Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Dnipro | Junior Men
Dnipro, Ukraine • 06 Jun, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 15 00:55:48 00:08:52 00:01:05 00:28:32 00:00:30 00:16:49
2 Yegor Krupyakov 2004 KAZ 16 00:56:23 00:09:10 00:01:05 00:28:15 00:00:32 00:17:21
3 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 1 00:56:46 00:08:59 00:01:30 00:28:54 00:00:31 00:16:52
4 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 21 00:56:54 00:08:58 00:01:02 00:29:24 00:00:31 00:16:59
5 Mert Çolak 2003 TUR 9 00:57:14 00:08:49 00:01:15 00:28:27 00:00:32 00:18:11
6 Gergő Gyula Soós 2004 HUN 19 00:57:42 00:08:51 00:01:06 00:28:32 00:00:29 00:18:44
7 Myron Boiko 2002 UKR 6 00:57:54 00:09:14 00:01:12 00:28:57 00:00:34 00:17:57
8 Ivan Tretiak 2002 UKR 3 00:58:23 00:09:25 00:01:01 00:29:37 00:00:28 00:17:52
9 Emirhan Çakır 2004 TUR 22 00:58:41 00:09:29 00:01:20 00:29:16 00:00:28 00:18:08
10 Danil Porodnov 2003 KAZ 8 00:58:47 00:09:39 00:01:08 00:29:23 00:00:41 00:17:56
11 Ivan Shevchenko 2002 UKR 2 00:59:11 00:09:45 00:01:08 00:29:14 00:00:28 00:18:36
12 Maksym Salnykov 2004 UKR 23 00:59:29 00:09:41 00:01:07 00:29:17 00:00:31 00:18:53
13 Andrii Skrypka 2002 UKR 11 01:00:06 00:09:23 00:01:02 00:29:43 00:00:32 00:19:26
14 Yeldar Shekerbek 2002 KAZ 12 01:00:23 00:09:28 00:01:00 00:29:42 00:00:33 00:19:40
15 Burak Çağdaş 2003 TUR 17 01:00:57 00:09:21 00:01:29 00:31:41 00:00:31 00:17:55
16 Denys Hrazhdan 2002 UKR 18 01:01:26 00:10:15 00:01:13 00:31:32 00:00:30 00:17:56
17 Yehor Mychko 2003 UKR 5 01:02:55 00:10:35 00:01:06 00:31:19 00:00:35 00:19:20
18 Ivan Tkachenko 2004 UKR 14 01:03:23 00:09:56 00:01:12 00:31:22 00:00:33 00:20:20
19 Islam Gajiev 2003 KAZ 7 01:08:56 00:11:48 00:01:16 00:33:13 00:00:35 00:22:04
20 Mykola Cherepytskyi 2003 UKR 20 01:11:02 00:11:36 00:01:30 00:35:19 00:00:29 00:22:08
DNF Oleksandr Yanenko 2003 UKR 10 DNF 00:09:53 00:01:20 00:31:17 00:00:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Head Referee: Ivan Mihajlovski/MKD. Competition Jury: Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Alicia Garcia Perez/ESP, Sergei Lysov/UKR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.5 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 18.5 °C; Air temperature: 23.0ºC; Wetsuits allowed
Athletes #14 Tkachenko/UKR and #23 Salnykov served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.