Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Tiszaujvaros | Final Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margareta Vrablova 2005 SVK 1 00:41:28 00:07:03 00:01:00 00:20:19 00:00:24 00:12:45
2 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 3 00:41:33 00:07:28 00:01:00 00:19:58 00:00:26 00:12:43
3 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 7 00:41:46 00:07:04 00:01:01 00:20:16 00:00:25 00:13:03
4 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 4 00:42:07 00:06:52 00:01:03 00:20:28 00:00:26 00:13:21
5 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 6 00:42:11 00:07:27 00:00:59 00:20:00 00:00:24 00:13:23
6 Laura Holánszky 2002 HUN 10 00:42:20 00:06:43 00:01:04 00:20:36 00:00:26 00:13:33
7 Daisy Davies 2002 GBR 5 00:42:33 00:07:22 00:01:05 00:20:00 00:00:26 00:13:43
8 Lili Dobi 2004 HUN 8 00:43:01 00:07:10 00:01:08 00:20:09 00:00:26 00:14:11
9 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 18 00:43:15 00:07:17 00:01:01 00:20:08 00:00:25 00:14:26
10 Laura Inez Papp 2005 HUN 29 00:43:21 00:07:26 00:01:02 00:21:09 00:00:27 00:13:19
11 Katerina Mickova 2004 CZE 27 00:43:24 00:07:21 00:01:05 00:20:01 00:00:32 00:14:27
12 Karolina Helga Horváth 2002 HUN 2 00:43:27 00:07:23 00:01:07 00:21:07 00:00:27 00:13:26
13 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 11 00:43:36 00:06:58 00:01:05 00:20:19 00:00:28 00:14:49
14 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 23 00:43:46 00:07:32 00:01:09 00:20:57 00:00:28 00:13:42
15 Hannah Koglbauer 2003 AUT 24 00:43:51 00:07:37 00:01:02 00:20:57 00:00:26 00:13:51
16 Clara Normand 2003 CAN 16 00:43:53 00:07:40 00:01:04 00:20:51 00:00:24 00:13:57
17 Weronika Ptaszyńska 2003 POL 9 00:43:58 00:07:46 00:01:03 00:20:48 00:00:28 00:13:55
18 Romina Nádas 2004 HUN 14 00:44:02 00:07:19 00:01:09 00:21:05 00:00:26 00:14:05
19 Noémi Van der Kaaij 2004 SUI 30 00:44:04 00:07:42 00:01:01 00:20:54 00:00:26 00:14:03
20 Kateřina Hadravova 2005 CZE 17 00:44:11 00:08:04 00:00:59 00:21:39 00:00:33 00:12:58
21 Kristýna Dvořáková 2005 CZE 15 00:44:19 00:07:47 00:00:59 00:21:24 00:00:25 00:13:46
22 Józefina Młynarska 2003 POL 21 00:44:26 00:07:47 00:01:03 00:21:23 00:00:27 00:13:48
23 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 HUN 12 00:44:48 00:07:45 00:01:02 00:21:26 00:00:25 00:14:12
24 Kajsa Sophie Grønberg Christensen 2004 DEN 26 00:45:40 00:06:50 00:01:07 00:21:46 00:00:34 00:15:25
25 Alejandra Seguí Soria 2004 ESP 22 00:45:54 00:08:00 00:01:02 00:21:40 00:00:24 00:14:51
26 Korinna Kovács 2003 HUN 31 00:46:24 00:07:52 00:01:03 00:21:17 00:00:30 00:15:44
27 Iva Pavlovic 2005 SRB 28 00:47:07 00:07:49 00:01:06 00:21:49 00:00:29 00:15:55
28 Katharina Feuersinger 2004 AUT 25 00:47:47 00:07:30 00:01:10 00:22:24 00:00:24 00:16:22
DNF Özlenen İpek Günad 2003 TUR 19 DNF 00:07:43 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Nieves Navarro Gímenez 2005 ESP 20 DSQ 00:07:46 00:01:05 00:22:13 00:00:28 00:13:28
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN..
Distances: Swim 500 m. (2 laps), bike 12.5 km. (5 laps), run 3.6 km. (3 laps)
Water temperature 28.5ºC, air temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #20 Navarro Gomez/ESP was disqualified because she did not stop at the penalty box. .