra | Elite Women
Coimbra, Portugal • 11 Jun, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
18.75km
T2 Run
5km
1 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 18 00:55:45 00:09:36 00:00:58 00:27:23 00:00:45 00:17:03
2 Lydia Russell 2002 USA 44 00:55:56 00:10:00 00:01:04 00:27:03 00:00:52 00:16:57
3 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 21 00:56:01 00:09:48 00:00:54 00:27:14 00:00:47 00:17:18
4 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 2 00:56:09 00:10:06 00:00:55 00:26:59 00:00:52 00:17:17
5 Natalia Castro Santos 2002 ESP 36 00:56:12 00:09:46 00:00:54 00:27:20 00:00:48 00:17:24
6 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 19 00:56:17 00:09:40 00:00:55 00:27:23 00:00:50 00:17:29
7 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 11 00:56:21 00:09:48 00:00:54 00:27:22 00:00:50 00:17:27
8 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 3 00:56:28 00:10:07 00:00:55 00:27:01 00:00:51 00:17:34
9 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 6 00:56:38 00:09:50 00:00:54 00:27:16 00:00:48 00:17:50
10 Silke De Wolde 2001 NED 29 00:56:45 00:10:13 00:00:57 00:26:54 00:00:52 00:17:49
11 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 5 00:56:47 00:09:46 00:00:57 00:27:15 00:00:53 00:17:56
12 Charlotte Derbyshire 2001 AUS 22 00:56:48 00:10:09 00:00:56 00:26:58 00:00:50 00:17:55
13 Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 30 00:56:51 00:10:04 00:00:53 00:27:02 00:00:49 00:18:03
14 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 31 00:56:52 00:10:01 00:00:55 00:27:06 00:00:50 00:18:00
15 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 10 00:56:53 00:09:39 00:00:57 00:27:28 00:00:57 00:17:52
16 Paula Del Pozo Borrachero 2002 ESP 24 00:56:53 00:10:18 00:00:54 00:26:50 00:00:50 00:18:01
17 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 16 00:56:55 00:10:19 00:00:59 00:26:45 00:01:06 00:17:46
18 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 32 00:57:06 00:10:17 00:00:56 00:26:52 00:00:51 00:18:10
19 Iona Miller 1999 GBR 1 00:57:14 00:09:46 00:00:55 00:27:24 00:00:53 00:18:16
20 Brea Roderick 2002 NZL 7 00:57:18 00:09:43 00:00:58 00:27:20 00:00:50 00:18:27
21 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 CAN 27 00:57:22 00:09:47 00:00:56 00:27:17 00:00:58 00:18:24
22 Anna Witteveen 1999 NED 48 00:57:24 00:10:05 00:00:58 00:27:00 00:00:50 00:18:31
23 Inês Rico 2002 POR 42 00:57:29 00:09:50 00:00:54 00:27:15 00:00:51 00:18:39
24 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 9 00:57:37 00:10:14 00:00:58 00:26:50 00:00:53 00:18:42
25 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 34 00:57:47 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:27:23 00:00:55 00:18:51
26 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 28 00:57:50 00:10:20 00:00:57 00:26:48 00:00:59 00:18:46
27 Hannah Howell 2001 NZL 8 00:57:57 00:10:16 00:00:55 00:26:55 00:00:56 00:18:55
28 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 23 00:58:03 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:27:09 00:00:52 00:19:13
29 Maria Alzaga Criado 2002 ESP 49 00:58:17 00:09:47 00:00:59 00:27:11 00:00:50 00:19:30
30 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 15 00:58:21 00:09:48 00:00:59 00:27:20 00:00:53 00:19:21
31 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 4 00:58:28 00:10:14 00:00:54 00:26:49 00:00:47 00:19:44
32 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 41 00:58:32 00:09:58 00:01:01 00:27:07 00:00:55 00:19:31
33 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 26 00:58:34 00:09:57 00:00:57 00:27:07 00:00:53 00:19:40
34 Madison Keightley 2001 NZL 25 00:59:05 00:10:09 00:01:00 00:26:57 00:00:56 00:20:03
35 Lina Völker 1998 GER 17 00:59:09 00:10:11 00:00:56 00:26:52 00:00:54 00:20:16
36 Grace Walther 1998 USA 20 00:59:37 00:10:22 00:01:03 00:28:56 00:00:53 00:18:23
37 Jessica Ewart-Mctigue 2001 AUS 12 00:59:48 00:10:40 00:00:54 00:28:45 00:00:48 00:18:41
38 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 35 01:00:11 00:10:23 00:00:58 00:28:59 00:00:53 00:18:58
39 Alexandra Poole 2002 USA 39 01:00:26 00:10:24 00:01:00 00:28:59 00:00:52 00:19:11
40 Ines Oliveira 1996 POR 33 01:00:40 00:10:07 00:00:59 00:29:16 00:00:51 00:19:27
41 Annie Fuller 1997 USA 43 01:00:57 00:10:41 00:01:00 00:30:13 00:00:56 00:18:07
42 Mariana Vargem 2001 POR 40 01:01:19 00:10:16 00:00:59 00:29:03 00:00:52 00:20:09
43 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 45 01:01:57 00:10:21 00:01:01 00:28:58 00:00:54 00:20:43
44 Paula Sánchez García 2003 ESP 38 01:01:59 00:10:20 00:00:56 00:29:06 00:00:50 00:20:47
45 Angharad Llewellyn 1993 NZL 46 01:02:58 00:10:22 00:01:01 00:28:59 00:00:59 00:21:37
46 Kristiāna Maskava 2001 LAT 47 01:06:16 00:10:20 00:01:05 00:31:02 00:01:03 00:22:46
DNF Olivia Cummings 2002 NZL 14 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Edu Lakuntza/ESP. Head Referee: Cristina Lopes/POR
Competition Jury: Edu Lakuntza/ESP, Pascal Salamin/SUI, Mário Carvalho/POR
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 18.750 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22ºC. Air temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.