Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Duathlon Championships Targu Mures | U23 Men
Duathlon Standard: Transilvania Motor Ring, Cerghid, Duathlon Sprint: City Center, Târgu Mureș , Romania • 03 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stef Corthouts 2001 BEL 39 00:52:11 00:14:11 00:00:24 00:30:11 00:00:25 00:07:02
2 Krilan Le Bihan 1998 FRA 31 00:52:31 00:14:02 00:00:23 00:31:03 00:00:20 00:06:46
3 Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 NED 32 00:54:02 00:15:00 00:00:20 00:30:57 00:00:24 00:07:24
4 Vlad Adrian Remzing 2001 ROU 36 00:54:07 00:15:12 00:00:22 00:31:05 00:00:22 00:07:08
5 Matthijs Weijkamp 1998 NED 46 00:54:10 00:14:59 00:00:26 00:31:14 00:00:24 00:07:11
6 Diego Mentrida Zamarra 1999 ESP 38 00:54:30 00:14:43 00:00:22 00:32:02 00:00:21 00:07:03
7 Reece Ashfield 2000 GBR 35 00:54:42 00:15:11 00:00:24 00:31:19 00:00:24 00:07:26
8 Erick Rogoz 2001 ROU 33 00:54:46 00:15:23 00:00:20 00:30:55 00:00:26 00:07:44
9 Pim Bakker 2001 NED 34 00:54:55 00:14:58 00:00:26 00:31:47 00:00:22 00:07:22
10 Jack Shayler 1999 GBR 49 00:55:14 00:14:40 00:00:24 00:32:03 00:00:23 00:07:45
11 Dorian Horsten 2001 NED 40 00:55:17 00:15:18 00:00:19 00:31:58 00:00:30 00:07:14
12 Roman Stoianov 1999 UKR 44 00:56:55 00:14:41 00:00:20 00:34:45 00:00:22 00:06:48
13 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 48 00:57:18 00:15:34 00:00:22 00:33:01 00:00:22 00:08:00
14 Morgan Gallimore 2001 GBR 50 00:58:01 00:15:07 00:00:25 00:34:41 00:00:32 00:07:19
15 Valentin Gutknecht 1998 SUI 37 00:59:16 00:16:42 00:00:33 00:32:55 00:00:52 00:08:15
16 Dumitrel Safca 2001 ROU 43 01:03:44 00:18:16 00:00:22 00:35:46 00:00:26 00:08:56
DNF Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 41 DNF 00:15:34 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joan Wäger Pons 1999 ESP 42 DNF 00:14:59 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcel Bolbat 2001 GER 45 DNF 00:15:06 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Andrei Marica 2000 ROU 47 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Aleksandr Kochetkov /LTU .
Head Referee: Adina Dusa /ROU.
Competition Jury: Aleksandr Kochetkov /LTU, Viktor Klosz /ROU, Renato Bertrandi /ITA.
Distances: Run1: 5 km (4 laps); Bike: 20 km (5 laps); Run2: 2.5 km (2 laps).
Air Temperature 15 ºC.
Results extracted from the Elite results