Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matt Howard 2002 GBR 40 00:33:34 00:06:19 00:00:46 00:16:33 00:00:19 00:09:35
2 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 43 00:33:49 00:06:03 00:00:43 00:16:52 00:00:20 00:09:49
3 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 54 00:34:00 00:06:00 00:00:44 00:16:57 00:00:25 00:09:51
4 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 32 00:34:03 00:05:55 00:00:46 00:16:58 00:00:24 00:09:58
5 Joe Sherman 2003 GBR 55 00:34:05 00:06:18 00:00:50 00:16:30 00:00:20 00:10:04
6 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 44 00:34:09 00:06:19 00:00:48 00:16:35 00:00:24 00:10:02
7 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 47 00:34:10 00:06:20 00:00:45 00:16:37 00:00:27 00:10:00
8 Pierre Ludwiczak 2002 FRA 37 00:34:10 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:16:52 00:00:27 00:10:01
9 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 46 00:34:14 00:06:23 00:00:42 00:16:34 00:00:22 00:10:10
10 Henrik Hodne Eliassen 2004 NOR 60 00:34:16 00:06:19 00:00:49 00:16:35 00:00:24 00:10:06
11 Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 33 00:34:18 00:06:18 00:00:48 00:16:34 00:00:29 00:10:07
12 Lukas Meckel 2004 GER 39 00:34:19 00:06:20 00:00:47 00:16:32 00:00:28 00:10:09
13 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 48 00:34:22 00:06:25 00:00:48 00:16:27 00:00:28 00:10:13
14 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 34 00:34:29 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:17:04 00:00:28 00:10:16
15 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 35 00:34:29 00:06:16 00:00:48 00:16:35 00:00:27 00:10:21
16 Veikka Saren 2002 FIN 38 00:34:37 00:06:16 00:00:48 00:16:34 00:00:25 00:10:32
17 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 50 00:34:40 00:06:18 00:00:45 00:16:37 00:00:25 00:10:33
18 Lukas Bentsen 2003 DEN 59 00:34:50 00:06:16 00:00:51 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:44
19 Mikhail Bastrakov 2003 RUS 36 00:35:02 00:05:53 00:00:49 00:16:56 00:00:28 00:10:54
20 Jakub Marek 2003 CZE 41 00:35:08 00:06:24 00:00:47 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:57
21 Niko Matas 2003 CRO 49 00:35:16 00:06:21 00:00:48 00:16:35 00:00:24 00:11:07
22 Lars Schnider 2003 SUI 53 00:35:27 00:06:24 00:00:45 00:16:30 00:00:26 00:11:20
23 Peter Rojtas 2002 SVK 42 00:35:27 00:05:57 00:00:49 00:16:56 00:00:25 00:11:18
24 Lucas Cambresy 2002 LUX 58 00:35:27 00:06:17 00:00:51 00:16:33 00:00:25 00:11:20
25 Rodrigo Rodrigues 2003 POR 56 00:35:48 00:06:28 00:00:47 00:18:01 00:00:20 00:10:09
26 Gregor Rasva 2005 EST 51 00:36:01 00:06:09 00:00:48 00:18:20 00:00:27 00:10:15
27 Sabian Kulczynski 2002 IRL 57 00:36:40 00:06:23 00:00:53 00:17:58 00:00:27 00:10:57
28 Carl August Jensehaugen 2004 NOR 61 00:37:39 00:06:26 00:00:50 00:19:03 00:00:30 00:10:48
29 Ville-Valtteri Salonen 2002 FIN 52 00:37:58 00:06:26 00:00:49 00:19:05 00:00:29 00:11:06
DNS Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 45 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Water temperature 24.3ºC, air temperature 18.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Athletes #36 Bastrakov and #61 Jensehaugen/NOR served a 10 seconds penlty during the run segment.