Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros | Final Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 20 01:00:16 00:09:48 00:01:02 00:31:42 00:00:24 00:17:22
2 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 7 01:00:18 00:10:36 00:01:01 00:31:18 00:00:27 00:16:57
3 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 3 01:00:27 00:10:42 00:01:00 00:31:11 00:00:27 00:17:09
4 Annika Koch 1999 GER 6 01:00:39 00:10:35 00:01:00 00:31:17 00:00:25 00:17:25
5 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 9 01:00:46 00:10:28 00:01:02 00:31:22 00:00:24 00:17:32
6 Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 14 01:00:48 00:10:37 00:01:02 00:31:17 00:00:28 00:17:26
7 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 5 01:00:51 00:10:40 00:01:02 00:31:12 00:00:33 00:17:27
8 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 12 01:00:57 00:09:45 00:01:05 00:31:42 00:00:24 00:18:02
9 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 8 01:00:59 00:10:08 00:01:00 00:31:44 00:00:25 00:17:44
10 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 22 01:01:08 00:10:13 00:01:01 00:31:39 00:00:26 00:17:51
11 Hollie Elliott 1999 GBR 17 01:01:23 00:10:13 00:01:05 00:31:35 00:00:26 00:18:07
12 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 18 01:01:33 00:10:27 00:01:02 00:31:24 00:00:24 00:18:19
13 Erica Byram 1999 GBR 16 01:01:39 00:10:29 00:01:01 00:31:24 00:00:25 00:18:22
14 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 26 01:01:55 00:10:12 00:01:01 00:31:40 00:00:26 00:18:37
15 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 19 01:02:02 00:10:11 00:01:02 00:31:37 00:00:24 00:18:49
16 Katharina Möller 2001 GER 15 01:02:08 00:10:36 00:01:00 00:31:18 00:00:29 00:18:48
17 Asia Mercatelli 2000 ITA 2 01:02:24 00:10:35 00:01:03 00:32:53 00:00:26 00:17:29
18 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 23 01:02:27 00:10:15 00:01:01 00:31:39 00:00:27 00:19:07
19 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 11 01:02:41 00:10:57 00:01:05 00:32:26 00:00:25 00:17:51
20 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 21 01:02:46 00:10:30 00:00:59 00:31:26 00:00:33 00:19:20
21 Tanja Neubert 2000 GER 31 01:02:53 00:10:39 00:01:02 00:31:13 00:00:26 00:19:35
22 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 24 01:03:01 00:10:59 00:01:02 00:32:29 00:00:27 00:18:06
23 Marit Van Den Berg 2001 NED 30 01:03:04 00:11:07 00:01:00 00:32:23 00:00:25 00:18:12
24 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 27 01:03:15 00:10:38 00:01:04 00:32:47 00:00:26 00:18:21
25 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 1 01:03:17 00:10:41 00:01:02 00:32:46 00:00:30 00:18:21
26 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 28 01:03:30 00:10:33 00:01:05 00:32:52 00:00:26 00:18:35
27 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 29 01:03:46 00:10:23 00:01:02 00:33:06 00:00:25 00:18:51
28 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 25 01:03:48 00:10:16 00:01:04 00:31:36 00:00:28 00:20:25
29 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 32 01:04:10 00:10:37 00:01:07 00:32:48 00:00:30 00:19:10
30 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 33 01:04:32 00:10:35 00:01:03 00:32:53 00:00:28 00:19:35
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 4 DNF 00:09:50 00:01:03 00:31:40 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 10 DNF 00:10:26 00:01:03 00:31:23 00:00:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (3 laps), bike 20 km. (8 laps), run 5 km. (4 laps)
Water temperature: 29.3ºC. Air temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #1 Bicanova/SVK, #3 Arpinelli/ITA, and #27 Sarszegi/HUN served 10 seconds penalties during the run segment.