Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Olsztyn | Junior Women
Olsztyn, Poland • 29 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 1 01:02:16 00:10:15 00:01:26 00:32:04 00:00:22 00:18:09
2 Margareta Vrablova 2005 SVK 26 01:02:35 00:09:59 00:01:25 00:33:01 00:00:27 00:17:43
3 Natalia Castro Santos 2002 ESP 40 01:02:41 00:10:14 00:01:23 00:32:47 00:00:24 00:17:53
4 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 23 01:03:25 00:11:04 00:01:34 00:33:01 00:00:25 00:17:21
5 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 17 01:03:27 00:10:50 00:01:30 00:33:20 00:00:28 00:17:19
6 Myral Greco 2003 ITA 3 01:03:33 00:09:57 00:01:26 00:32:20 00:00:28 00:19:22
7 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 5 01:03:52 00:10:07 00:01:28 00:32:49 00:00:23 00:19:05
8 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 8 01:03:58 00:10:35 00:01:20 00:33:44 00:00:26 00:17:53
9 Raquel Alzaga Criado 2002 ESP 41 01:04:14 00:10:32 00:01:40 00:33:26 00:00:30 00:18:06
10 Anna Goreva 2002 RUS 34 01:04:20 00:10:16 00:01:26 00:34:04 00:00:25 00:18:09
11 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 9 01:04:25 00:10:47 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Paula Del Pozo Borrachero 2002 ESP 18 01:04:34 00:10:34 00:01:29 00:33:39 00:00:25 00:18:27
13 Inna Sysoeva 2004 RUS 35 01:04:46 00:09:57 00:01:33 00:32:55 00:00:27 00:19:54
14 Alejandra Seguí Soria 2004 ESP 22 01:05:10 00:10:47 00:01:33 00:33:25 00:00:28 00:18:57
15 Katerina Mickova 2004 CZE 11 01:05:11 00:10:58 00:01:27 00:33:24 00:00:31 00:18:51
16 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 7 01:05:19 00:10:22 00:01:23 00:33:57 00:00:26 00:19:11
17 Józefina Młynarska 2003 POL 33 01:05:21 00:10:56 00:01:32 00:33:15 00:00:26 00:19:12
18 Mari Mai Ruus 2004 EST 28 01:05:35 00:11:09 00:01:28 00:33:04 00:00:26 00:19:28
19 Weronika Ptaszyńska 2003 POL 21 01:05:38 00:10:35 00:01:37 00:33:34 00:00:23 00:19:29
20 Maria Alzaga Criado 2002 ESP 32 01:05:45 00:10:15 00:01:34 00:33:51 00:00:23 00:19:42
21 Daryia Firsova 2004 RUS 38 01:05:58 00:10:15 00:01:22 00:34:07 00:00:26 00:19:48
22 Kristýna Dvořáková 2005 CZE 10 01:06:13 00:11:06 00:01:25 00:33:14 00:00:27 00:20:01
23 Noa Cohen Livay 2004 ISR 37 01:06:24 00:10:50 00:01:37 00:33:20 00:00:25 00:20:12
24 Lucia Acosta Suarez 2002 ESP 27 01:06:53 00:11:43 00:01:44 00:34:57 00:00:30 00:17:59
25 Maja Wąsik 2004 POL 42 01:07:31 00:11:55 00:01:36 00:34:55 00:00:31 00:18:34
26 Ugne Pauryte 2004 LTU 19 01:07:57 00:11:39 00:01:38 00:35:04 00:00:25 00:19:11
27 Kajsa Sophie Grønberg Christensen 2004 DEN 20 01:08:08 00:09:41 00:01:42 00:35:28 00:00:34 00:20:43
28 Andrea Cernuda Herraiz 2003 ESP 31 01:08:20 00:11:10 00:01:44 00:35:30 00:00:33 00:19:23
29 Ema Podhorna 2002 SVK 15 01:08:30 00:11:08 00:01:48 00:35:28 00:00:33 00:19:33
30 Julie Balcarova 2003 CZE 24 01:08:38 00:11:58 00:01:39 00:33:58 00:00:24 00:20:39
31 Clara Royo Diaz 2002 ESP 29 01:09:02 00:11:43 00:01:40 00:35:02 00:00:31 00:20:06
32 Eliska Rihova 2002 CZE 14 01:09:14 00:10:17 00:01:39 00:36:29 00:01:01 00:19:48
33 Lara Mihevc 2005 SLO 36 01:09:45 00:10:59 00:01:37 00:35:46 00:00:30 00:20:53
34 Tinkara Stres 2005 SLO 16 01:10:25 00:11:56 00:01:34 00:34:53 00:00:34 00:21:28
35 Martina Mesarosova 2003 SVK 4 01:10:39 00:11:11 00:01:46 00:35:30 00:00:29 00:21:43
LAP Rugile Girstautaite Girstautaite 2003 LTU 6 LAP 00:11:43 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Eleonora Demarchi 2004 ITA 12 DSQ 00:11:40 00:01:31 00:35:11 00:00:34 00:18:50
DNF Shani Tsvitov 2002 ISR 39 DNF 00:10:45 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Marco Van Ostende/NED. Head Referee: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury: Marco Van Ostende/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Pawel Mlynarczyk/POL.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km. (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 16ºC, air temperature 12.2ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Athlete #35 Sysoeva/RUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #12 Demarchi/ITA was disqualified because she did not stop at the penalty box.