Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 19 00:52:14 00:09:30 00:01:08 00:26:11 00:00:38 00:14:45
2 Hampus Månsson 2002 SWE 47 00:52:17 00:09:46 00:01:14 00:26:00 00:00:46 00:14:28
3 João Nuno Batista 2005 POR 63 00:52:21 00:09:02 00:01:12 00:26:44 00:00:43 00:14:38
4 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 8 00:52:22 00:08:59 00:01:05 00:26:45 00:00:43 00:14:49
5 Mathis Beaulieu 2004 CAN 48 00:52:25 00:09:27 00:01:08 00:26:18 00:00:41 00:14:49
6 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 4 00:52:27 00:09:03 00:01:01 00:26:43 00:00:39 00:14:59
7 Loris Lala 2002 FRA 21 00:52:29 00:09:22 00:01:12 00:26:16 00:00:46 00:14:52
8 Thomas Hansmaennel 2004 FRA 42 00:52:37 00:09:17 00:01:05 00:26:35 00:00:45 00:14:54
9 Kilian Carpentier 2002 FRA 22 00:52:46 00:09:20 00:01:17 00:26:12 00:00:45 00:15:10
10 Dominic Coy 2002 GBR 59 00:52:47 00:09:27 00:01:09 00:26:12 00:00:42 00:15:15
11 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 1 00:52:56 00:09:02 00:01:07 00:26:39 00:00:41 00:15:25
12 Briac Tence 2002 FRA 7 00:52:57 00:09:24 00:01:11 00:26:14 00:00:43 00:15:23
13 Damien Andrada 2002 FRA 9 00:53:13 00:09:37 00:01:09 00:26:07 00:00:42 00:15:35
14 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 17 00:53:16 00:09:07 00:01:09 00:26:37 00:00:45 00:15:37
15 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 5 00:53:17 00:09:36 00:01:10 00:26:04 00:00:44 00:15:40
16 Miqui Riera Blesa 2003 ESP 45 00:53:26 00:09:31 00:01:09 00:26:17 00:00:40 00:15:47
17 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 23 00:53:34 00:09:28 00:01:11 00:26:18 00:00:48 00:15:47
18 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 6 00:53:35 00:09:21 00:01:11 00:26:12 00:00:41 00:16:08
19 Pablo Isotton 2004 FRA 26 00:53:35 00:09:20 00:01:09 00:26:20 00:00:42 00:16:03
20 Esteban Bringer 2002 FRA 34 00:53:36 00:09:14 00:01:11 00:26:28 00:00:42 00:16:00
21 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 10 00:53:42 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:26:10 00:00:45 00:16:05
22 Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia 2002 ESP 24 00:53:43 00:09:40 00:01:04 00:26:05 00:00:41 00:16:10
23 Aurelien Carre 2004 LUX 43 00:53:44 00:09:39 00:01:10 00:26:10 00:00:45 00:15:58
24 Eduardo Blanco Mollá 2002 ESP 73 00:53:53 00:08:57 00:01:17 00:26:42 00:00:51 00:16:06
25 Lukas Bentsen 2003 DEN 16 00:53:54 00:09:21 00:01:09 00:26:21 00:00:52 00:16:09
26 Matthew Shipley 2002 GBR 27 00:54:03 00:09:04 00:01:08 00:26:42 00:00:47 00:16:20
27 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 11 00:54:13 00:09:08 00:01:11 00:26:29 00:08:54 00:08:28
28 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 65 00:54:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Patrik Leitner 2004 AUT 32 00:54:23 00:09:20 00:01:16 00:26:22 00:00:43 00:16:40
30 Rodrigo Rodrigues 2003 POR 37 00:54:31 00:10:01 00:01:09 00:27:29 00:00:40 00:15:11
31 Jules Rethoret 2003 FRA 29 00:54:32 00:09:05 00:01:12 00:26:32 00:00:45 00:16:56
32 Lucas Cambresy 2002 LUX 25 00:54:33 00:09:14 00:01:14 00:26:28 00:00:48 00:16:46
33 Alexandre Silva 2002 POR 2 00:54:33 00:09:38 00:01:15 00:26:07 00:00:47 00:16:45
34 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 12 00:54:34 00:09:22 00:01:11 00:26:24 00:00:46 00:16:49
35 Alexandre Alvarez Ferreira 2003 ESP 52 00:54:42 00:09:36 00:01:11 00:26:08 00:00:45 00:17:01
36 Joan Reixach Abril 2002 ESP 18 00:54:50 00:09:38 00:01:11 00:26:08 00:00:40 00:17:11
37 Julian Piller 2004 AUT 36 00:55:03 00:09:01 00:01:15 00:26:42 00:00:42 00:17:21
38 Diogo Tomé 2003 POR 54 00:55:08 00:09:35 00:01:17 00:26:07 00:00:49 00:17:18
39 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 30 00:55:10 00:09:28 00:01:15 00:26:11 00:00:48 00:17:27
40 Nicolas Bolouri 2003 CAN 53 00:55:23 00:09:44 00:01:12 00:25:56 00:00:47 00:17:42
41 Humberto Castañeiras Jenner 2002 MEX 55 00:55:34 00:09:05 00:01:14 00:26:41 00:00:46 00:17:47
42 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 28 00:55:39 00:09:37 00:01:11 00:26:11 00:00:47 00:17:51
43 Nathan Grondin 2003 CAN 62 00:55:48 00:09:58 00:01:05 00:27:36 00:00:42 00:16:24
44 Davide Menichelli 2003 ITA 20 00:55:50 00:10:10 00:01:11 00:27:16 00:00:43 00:16:28
45 Carlos Vizcaino Navarro 2002 ESP 31 00:55:51 00:09:43 00:01:09 00:26:52 00:00:45 00:17:21
46 David González Borges 2003 ESP 66 00:55:51 00:09:10 00:01:04 00:26:36 00:00:46 00:18:12
47 Nathan Simionato 2004 FRA 68 00:56:00 00:10:17 00:01:11 00:27:45 00:00:45 00:15:59
48 Fabian Hornaus 2005 AUT 64 00:56:05 00:09:20 00:01:16 00:26:18 00:00:49 00:18:20
49 Jack Douglas 2002 BEL 51 00:56:11 00:09:46 00:01:09 00:26:49 00:00:45 00:17:40
50 Adrian Martinez Bayan 2002 ESP 67 00:56:17 00:08:59 00:01:12 00:26:40 00:00:43 00:18:41
51 Maxime Guillaume 2003 BEL 69 00:56:40 00:09:45 00:01:07 00:26:52 00:00:47 00:18:07
52 Tom Carre 2002 LUX 41 00:56:46 00:10:00 00:01:12 00:27:27 00:00:49 00:17:16
53 Marcos Gómez Rilo 2003 ESP 50 00:56:50 00:10:21 00:01:08 00:27:44 00:00:49 00:16:47
54 Rodrigo Probert González 2002 MEX 3 00:56:58 00:09:20 00:01:03 00:28:51 00:00:46 00:16:56
55 Matteo Menassi 2003 ITA 39 00:56:59 00:10:06 00:01:11 00:27:22 00:00:46 00:17:32
56 Emil Frayon 2002 SWE 61 00:57:05 00:09:42 00:01:11 00:27:18 00:00:46 00:18:06
57 Santiago Gutierrez Marin 2003 MEX 74 00:57:14 00:09:05 00:01:11 00:27:28 00:00:44 00:18:45
58 Oskar Arvidsson 2002 SWE 46 00:57:17 00:10:04 00:01:20 00:27:51 00:00:54 00:17:07
59 Vicente Torrealba 2003 CHI 60 00:57:38 00:09:46 00:01:13 00:27:42 00:00:48 00:18:07
60 Max Walther 2003 FIN 72 00:58:06 00:10:16 00:01:08 00:27:49 00:00:46 00:18:05
61 Hartwig De Smedt 2003 BEL 38 00:58:14 00:10:05 00:01:18 00:27:48 00:00:50 00:18:10
62 Raphael Petrovic 2003 AUT 49 00:58:25 00:10:03 00:01:13 00:27:56 00:00:52 00:18:20
63 Teppo Malinen 2002 FIN 33 01:00:39 00:10:23 00:01:16 00:19:41 00:11:12 00:18:05
DNS Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 14 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Joseyavier Ortiz 2003 PUR 40 LAP 00:10:24 00:01:11 00:22:05 00:00:20 00:00:00
DSQ Theotime Lawson 2002 FRA 70 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Léo Fernandez 2003 FRA 35 DNF 00:09:13 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nadir Bouras Moussaoui 2003 ESP 44 DNF 00:10:19 00:01:10 00:09:46 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Pau Gonzalez-Espresati Clement 2002 ESP 58 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Mario Carvalho/POR. Head referee: Peter Thygesen. Competition Jury: Mario Carvalho/POR, Ola Silvdahl/SWE, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 19.8 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 25ºC, air temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #65 Probert Vargas/MEX served 10 second penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #70 Lawson/FRA was disqualified because he did not follow the prescribed course.