Results: 2022 Asuncion South American Games | Elite Men
Asuncion, Paraguay • 02 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 2 00:53:52 00:09:37 00:00:46 00:27:34 00:00:18 00:15:37
2 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 1 00:54:07 00:10:29 00:00:41 00:27:51 00:00:18 00:14:48
3 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 3 00:54:27 00:09:58 00:00:43 00:28:21 00:00:21 00:15:04
4 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 6 00:54:36 00:10:24 00:00:42 00:27:58 00:00:24 00:15:08
5 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 5 00:54:55 00:09:58 00:00:48 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:15:32
6 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 15 00:55:21 00:09:38 00:00:44 00:28:40 00:00:23 00:15:55
7 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 4 00:55:29 00:10:09 00:00:44 00:28:07 00:00:19 00:16:09
8 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 7 00:55:38 00:10:33 00:00:41 00:27:47 00:00:22 00:16:16
9 Luis Miguel Velasquez Ramos 1994 VEN 14 00:55:56 00:10:00 00:00:44 00:28:18 00:00:27 00:16:28
10 Fernando Jacome 2002 CHI 10 00:56:41 00:10:29 00:00:42 00:27:51 00:00:26 00:17:13
11 Petter Vega 1996 PAN 12 00:57:05 00:10:25 00:00:41 00:27:57 00:00:30 00:17:32
12 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 9 00:57:15 00:10:28 00:00:42 00:27:54 00:00:23 00:17:47
13 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 11 00:57:48 00:10:11 00:00:40 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:18:22
14 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 8 00:58:22 00:10:47 00:00:41 00:30:22 00:00:26 00:16:05
15 Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz 1999 COL 19 00:58:50 00:10:34 00:00:45 00:30:31 00:00:24 00:16:36
16 Thomas Castañeda Maldonado 2004 ARG 16 00:59:08 00:10:56 00:00:47 00:30:06 00:00:21 00:16:59
18 Yhousman David Perdomo Peña 1996 VEN 17 01:00:23 00:10:20 00:00:42 00:30:51 00:00:25 00:18:06
17 Lautaro Delgado 2002 ARG 20 01:00:23 00:10:21 00:00:45 00:30:44 00:00:23 00:18:10
19 Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 21 01:00:25 00:10:30 00:00:46 00:30:35 00:00:35 00:18:00
20 Brener Valencia Nuñez 2001 PER 23 01:00:31 00:10:51 00:00:49 00:31:00 00:00:25 00:17:26
21 Ismael Sosa 2001 URU 18 01:01:31 00:11:17 00:00:44 00:31:17 00:00:33 00:17:40
22 Rodrigo Marcelo Leaño Alconz 2001 BOL 24 01:01:33 00:11:04 00:00:49 00:31:24 00:00:24 00:17:52
23 Andres Eduardo Arce Oddone 1987 PAR 28 01:02:14 00:12:28 00:00:50 00:30:49 00:00:28 00:17:39
24 Rodrigo Bravo Mejia 2000 PER 26 01:02:39 00:11:05 00:00:44 00:31:30 00:00:25 00:18:55
25 Roberto León Pacheco 1985 BOL 27 01:02:57 00:12:18 00:00:46 00:31:04 00:00:24 00:18:25
LAP Luis Flores 1999 BOL 22 LAP 00:12:09 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cosme Damian Fernandez 1989 PAR 25 LAP 00:12:27 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fernando Joaquin Pardo Benitez 2000 PAR 29 LAP 00:12:27 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA, Manuela Calcavanti/BRA. Competition Jury: Ricardo Neves/BRA, Orlando Arauz/ARG, Jaime Torres/PAR.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 21ºC, air temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.