Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros | Semifinal 1 Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 17 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Asia Mercatelli 2000 ITA 24 00:59:37 00:10:33 00:01:13 00:30:08 00:00:38 00:17:07
2 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 1 00:59:40 00:10:06 00:01:12 00:30:32 00:00:35 00:17:16
3 Annika Koch 1999 GER 2 00:59:44 00:10:36 00:01:06 00:30:07 00:00:37 00:17:20
4 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 19 00:59:49 00:10:20 00:01:04 00:30:25 00:00:38 00:17:24
5 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 4 00:59:57 00:10:37 00:01:06 00:30:06 00:00:38 00:17:31
6 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 3 00:59:57 00:10:07 00:01:13 00:30:30 00:00:36 00:17:33
7 Katharina Möller 2001 GER 16 00:59:57 00:10:39 00:01:10 00:30:05 00:00:40 00:17:26
8 Hollie Elliott 1999 GBR 20 01:00:05 00:10:15 00:01:12 00:30:24 00:00:35 00:17:40
9 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 10 01:00:07 00:10:16 00:01:12 00:30:22 00:00:35 00:17:45
10 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 22 01:00:09 00:10:38 00:01:08 00:30:06 00:00:38 00:17:42
11 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 11 01:00:12 00:10:11 00:01:08 00:30:34 00:00:37 00:17:44
12 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 15 01:00:28 00:10:03 00:01:15 00:30:37 00:00:41 00:17:53
13 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 7 01:00:34 00:10:36 00:01:10 00:30:06 00:00:41 00:18:03
14 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 18 01:00:34 00:10:08 00:01:09 00:30:39 00:00:35 00:18:05
15 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 12 01:00:57 00:10:33 00:01:16 00:30:06 00:00:42 00:18:23
16 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 UKR 17 01:01:06 00:10:34 00:01:10 00:30:09 00:00:37 00:18:38
17 Rosie Allen 2000 GBR 28 01:01:14 00:10:10 00:01:13 00:30:27 00:00:39 00:18:47
18 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 9 01:01:17 00:10:16 00:01:13 00:31:36 00:00:43 00:17:32
19 Michela Pozzuoli 1997 ITA 27 01:01:36 00:10:14 00:01:13 00:30:26 00:00:39 00:19:06
20 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 23 01:01:54 00:10:32 00:01:16 00:30:05 00:00:37 00:19:26
21 Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 6 01:02:59 00:10:37 00:01:10 00:30:02 00:00:37 00:20:35
22 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 8 01:03:01 00:10:18 00:01:18 00:33:01 00:00:39 00:17:47
23 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 5 01:03:28 00:10:31 00:01:14 00:32:39 00:00:41 00:18:26
24 Francesca Crestani 2000 ITA 25 01:04:05 00:11:05 00:01:08 00:33:17 00:00:39 00:17:58
25 Natalia Zych 2001 POL 26 01:04:57 00:11:05 00:01:09 00:33:16 00:00:40 00:18:49
26 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 29 01:08:13 00:11:10 00:01:14 00:35:50 00:00:44 00:19:16
DNF Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 14 DNS 00:10:12 00:01:13 00:32:44 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 21 DNS 00:10:40 00:01:07 00:30:05 00:00:35 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN..
Distances: Swim 750 m. (3 laps), bike 20 km. (2 laps), run 5 km. (3 laps)
Water temperature: 29.4ºC. Air temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #5 Slupek/POL served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 14 + 4 fastest progressed to Final.