Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Semifinal 3 Junior Men
Caorle, Italy • 15 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 62 00:26:49 00:04:55 00:01:14 00:13:58 00:00:43 00:05:59
2 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 83 00:26:53 00:04:58 00:01:15 00:13:53 00:00:40 00:06:07
3 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 63 00:26:54 00:04:53 00:01:17 00:13:57 00:00:41 00:06:06
4 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 87 00:26:57 00:04:50 00:01:19 00:13:59 00:00:45 00:06:04
5 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 65 00:27:00 00:04:48 00:01:15 00:14:03 00:00:43 00:06:11
6 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 70 00:27:04 00:04:48 00:01:19 00:14:00 00:00:46 00:06:11
7 Pietro Giovannini 2004 ITA 71 00:27:05 00:04:47 00:01:24 00:13:56 00:00:46 00:06:12
8 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 76 00:27:08 00:05:06 00:01:15 00:14:07 00:00:38 00:06:02
9 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 82 00:27:13 00:05:02 00:01:15 00:14:11 00:00:41 00:06:04
10 Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 64 00:27:19 00:04:51 00:01:18 00:13:58 00:00:44 00:06:28
11 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 79 00:27:21 00:04:52 00:01:21 00:14:16 00:00:41 00:06:11
12 Tobias Schiffer 2003 AUT 80 00:27:21 00:05:04 00:01:19 00:14:05 00:00:43 00:06:10
13 Ville-Valtteri Salonen 2002 FIN 73 00:27:51 00:05:00 00:01:15 00:14:14 00:00:48 00:06:34
14 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 72 00:27:59 00:04:57 00:01:23 00:14:08 00:00:50 00:06:41
15 Gabriel Barac 2004 CRO 61 00:28:23 00:05:07 00:01:25 00:14:49 00:00:46 00:06:16
16 Rom Shalev 2005 ISR 69 00:28:27 00:05:04 00:01:18 00:15:00 00:00:44 00:06:21
17 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 86 00:28:49 00:05:05 00:01:27 00:14:48 00:00:46 00:06:43
18 Emiel Torfs 2003 BEL 66 00:28:55 00:05:19 00:01:26 00:14:59 00:00:47 00:06:24
19 Šimon Michálek 2005 CZE 67 00:29:10 00:04:58 00:01:25 00:14:59 00:00:45 00:07:03
20 Giulio Fantin 2004 ITA 85 00:29:47 00:05:11 00:01:23 00:15:11 00:00:46 00:07:16
21 Nevan Vimos Kocbek 2005 SLO 81 00:30:34 00:05:18 00:01:39 00:16:09 00:00:51 00:06:37
22 Yanir Karisi 2005 ISR 84 00:30:47 00:05:16 00:02:01 00:15:50 00:00:50 00:06:50
23 Matteo Sfregola 2003 ITA 68 00:30:47 00:05:20 00:01:23 00:15:02 00:01:16 00:07:46
24 Federico Giannola 2005 ITA 74 00:31:28 00:05:46 00:01:28 00:15:52 00:00:53 00:07:29
25 Rares Alexandru Panait 2004 ROU 77 00:31:32 00:05:36 00:01:52 00:15:36 00:00:47 00:07:41
DSQ Gabriele Paoletti 2004 ITA 78 DSQ 00:05:00 00:01:25 00:14:02 00:00:45 00:06:19
DNF Nejc Podgoršek 2003 SLO 75 DNF 00:05:13 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 300 m (1 lap), bike 9.6 km. (3 laps), run 1.9 km (1 lap).
Water temperature: 17ºc. Air temperature 14ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Progression to final top 7 positions plus 2 next best times.
Progression to B final: next 30 best times.
Athlete #78 Paoletti/ITA was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.