Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Semifinal 1 Junior Women
Caorle, Italy • 15 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 1 00:29:54 00:05:03 00:01:24 00:15:31 00:00:46 00:07:10
2 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 19 00:30:23 00:05:04 00:01:24 00:15:30 00:00:50 00:07:35
3 Hasse Fleerackers 2004 BEL 23 00:30:31 00:05:25 00:01:22 00:15:42 00:00:46 00:07:16
4 Giada Stegani 2002 ITA 22 00:30:32 00:05:03 00:01:35 00:15:52 00:00:46 00:07:16
5 Hannah Koglbauer 2003 AUT 9 00:30:37 00:05:13 00:01:25 00:15:51 00:00:48 00:07:20
6 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 14 00:30:41 00:05:07 00:01:24 00:15:59 00:00:50 00:07:21
7 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 HUN 11 00:30:47 00:05:27 00:01:31 00:16:11 00:00:51 00:06:47
8 Linn Suchomel 2003 SWE 24 00:30:49 00:05:02 00:01:32 00:15:57 00:00:57 00:07:21
9 Vittoria Loschi 2002 ITA 4 00:30:52 00:05:28 00:01:28 00:16:14 00:00:51 00:06:51
10 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 20 00:30:57 00:05:27 00:01:28 00:16:15 00:00:48 00:06:59
11 Eliska Rihova 2002 CZE 7 00:31:01 00:05:26 00:01:28 00:16:15 00:00:50 00:07:02
12 Zoe Orsolini 2005 ITA 25 00:31:03 00:05:26 00:01:27 00:16:17 00:00:49 00:07:04
13 Doga Erman 2002 ITA 6 00:31:32 00:05:28 00:01:31 00:16:10 00:00:47 00:07:36
14 Sofia Bergamini 2002 ITA 18 00:32:05 00:05:09 00:01:32 00:16:30 00:00:50 00:08:04
15 Nicole Greganti 2005 ITA 2 00:32:18 00:05:26 00:01:28 00:16:16 00:00:53 00:08:15
16 Matilde Dal Mas 2004 ITA 16 00:32:25 00:05:25 00:01:32 00:16:14 00:00:54 00:08:20
17 Sara Navodnik 2005 SLO 8 00:32:56 00:05:11 00:01:37 00:17:02 00:00:59 00:08:07
18 Ida Wikman 2002 FIN 15 00:33:11 00:05:48 00:01:38 00:17:05 00:00:54 00:07:46
19 Lili Berencsi 2004 HUN 21 00:33:36 00:05:34 00:01:43 00:17:14 00:00:51 00:08:14
20 Andreea-Diana Iordache 2003 ROU 10 00:33:41 00:05:47 00:01:34 00:17:09 00:00:54 00:08:17
21 Alessandra Maso 2005 ITA 12 00:34:09 00:05:27 00:01:36 00:17:30 00:00:56 00:08:40
22 Neza Mohar Gradisek 2002 SLO 3 00:35:07 00:05:46 00:01:35 00:18:37 00:00:48 00:08:21
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 300 m (1 lap), bike 9.6 km. (3 laps), run 1.9 km (1 lap).
Water temperature 17.5ºC. Air temperature: 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Progression to final top 9 positions plus 3 next best times.
Progression to B final: next 30 best times.
Athlete #8 Navodnik/SLO served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.