Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Zechleitner 1992 AUT 3326 01:02:43 00:11:00 00:01:44 00:31:16 00:00:59 00:17:47
2 Jürgen Kühschweiger 1991 AUT 3324 01:02:46 00:10:06 00:01:39 00:31:48 00:00:56 00:18:19
3 Lukas Hufnagel 1989 GER 3305 01:03:10 00:10:34 00:01:36 00:31:52 00:00:58 00:18:12
4 Sven Pollert 1992 GER 3307 01:03:27 00:10:33 00:01:44 00:31:05 00:01:05 00:19:01
5 Stephan Kröller 1988 GER 3306 01:03:38 00:10:02 00:01:46 00:31:44 00:00:59 00:19:10
6 Ruben Van Den Berghe 1989 BEL 3335 01:03:47 00:11:39 00:02:13 00:31:36 00:00:56 00:17:26
7 Alejandro Romero 1989 GBR 3353 01:03:50 00:10:08 00:01:41 00:31:44 00:00:59 00:19:20
8 Daniel McManus 1989 IRL 3314 01:03:52 00:11:30 00:01:37 00:32:20 00:00:53 00:17:33
9 Armin Reif 1991 GER 3308 01:03:52 00:12:09 00:01:44 00:31:33 00:00:53 00:17:34
10 Joris Aerden 1992 BEL 3327 01:04:18 00:10:49 00:01:57 00:31:15 00:01:17 00:19:02
11 Mathieu Didier 1992 BEL 3330 01:04:24 00:11:58 00:01:56 00:31:33 00:01:03 00:17:55
12 Adrien Roldan-simon 1990 BEL 3334 01:04:28 00:10:45 00:01:47 00:31:32 00:01:05 00:19:21
13 Roland Ziegaus 1992 GER 3312 01:04:33 00:12:04 00:01:30 00:31:52 00:01:00 00:18:08
14 Loïc Khedhir 1991 BEL 3331 01:04:55 00:11:56 00:01:57 00:32:47 00:01:03 00:17:14
15 Rein Van Leirsberghe 1988 BEL 3336 01:05:08 00:10:37 00:02:05 00:31:19 00:01:03 00:20:06
16 Iain Hodgson 1989 GBR 3347 01:05:55 00:10:05 00:02:03 00:31:54 00:01:08 00:20:46
17 Guigou Yves-Antoine 1992 FRA 3338 01:06:10 00:11:10 00:01:56 00:32:22 00:01:10 00:19:33
18 Roman Breitwieser 1988 AUT 3320 01:06:15 00:11:24 00:01:46 00:32:19 00:00:58 00:19:49
19 Luke Halliday 1988 GBR 3345 01:06:29 00:11:37 00:01:59 00:31:52 00:01:17 00:19:46
20 Logan Brun 1990 BEL 3328 01:06:36 00:11:11 00:01:50 00:32:33 00:01:02 00:20:01
21 Emmanuel Kévin 1992 FRA 3337 01:06:43 00:12:10 00:01:46 00:32:44 00:01:02 00:19:03
22 Hannes Bühringer 1991 AUT 3321 01:07:16 00:12:19 00:02:10 00:33:43 00:01:09 00:17:57
23 Maxence De Locht 1990 BEL 3329 01:07:24 00:14:04 00:01:53 00:32:14 00:01:02 00:18:12
24 Agris Brivmanis 1988 GBR 3341 01:07:31 00:12:29 00:01:53 00:32:16 00:01:04 00:19:51
25 Benoit Pierrin 1989 BEL 3333 01:07:33 00:12:08 00:02:18 00:32:13 00:01:08 00:19:49
26 Jens Boas 1988 GER 3302 01:08:10 00:12:24 00:01:59 00:32:15 00:01:09 00:20:25
27 Christopher Heick 1992 GER 3304 01:08:16 00:11:47 00:02:02 00:32:51 00:01:09 00:20:29
28 Harry Hitchcock 1991 GBR 3346 01:08:35 00:11:53 00:01:48 00:31:48 00:01:00 00:22:09
29 Maximilian Zellner 1988 GER 3311 01:08:49 00:13:23 00:02:05 00:32:42 00:01:07 00:19:33
30 Daniel Phillips 1991 GBR 3351 01:08:50 00:10:46 00:02:06 00:35:22 00:01:02 00:19:36
31 Oliver Springate 1991 GBR 3354 01:08:58 00:12:23 00:02:01 00:32:16 00:01:06 00:21:15
32 Dominik Beringer 1989 GER 3301 01:09:22 00:11:40 00:01:50 00:33:07 00:01:28 00:21:20
33 Daniel Schminke 1990 GER 3310 01:10:01 00:12:07 00:01:53 00:34:14 00:01:26 00:20:23
34 Daniel Schmid 1990 GER 3309 01:10:12 00:12:53 00:02:16 00:33:04 00:01:09 00:20:51
35 James Ashton 1992 GBR 3340 01:10:42 00:12:42 00:02:18 00:33:14 00:01:03 00:21:27
36 Thomas Lammens 1990 BEL 3332 01:10:48 00:14:11 00:01:53 00:32:09 00:00:56 00:21:40
37 Robert Guder 1991 GER 3303 01:11:11 00:14:12 00:01:58 00:32:05 00:01:03 00:21:54
38 Arūnas Krikštaponis 1990 LTU 3316 01:12:18 00:10:38 00:02:40 00:35:03 00:01:12 00:22:47
39 Craig Armour 1988 GBR 3339 01:12:19 00:13:07 00:02:04 00:35:07 00:01:10 00:20:52
40 Rene Schrottner 1989 AUT 3325 01:13:03 00:13:53 00:02:07 00:35:00 00:01:12 00:20:53
41 Christopher Yardley 1988 GBR 3356 01:14:18 00:12:14 00:02:28 00:35:41 00:01:09 00:22:48
42 Patrick Zimmer 1989 GER 3313 01:14:23 00:14:11 00:02:09 00:35:54 00:01:02 00:21:09
43 Craig Fulham 1989 GBR 3344 01:14:35 00:14:23 00:02:09 00:36:28 00:01:11 00:20:26
44 Simon Robson 1988 GBR 3352 01:15:02 00:12:40 00:02:30 00:35:43 00:01:28 00:22:43
45 Sylwester Pięta 1988 POL 3317 01:15:50 00:14:48 00:02:18 00:33:46 00:01:40 00:23:20
46 Andreas Haslinger 1990 AUT 3323 01:16:20 00:14:53 00:02:22 00:34:50 00:01:14 00:23:03
47 Domenik Burtscher 1990 AUT 3322 01:17:19 00:14:59 00:01:57 00:34:10 00:01:17 00:24:58
48 Alex Waddelove 1992 GBR 3355 01:18:47 00:16:20 00:02:47 00:37:40 00:01:42 00:20:21
49 Cem Kolbakır 1988 TUR 3318 01:28:24 00:17:38 00:02:55 00:40:01 00:01:45 00:26:07
50 Talas Zholdoshbekov 1992 KGZ 3315 01:41:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:27 00:01:15 00:27:26
51 Akın Korkmaz 1990 TUR 3319 01:48:28 00:18:13 00:05:05 00:48:40 00:04:24 00:32:09