Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Tiszaujvaros | Semifinal 1 Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 17 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 1 00:38:31 00:07:19 00:01:07 00:17:54 00:00:42 00:11:32
2 Daisy Davies 2002 GBR 4 00:38:57 00:07:13 00:01:12 00:17:58 00:00:35 00:12:02
3 Lili Dobi 2004 HUN 2 00:39:46 00:07:07 00:01:11 00:18:04 00:00:37 00:12:49
4 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 3 00:39:53 00:07:13 00:01:09 00:17:59 00:00:41 00:12:53
5 Kristýna Dvořáková 2005 CZE 7 00:39:58 00:07:43 00:01:03 00:18:26 00:00:39 00:12:08
6 Kateřina Hadravova 2005 CZE 9 00:39:58 00:08:05 00:01:04 00:19:02 00:00:44 00:11:05
7 Nieves Navarro Gímenez 2005 ESP 21 00:40:00 00:07:16 00:01:08 00:19:19 00:00:39 00:11:39
8 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 5 00:40:20 00:07:43 00:01:18 00:19:10 00:00:41 00:11:31
9 Kajsa Sophie Grønberg Christensen 2004 DEN 15 00:40:32 00:07:04 00:01:13 00:18:07 00:00:40 00:13:30
10 Laura Inez Papp 2005 HUN 18 00:40:44 00:07:35 00:01:11 00:18:57 00:00:39 00:12:25
11 Noémi Van der Kaaij 2004 SUI 22 00:40:47 00:07:27 00:01:09 00:18:37 00:00:38 00:12:58
12 Korinna Kovács 2003 HUN 19 00:40:59 00:07:45 00:01:11 00:18:17 00:00:40 00:13:08
13 Viktória Szabó 2005 HUN 12 00:41:30 00:07:29 00:01:16 00:18:59 00:00:42 00:13:06
14 Lana Gavrilović 2004 SRB 8 00:41:34 00:07:22 00:01:16 00:18:36 00:00:46 00:13:36
15 Anna Fricska 2002 HUN 10 00:41:52 00:07:47 00:01:15 00:19:10 00:00:37 00:13:06
16 Alexia Beti 2004 SUI 24 00:41:54 00:07:30 00:01:16 00:18:57 00:00:36 00:13:37
17 Tamara Kun 2004 HUN 11 00:42:07 00:07:45 00:01:17 00:19:13 00:00:41 00:13:13
18 Lara Mihevc 2005 SLO 14 00:42:12 00:07:32 00:01:13 00:18:57 00:00:38 00:13:54
19 Larissa Burtscher 2003 AUT 6 00:42:24 00:08:10 00:01:11 00:18:49 00:00:39 00:13:36
20 Anna Kiss 2003 HUN 23 00:42:39 00:07:49 00:01:11 00:19:13 00:00:39 00:13:49
21 Lujza Luca Hrncsár 2002 HUN 20 00:43:38 00:07:48 00:01:15 00:19:11 00:00:39 00:14:48
22 Loriana Popovicova 2005 SVK 17 00:44:51 00:08:03 00:01:16 00:21:31 00:00:38 00:13:25
DNF Alice Perjoiu 2003 ROU 16 DNF 00:08:12 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN..
Distances: Swim 500 m. (2 laps), bike 12 km. (1 laps), run 3.3 km. (2 laps)
Water temperature 29º, air temperature 28º. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 9 + 3 fastest progressed to Final.