Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros | Final Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 2 00:53:54 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:28:24 00:00:21 00:15:06
2 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 5 00:53:55 00:09:26 00:00:59 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:15:05
3 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 7 00:53:59 00:09:28 00:00:57 00:28:06 00:00:22 00:15:08
4 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 24 00:54:03 00:09:40 00:00:56 00:27:55 00:00:23 00:15:10
5 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 29 00:54:14 00:09:40 00:00:58 00:27:52 00:00:19 00:15:26
6 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 11 00:54:20 00:09:44 00:00:55 00:27:45 00:00:21 00:15:38
7 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 16 00:54:20 00:09:23 00:00:57 00:28:10 00:00:21 00:15:32
8 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 1 00:54:22 00:09:02 00:00:57 00:28:24 00:00:23 00:15:38
9 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 3 00:54:25 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:28:10 00:00:21 00:15:36
10 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 25 00:54:30 00:09:44 00:00:58 00:27:53 00:00:24 00:15:34
11 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 14 00:54:33 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:28:12 00:00:21 00:15:43
12 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 8 00:54:38 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:28:02 00:00:27 00:15:43
13 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 9 00:54:47 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:28:25 00:00:24 00:15:53
14 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 4 00:54:50 00:09:06 00:00:57 00:28:21 00:00:23 00:16:06
15 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 10 00:54:52 00:09:29 00:00:56 00:28:06 00:00:22 00:16:00
16 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 30 00:54:59 00:09:39 00:00:59 00:27:57 00:00:23 00:16:03
17 Arnaud Des Boscs 1999 FRA 31 00:55:02 00:09:16 00:00:59 00:28:19 00:00:21 00:16:09
18 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 22 00:55:03 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:16:08
19 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 27 00:55:03 00:09:29 00:00:58 00:28:06 00:00:24 00:16:08
20 Michele Bortolamedi 2001 ITA 15 00:55:04 00:09:18 00:00:57 00:28:16 00:00:26 00:16:09
21 Eric Diener 2000 GER 17 00:55:09 00:09:36 00:00:59 00:27:55 00:00:24 00:16:16
22 Marcus Dey 2001 GBR 19 00:55:19 00:09:24 00:01:06 00:28:01 00:00:24 00:16:26
23 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 6 00:55:29 00:09:42 00:00:56 00:27:53 00:00:26 00:16:35
24 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 21 00:55:36 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:28:10 00:00:20 00:16:44
25 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 18 00:55:43 00:09:26 00:00:56 00:28:10 00:00:23 00:16:50
26 Antoine Duval 1995 FRA 23 00:56:05 00:09:14 00:01:03 00:28:18 00:00:25 00:17:08
27 Theo Texereau 2001 FRA 20 00:56:19 00:09:27 00:00:58 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:17:24
28 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 26 00:57:35 00:09:46 00:00:57 00:29:27 00:00:24 00:17:02
29 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 28 00:58:09 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:30:44 00:00:21 00:16:23
DNF Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 12 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:55 00:28:11 00:00:22 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN..
Distances: Swim 750 m. (3 laps), bike 20 km. (8 laps), run 5 km. (4 laps)
Water temperature: 28.6ºC. Air temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #19 Dey/GBR served 10 seconds penalty at T1.
Athlete #10 Leleu served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.