Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros | Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 17 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 71 00:52:48 00:10:39 00:01:07 00:26:42 00:00:32 00:15:03
2 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 72 00:52:51 00:10:42 00:01:04 00:26:43 00:00:34 00:15:03
3 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 77 00:52:53 00:10:32 00:01:03 00:26:53 00:00:32 00:15:08
4 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 82 00:52:55 00:10:35 00:00:59 00:26:54 00:00:32 00:15:11
5 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 76 00:52:56 00:10:36 00:01:04 00:26:49 00:00:31 00:15:11
6 Marcus Dey 2001 GBR 87 00:52:57 00:10:31 00:01:03 00:26:56 00:00:31 00:15:11
7 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 80 00:53:00 00:10:40 00:01:01 00:26:46 00:00:34 00:15:13
8 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 75 00:53:03 00:10:43 00:01:07 00:26:38 00:00:32 00:15:17
9 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 81 00:53:07 00:10:42 00:01:02 00:26:45 00:00:32 00:15:21
10 Arnaud Des Boscs 1999 FRA 84 00:53:50 00:10:34 00:01:03 00:26:54 00:00:31 00:16:04
11 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 73 00:54:03 00:10:55 00:01:03 00:27:53 00:00:35 00:14:52
12 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 98 00:54:17 00:10:59 00:01:02 00:27:52 00:00:34 00:15:06
13 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 89 00:54:41 00:10:58 00:01:06 00:27:48 00:00:39 00:15:24
14 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 78 00:54:50 00:10:50 00:01:06 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:15:40
15 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 83 00:55:06 00:10:39 00:01:14 00:27:58 00:00:32 00:15:59
16 Oliver Turner 1998 GBR 86 00:55:26 00:10:46 00:01:12 00:27:54 00:00:33 00:16:16
17 Guy Evans-Haggerty 1999 GBR 88 00:55:36 00:10:54 00:01:03 00:29:02 00:00:30 00:15:22
18 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 74 00:56:11 00:11:22 00:01:05 00:28:32 00:00:35 00:15:52
19 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 ITA 97 00:56:33 00:10:58 00:01:04 00:28:57 00:00:34 00:16:16
20 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 85 00:56:50 00:11:18 00:01:08 00:28:32 00:00:42 00:16:26
21 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 90 00:57:02 00:11:10 00:01:07 00:28:41 00:00:33 00:16:47
22 Lucas Goene 2001 NED 99 00:58:43 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 96 00:58:54 00:11:18 00:01:09 00:30:35 00:00:35 00:16:31
24 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 100 00:59:05 00:11:20 00:01:06 00:28:33 00:00:34 00:18:46
25 Mark Mandic 1998 SLO 93 00:59:17 00:12:01 00:01:05 00:29:55 00:00:36 00:16:55
26 Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 94 01:01:06 00:12:50 00:01:08 00:31:14 00:00:39 00:16:29
27 Moritz Meier 2000 AUT 95 01:01:25 00:11:50 00:01:13 00:29:59 00:00:37 00:19:02
DNF Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 91 DNF 00:11:19 00:01:07 00:30:34 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 92 DNF 00:10:38 00:01:06 00:26:46 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 79 DNF 00:10:49 00:01:05 00:27:59 00:00:36 00:14:43
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Sandrine Crosnier/FRA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tibor Lehmann/HUN..
Distances: Swim 750 m. (3 laps), bike 20 km. (2 laps), run 5 km. (3 laps)
Water temperature: 29.4ºC. Air temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #86 Turner/GBR and #97 De Angelis/ITA served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #79 Polikarpenko/ITA was disqualified due to his swim behavior.
Top 9 + 3 fastest progressed to Final.