Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Final Junior Women
Caorle, Italy • 16 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 2 00:29:10 00:05:19 00:01:15 00:15:03 00:00:47 00:06:46
2 Myral Greco 2003 ITA 1 00:29:17 00:05:17 00:01:16 00:15:04 00:00:46 00:06:54
3 Mara Krombach 2005 LUX 7 00:29:27 00:05:25 00:01:19 00:15:24 00:00:48 00:06:31
4 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 18 00:29:33 00:05:28 00:01:17 00:15:21 00:00:54 00:06:33
5 Rachele Laschi 2004 ITA 11 00:29:43 00:05:38 00:01:19 00:15:13 00:00:53 00:06:40
6 Adelaide Anna Badini Confalonieri 2004 ITA 6 00:29:45 00:05:20 00:01:26 00:15:22 00:00:51 00:06:46
7 Paola Sacchi 2003 ITA 9 00:29:48 00:05:28 00:01:19 00:15:19 00:00:48 00:06:54
8 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 4 00:29:48 00:05:26 00:01:16 00:15:26 00:00:53 00:06:47
9 Hasse Fleerackers 2004 BEL 8 00:29:51 00:05:31 00:01:15 00:15:20 00:00:50 00:06:55
10 Linn Suchomel 2003 SWE 23 00:29:52 00:05:13 00:01:27 00:15:27 00:00:52 00:06:53
11 Zoe Orsolini 2005 ITA 31 00:30:00 00:05:35 00:01:21 00:15:15 00:00:49 00:07:00
12 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 17 00:30:05 00:05:29 00:01:21 00:15:18 00:00:58 00:06:59
13 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 3 00:30:05 00:05:33 00:01:19 00:15:20 00:00:53 00:07:00
14 Giada Stegani 2002 ITA 10 00:30:06 00:05:12 00:01:25 00:15:34 00:00:52 00:07:03
15 Sara Crociani 2005 ITA 21 00:30:06 00:05:13 00:01:21 00:15:32 00:00:48 00:07:12
16 Sofia Spreafico 2003 ITA 15 00:30:07 00:05:29 00:01:18 00:15:22 00:00:50 00:07:08
17 Hannah Koglbauer 2003 AUT 14 00:30:12 00:05:32 00:01:17 00:15:18 00:00:54 00:07:11
18 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 12 00:30:14 00:05:12 00:01:17 00:15:38 00:00:51 00:07:16
19 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 29 00:30:26 00:05:29 00:01:22 00:15:53 00:00:50 00:06:52
20 Kristýna Dvořáková 2005 CZE 24 00:30:32 00:05:33 00:01:18 00:15:17 00:01:09 00:07:15
21 Larissa Burtscher 2003 AUT 19 00:30:42 00:05:49 00:01:20 00:15:00 00:00:54 00:07:39
22 Romina Nádas 2004 HUN 27 00:30:43 00:05:32 00:01:18 00:15:55 00:00:51 00:07:07
23 Giulia Casadei 2005 ITA 28 00:30:44 00:05:32 00:01:25 00:15:12 00:00:55 00:07:40
24 Katerina Mickova 2004 CZE 16 00:31:02 00:05:35 00:01:20 00:15:16 00:01:19 00:07:32
25 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 HUN 20 00:31:06 00:05:46 00:01:24 00:16:10 00:00:54 00:06:52
26 Lana Gavrilović 2004 SRB 22 00:31:07 00:05:34 00:01:20 00:15:18 00:01:00 00:07:55
27 Eleonora Demarchi 2004 ITA 25 00:31:29 00:05:39 00:01:29 00:16:12 00:00:51 00:07:18
28 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 5 00:31:49 00:05:28 00:01:22 00:15:17 00:00:55 00:08:47
29 Eliska Rihova 2002 CZE 30 00:32:36 00:05:41 00:01:25 00:17:13 00:00:56 00:07:21
30 Vittoria Loschi 2002 ITA 26 00:33:32 00:05:54 00:01:24 00:17:35 00:00:51 00:07:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 300 m (1 lap), bike 9.6 km. (3 laps), run 1.9 km (1 lap).
Water temperature: 17ºC. Air temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed.