Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Junior Men
Caorle, Italy • 16 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Euan De Nigro 2004 ITA 00:26:27 00:04:53 00:01:15 00:13:50 00:00:46 00:05:43
2 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 00:26:31 00:04:52 00:01:04 00:14:03 00:00:43 00:05:49
3 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 00:26:37 00:04:51 00:01:15 00:13:53 00:00:45 00:05:53
4 Veikka Saren 2002 FIN 00:26:39 00:05:04 00:01:08 00:13:46 00:00:47 00:05:54
5 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 00:26:40 00:04:56 00:01:10 00:13:50 00:00:42 00:06:02
6 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 00:26:40 00:04:46 00:01:11 00:14:00 00:00:46 00:05:57
7 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 00:26:44 00:04:41 00:01:20 00:13:58 00:00:46 00:05:59
8 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 00:26:48 00:04:51 00:01:11 00:13:55 00:00:44 00:06:07
9 Simeone Romano 2004 ITA 00:26:50 00:04:58 00:01:06 00:13:54 00:00:51 00:06:01
10 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 00:27:03 00:05:03 00:01:07 00:13:48 00:00:50 00:06:15
11 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 00:27:06 00:04:43 00:01:16 00:14:01 00:00:54 00:06:12
12 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 00:27:08 00:05:06 00:01:09 00:14:14 00:00:44 00:05:55
13 Lucas Cambresy 2002 LUX 00:27:10 00:04:53 00:01:14 00:13:53 00:00:55 00:06:15
14 Pietro Giovannini 2004 ITA 00:27:11 00:04:47 00:01:16 00:13:55 00:00:48 00:06:25
15 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 00:27:14 00:04:48 00:01:17 00:13:55 00:00:52 00:06:22
16 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 00:27:16 00:04:45 00:01:13 00:14:00 00:01:00 00:06:18
17 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi 2002 ITA 00:27:22 00:05:10 00:01:09 00:14:11 00:00:44 00:06:08
18 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 00:27:28 00:05:08 00:01:13 00:14:09 00:00:48 00:06:10
19 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 00:27:29 00:05:00 00:01:14 00:14:15 00:00:45 00:06:15
20 Jakub Marek 2003 CZE 00:27:32 00:04:56 00:01:15 00:14:20 00:00:48 00:06:13
21 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 00:27:33 00:05:12 00:01:10 00:14:09 00:00:47 00:06:15
22 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 00:27:33 00:05:07 00:01:12 00:14:10 00:00:49 00:06:15
23 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 00:27:35 00:05:04 00:01:16 00:14:07 00:00:50 00:06:18
24 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 00:27:40 00:05:11 00:01:14 00:14:10 00:00:47 00:06:18
25 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 00:27:41 00:05:01 00:01:22 00:14:12 00:00:50 00:06:16
26 Julian Piller 2004 AUT 00:27:46 00:04:59 00:01:18 00:14:12 00:00:48 00:06:29
27 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 00:27:58 00:05:09 00:01:11 00:14:10 00:00:50 00:06:38
28 Daniel Casadei 2002 ITA 00:28:12 00:05:03 00:01:11 00:14:15 00:00:50 00:06:53
29 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 00:28:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Pep Delvaux 2003 BEL 00:29:16 00:05:02 00:01:40 00:14:40 00:00:53 00:07:01
31 Emiel Torfs 2003 BEL 00:27:10 00:05:02 00:01:19 00:13:52 00:00:45 00:06:12
32 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 00:27:12 00:04:59 00:01:19 00:13:54 00:00:46 00:06:14
33 Omri Ravel 2003 ISR 00:27:14 00:05:02 00:01:17 00:13:56 00:00:46 00:06:13
34 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 00:27:23 00:04:44 00:01:18 00:14:13 00:00:49 00:06:19
35 Rom Shalev 2005 ISR 00:27:24 00:04:59 00:01:14 00:14:04 00:00:47 00:06:20
36 David Eliáš 2005 CZE 00:27:26 00:04:50 00:01:19 00:14:03 00:00:46 00:06:28
37 Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 00:27:30 00:04:47 00:01:14 00:14:13 00:00:52 00:06:24
38 Matej Marek 2002 CZE 00:27:37 00:04:45 00:01:14 00:14:15 00:00:53 00:06:30
39 Sebastian Weissteiner 2003 ITA 00:27:43 00:04:41 00:01:23 00:14:10 00:00:49 00:06:40
40 David Korous 2004 CZE 00:27:43 00:05:01 00:01:14 00:13:59 00:04:10 00:03:19
41 Guglielmo Giuliano 2003 ITA 00:27:44 00:05:02 00:01:24 00:14:23 00:00:49 00:06:06
42 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 00:27:46 00:04:59 00:01:12 00:14:03 00:00:41 00:06:51
43 Riccardo Spanu 2003 ITA 00:27:47 00:04:46 00:01:14 00:14:48 00:00:51 00:06:08
44 Filip Lizak 2004 SVK 00:27:51 00:04:41 00:01:25 00:14:09 00:00:52 00:06:44
45 Zoltán Vágási 2003 HUN 00:27:55 00:04:52 00:01:21 00:14:02 00:00:51 00:06:49
46 Filip Nydrle 2005 CZE 00:27:56 00:04:51 00:01:18 00:14:07 00:00:53 00:06:47
47 Edoardo Bendinelli 2004 ITA 00:27:58 00:04:51 00:01:34 00:14:24 00:00:51 00:06:18
48 Wout Van Nuffelen 2004 BEL 00:28:00 00:05:06 00:01:21 00:14:23 00:00:52 00:06:18
49 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 00:28:05 00:05:03 00:01:37 00:14:23 00:00:48 00:06:14
50 Federico Perticari 2005 ITA 00:28:06 00:04:54 00:01:27 00:14:30 00:00:49 00:06:26
51 Davide Garbino 2002 ITA 00:28:14 00:04:51 00:01:29 00:13:54 00:00:48 00:07:12
52 Ville-Valtteri Salonen 2002 FIN 00:28:19 00:04:59 00:01:21 00:14:30 00:00:53 00:06:36
53 Ido Dor 2005 ISR 00:28:28 00:05:04 00:01:35 00:14:25 00:00:51 00:06:33
54 Ori Rubanenko 2004 ISR 00:28:29 00:05:02 00:01:21 00:14:27 00:00:50 00:06:49
55 Robert Kostlan 2003 CZE 00:28:32 00:05:01 00:01:35 00:14:26 00:00:51 00:06:39
56 Daaf Plomp 2002 NED 00:28:42 00:05:02 00:01:21 00:14:27 00:00:52 00:07:00
57 Adi Afek 2004 ISR 00:28:48 00:05:16 00:01:22 00:14:25 00:00:52 00:06:53
58 Gabriel Barac 2004 CRO 00:29:06 00:05:08 00:01:16 00:14:26 00:01:08 00:07:08
59 Tobias Schiffer 2003 AUT 00:29:13 00:05:00 00:01:32 00:15:14 00:00:50 00:06:37
60 Domen Bojanc 2005 SLO 00:30:00 00:05:05 00:01:37 00:15:43 00:00:48 00:06:47
61 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 00:30:03 00:05:01 00:01:18 00:16:36 00:00:46 00:06:22
62 Almog Elazari 2003 ISR 00:28:56 00:05:18 00:01:30 00:15:08 00:00:45 00:06:15
63 Peter Rojtas 2002 SVK 00:29:03 00:05:01 00:01:21 00:14:59 00:00:49 00:06:53
64 Staš Tomšič 2004 SLO 00:29:03 00:05:28 00:01:16 00:15:07 00:00:41 00:06:31
65 Giacomo Mazzolin 2003 ITA 00:29:04 00:04:56 00:01:31 00:15:12 00:00:46 00:06:39
66 Shahar Cohen 2003 ISR 00:29:09 00:05:15 00:01:24 00:14:51 00:00:48 00:06:51
67 Šimon Michálek 2005 CZE 00:29:10 00:04:58 00:01:25 00:14:59 00:00:45 00:07:03
68 Dimitar Jovanoski 2003 MKD 00:29:14 00:05:16 00:01:51 00:14:32 00:00:57 00:06:38
69 Damiano Russo 2005 ITA 00:29:15 00:05:06 00:01:52 00:14:42 00:00:48 00:06:47
70 Davide Menichelli 2003 ITA 00:29:18 00:05:32 00:01:26 00:15:07 00:00:40 00:06:33
71 Patrik Leitner 2004 AUT 00:29:20 00:05:04 00:01:31 00:14:54 00:00:46 00:07:05
72 Teppo Malinen 2002 FIN 00:29:21 00:05:02 00:01:36 00:15:01 00:00:48 00:06:54
73 Tomer Shapira 2004 ISR 00:29:31 00:04:50 00:01:30 00:15:17 00:00:45 00:07:09
74 Botond Lengyel 2005 HUN 00:29:33 00:04:59 00:01:30 00:15:09 00:00:55 00:07:00
75 Tin Rebic 2004 CRO 00:29:39 00:05:01 00:01:25 00:14:57 00:00:48 00:07:28
76 Slavomir Adam 2004 SVK 00:29:46 00:05:08 00:01:49 00:14:42 00:00:51 00:07:16
77 Giulio Fantin 2004 ITA 00:29:47 00:05:11 00:01:23 00:15:11 00:00:46 00:07:16
78 Alessio Trincheri 2003 ITA 00:29:53 00:04:53 00:01:21 00:15:25 00:00:49 00:07:25
79 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 00:29:57 00:04:41 00:01:30 00:15:30 00:01:04 00:07:12
80 Darío Ayllón De Julián 2002 ESP 00:30:10 00:05:09 00:01:40 00:15:32 00:00:51 00:06:58
81 Matteo Signorini 2004 ITA 00:30:20 00:05:13 00:01:38 00:15:31 00:00:55 00:07:03
82 Nevan Vimos Kocbek 2005 SLO 00:30:34 00:05:18 00:01:39 00:16:09 00:00:51 00:06:37
83 Yanir Karisi 2005 ISR 00:30:47 00:05:16 00:02:01 00:15:50 00:00:50 00:06:50
84 Matteo Sfregola 2003 ITA 00:30:47 00:05:20 00:01:23 00:15:02 00:01:16 00:07:46
85 David Aljoša Pavlin 2004 SLO 00:30:48 00:05:21 00:01:40 00:15:57 00:00:52 00:06:58
86 Max Walther 2003 FIN 00:30:58 00:05:08 00:01:49 00:15:24 00:01:00 00:07:37
87 Jakub Homola 2005 CZE 00:31:10 00:05:52 00:01:30 00:15:25 00:00:47 00:07:36
88 Federico Giannola 2005 ITA 00:31:28 00:05:46 00:01:28 00:15:52 00:00:53 00:07:29
89 Matteo Porta 2005 ITA 00:31:30 00:05:09 00:01:45 00:16:06 00:01:05 00:07:25
90 Rares Alexandru Panait 2004 ROU 00:31:32 00:05:36 00:01:52 00:15:36 00:00:47 00:07:41
91 Ivo Jovan Dimovski 2003 MKD 00:31:34 00:05:26 00:01:43 00:16:26 00:00:46 00:07:13
92 Gianluca Zennaro 2005 ITA 00:31:38 00:05:42 00:01:20 00:16:36 00:00:43 00:07:17
93 Gabriel Boca 2002 ROU 00:31:49 00:05:04 00:01:44 00:16:39 00:00:54 00:07:28
DNF Lukas Lanzinger 2004 ITA DNF 00:04:51 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT DNF 00:04:36 00:01:31 00:14:12 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Kiril Polikarpenko 2004 ITA DNF 00:05:02 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicolo' Astori 2004 ITA DNF 00:04:51 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aurelien Carre 2004 LUX DNF 00:04:52 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Niko Matas 2003 CRO DNF 00:04:39 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nejc Podgoršek 2003 SLO DNF 00:05:13 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Vincenzo Maria Matarazzo 2004 ITA DSQ 00:04:50 00:01:19 00:14:27 00:00:46 00:06:13
DSQ Gabriele Paoletti 2004 ITA DSQ 00:05:00 00:01:25 00:14:02 00:00:45 00:06:19
Program notes:

Athletes ranked 1-30 are from the Final, athletes 31-61 are from Final B and athletes ranked 62 and beyond are from semifinals.