Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Tiszaujvaros | Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Dixon 2002 GBR 00:37:05 00:06:16 00:00:55 00:18:14 00:00:21 00:11:21
2 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 00:37:29 00:06:18 00:00:53 00:18:16 00:00:22 00:11:43
3 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 00:37:45 00:06:39 00:00:59 00:18:32 00:00:25 00:11:13
4 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 00:38:02 00:06:26 00:00:57 00:18:47 00:00:25 00:11:29
5 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 00:38:06 00:06:45 00:00:54 00:18:33 00:00:21 00:11:35
6 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 00:38:15 00:06:24 00:00:55 00:18:43 00:00:24 00:11:52
7 Jack Stanton-Stock 2002 GBR 00:38:18 00:06:47 00:00:57 00:18:28 00:00:28 00:11:39
8 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 00:38:30 00:06:37 00:01:01 00:18:35 00:00:25 00:11:53
9 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 00:38:33 00:06:55 00:00:56 00:18:20 00:00:22 00:12:01
10 Jesús Vela Vela 2004 ESP 00:38:40 00:06:24 00:00:57 00:18:52 00:00:23 00:12:05
11 Matthew Shipley 2002 GBR 00:38:43 00:06:20 00:00:59 00:18:44 00:00:23 00:12:19
12 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 00:38:52 00:06:28 00:00:57 00:18:48 00:00:23 00:12:18
13 Gergő Gyula Soós 2004 HUN 00:38:58 00:06:37 00:00:58 00:18:37 00:00:27 00:12:21
14 Julen Andueza Valencia 2004 ESP 00:39:08 00:07:07 00:01:01 00:19:01 00:00:21 00:11:40
15 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 00:39:10 00:07:01 00:00:54 00:19:14 00:00:24 00:11:39
16 Zalán Tóth 2004 HUN 00:39:17 00:06:34 00:00:55 00:18:45 00:00:24 00:12:41
17 Rom Shalev 2005 ISR 00:39:31 00:07:05 00:00:52 00:19:12 00:00:22 00:12:01
18 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 00:39:34 00:06:54 00:00:58 00:19:17 00:00:27 00:12:00
19 Pelayo González Turrez 2004 ESP 00:39:35 00:06:59 00:00:55 00:19:15 00:00:25 00:12:03
20 Kolos Trungel-Nagy 2004 HUN 00:39:41 00:07:03 00:00:59 00:19:09 00:00:25 00:12:07
21 Benedek Péter 2002 HUN 00:40:01 00:07:08 00:00:51 00:19:13 00:00:24 00:12:28
22 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 00:40:26 00:07:15 00:00:54 00:20:15 00:00:24 00:11:40
23 Maayan Glantz 2004 ISR 00:40:32 00:07:06 00:00:54 00:19:11 00:00:27 00:12:55
24 Matej Marek 2002 CZE 00:40:55 00:06:47 00:00:57 00:19:26 00:00:23 00:13:23
25 Rodrigo Probert González 2002 MEX 00:41:15 00:06:51 00:01:05 00:19:19 00:00:32 00:13:30
26 David Eliáš 2005 CZE 00:41:36 00:07:15 00:00:59 00:20:26 00:00:25 00:12:33
27 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN DNF 00:06:31 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Adi Afek 2004 ISR 2 00:36:24 00:07:03 00:01:09 00:16:44 00:00:38 00:10:53
30 Ido Dor 2005 ISR 1 00:36:29 00:06:54 00:01:08 00:16:39 00:00:35 00:11:15
31 Patrik Leitner 2004 AUT 1 00:36:29 00:06:29 00:01:08 00:17:03 00:00:36 00:11:15
32 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 1 00:36:30 00:06:38 00:01:07 00:16:55 00:00:37 00:11:14
33 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 2 00:36:37 00:06:46 00:01:05 00:17:02 00:00:40 00:11:05
34 Lotem Arad 2005 ISR 2 00:36:37 00:06:49 00:01:07 00:17:01 00:00:40 00:11:02
35 Noel Márkus 2004 HUN 3 00:36:39 00:06:56 00:01:07 00:16:55 00:00:35 00:11:09
36 Matt Howard 2002 GBR 2 00:36:42 00:07:05 00:01:07 00:17:18 00:00:32 00:10:41
37 Filip Nydrle 2005 CZE 3 00:36:46 00:06:55 00:01:08 00:16:52 00:00:32 00:11:21
38 Balázs Pápai 2003 HUN 1 00:36:47 00:06:44 00:01:04 00:16:52 00:00:33 00:11:37
39 Emirhan Çakır 2004 TUR 2 00:36:52 00:06:59 00:01:08 00:16:46 00:00:38 00:11:23
40 Zoltán Vágási 2003 HUN 1 00:36:57 00:06:56 00:01:07 00:16:16 00:00:39 00:12:01
41 Brúnó Tátrai 2005 HUN 2 00:36:59 00:06:55 00:01:03 00:16:57 00:00:34 00:11:33
42 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 3 00:36:59 00:07:07 00:01:00 00:16:49 00:00:35 00:11:30
43 Martin Sauser 2002 SUI 2 00:37:04 00:06:35 00:01:05 00:17:01 00:00:41 00:11:44
44 Kristóf Baier 2004 HUN 2 00:37:05 00:07:09 00:01:12 00:17:35 00:00:42 00:10:29
45 Péter Daróczi 2003 HUN 3 00:37:05 00:07:05 00:01:05 00:16:49 00:00:36 00:11:31
46 Gustav Røn-Buskov 2005 DEN 2 00:37:07 00:07:24 00:01:08 00:17:28 00:00:39 00:10:30
47 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 1 00:37:21 00:07:02 00:01:04 00:16:32 00:00:35 00:12:10
48 Mert Çolak 2003 TUR 3 00:37:22 00:06:55 00:01:06 00:17:33 00:00:32 00:11:17
49 Humberto Castañeiras Jenner 2002 MEX 3 00:37:27 00:06:58 00:01:08 00:17:25 00:00:35 00:11:24
50 Nejc Podgoršek 2003 SLO 2 00:37:30 00:07:19 00:01:04 00:17:35 00:00:33 00:11:01
51 Dániel Holba 2003 HUN 3 00:37:35 00:07:13 00:01:08 00:17:22 00:00:37 00:11:18
52 David Korous 2004 CZE 1 00:37:44 00:07:05 00:01:07 00:17:49 00:00:35 00:11:10
53 Noah Brendholdt 2004 DEN 3 00:37:45 00:07:18 00:01:05 00:17:19 00:00:33 00:11:31
54 Tristan Knupfer 2005 SUI 1 00:37:50 00:07:23 00:01:10 00:17:46 00:00:33 00:11:00
55 Burak Çağdaş 2003 TUR 1 00:37:52 00:07:00 00:01:05 00:18:16 00:00:33 00:11:01
56 Marcell Csüllög 2005 HUN 1 00:37:56 00:07:23 00:01:09 00:17:49 00:00:34 00:11:04
57 Staš Tomšič 2004 SLO 1 00:37:57 00:07:25 00:01:04 00:17:50 00:00:32 00:11:07
58 Yanir Karisi 2005 ISR 1 00:38:01 00:07:14 00:01:08 00:17:57 00:00:34 00:11:08
59 Péter Pápai 2005 HUN 3 00:38:07 00:06:58 00:01:06 00:16:55 00:00:35 00:12:34
60 Ádám Spilleman 2005 HUN 3 00:38:18 00:06:46 00:01:08 00:17:05 00:00:34 00:12:47
61 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 2 00:38:22 00:06:37 00:01:07 00:16:56 00:00:37 00:13:07
62 Catalin Sviderski 2005 ROU 2 00:38:26 00:07:37 00:01:06 00:18:28 00:00:32 00:10:45
63 Nevan Vimos Kocbek 2005 SLO 3 00:38:27 00:07:23 00:01:07 00:17:15 00:00:40 00:12:04
64 Simon Freisinger 2005 AUT 1 00:38:36 00:06:36 00:01:11 00:17:24 00:00:35 00:12:53
65 Szilárd Gergely 2004 HUN 1 00:38:50 00:07:03 00:01:06 00:17:54 00:00:41 00:12:08
66 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 1 00:38:58 00:06:58 00:01:09 00:17:50 00:00:39 00:12:24
67 Domen Bojanc 2005 SLO 2 00:39:03 00:07:22 00:01:09 00:17:28 00:00:40 00:12:27
68 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 3 00:39:04 00:07:02 00:01:19 00:17:20 00:00:38 00:12:46
69 Till Clijsen 2003 SUI 3 00:39:09 00:07:29 00:01:12 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:12:05
70 Botond Lengyel 2005 HUN 3 00:39:10 00:07:21 00:01:10 00:18:05 00:00:38 00:11:57
71 Gábor Pető 2005 HUN 3 00:39:18 00:06:51 00:01:10 00:17:43 00:00:39 00:12:58
72 William Taylor 2002 GBR 2 00:39:19 00:07:32 00:01:08 00:17:19 00:00:39 00:12:44
73 Yair Metuki 2005 ISR 2 00:39:57 00:07:29 00:01:10 00:18:31 00:00:41 00:12:08
74 Shahar Cohen 2003 ISR 1 00:40:05 00:07:22 00:01:22 00:17:38 00:00:37 00:13:09
75 Adam Golan 2005 ISR 2 00:41:25 00:07:26 00:01:08 00:18:37 00:00:37 00:13:38
76 Matej Medveczky 2002 SVK 2 00:42:20 00:07:51 00:01:08 00:18:14 00:00:40 00:14:29
77 Tymon Mazurkiewicz 2005 POL 1 00:42:36 00:07:07 00:01:06 00:18:07 00:00:34 00:15:44
DNS Péter Lukács 2003 HUN 2 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Shachar Agur 2002 ISR DSQ 00:06:50 00:00:56 00:18:25 00:00:22 00:11:35
DSQ Taha Eren Coşgun 2005 TUR DSQ 00:07:05 00:01:03 00:19:03 00:00:24 00:13:13
DSQ Santiago Gutierrez Marin 2003 MEX 3 DSQ 00:06:54 00:01:07 00:16:56 00:00:39 00:11:51
DNF Arthur Kopasz 2003 SUI 1 DNF 00:07:31 00:01:12 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omri Ravel 2003 ISR 3 DNF 00:07:32 00:01:17 00:22:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 3 DNF 00:06:34 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athletes ranked 1 to 28 are taken from Final results.
Athletes ranked 29 to 77 are taken from semifinals results