Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jule Behrens 2003 GER 84 00:37:47 00:06:42 00:00:50 00:18:29 00:00:27 00:11:17
2 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 75 00:37:52 00:06:38 00:00:49 00:18:32 00:00:30 00:11:21
3 Margareta Vrablova 2005 SVK 72 00:37:52 00:06:29 00:00:53 00:18:38 00:00:26 00:11:24
4 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 68 00:38:00 00:06:30 00:00:52 00:18:37 00:00:23 00:11:36
5 Anna Goreva 2002 RUS 76 00:38:09 00:06:40 00:00:43 00:18:37 00:00:26 00:11:41
6 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 73 00:38:12 00:06:42 00:00:51 00:18:26 00:00:27 00:11:43
7 Karolina Helga Horváth 2002 HUN 69 00:38:22 00:06:30 00:00:57 00:18:34 00:00:27 00:11:53
8 Elsa Pena Vicente 2003 ESP 70 00:38:32 00:06:45 00:00:49 00:18:25 00:00:27 00:12:03
9 Catelle Mourgues 2004 FRA 90 00:38:42 00:06:39 00:00:49 00:18:30 00:00:26 00:12:16
10 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 78 00:39:18 00:06:49 00:00:58 00:19:27 00:00:25 00:11:36
11 Weronika Ptaszyńska 2003 POL 79 00:39:41 00:06:53 00:00:51 00:19:22 00:00:30 00:12:02
12 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 71 00:39:45 00:06:45 00:01:01 00:19:20 00:00:28 00:12:09
13 Ema Podhorna 2002 SVK 81 00:40:05 00:06:58 00:00:55 00:19:22 00:00:25 00:12:23
14 Matilde Silva Santos 2004 POR 93 00:40:17 00:06:46 00:00:56 00:19:31 00:00:23 00:12:39
15 Yali Vitkin 2004 ISR 80 00:40:27 00:06:48 00:00:51 00:19:33 00:00:26 00:12:47
16 Sara Magndal 2004 NOR 83 00:40:44 00:07:00 00:00:53 00:19:21 00:00:29 00:12:59
17 Alina Sinevich 2004 BLR 86 00:41:04 00:06:59 00:00:57 00:19:19 00:00:29 00:13:20
18 Linn Suchomel 2003 SWE 77 00:41:09 00:06:26 00:00:53 00:18:44 00:00:30 00:14:34
19 Linda Hehenwarter 2005 AUT 85 00:41:40 00:06:51 00:00:57 00:19:28 00:00:39 00:13:43
20 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 74 00:42:20 00:06:31 00:00:50 00:21:04 00:00:28 00:13:25
21 Grete Maria Savitsch 2004 EST 91 00:42:32 00:06:55 00:00:59 00:20:42 00:00:28 00:13:27
22 Alice Perjoiu 2003 ROU 92 00:42:53 00:07:06 00:01:00 00:21:17 00:00:24 00:13:04
23 Tinkara Stres 2005 SLO 82 00:43:16 00:07:30 00:00:52 00:21:01 00:00:25 00:13:26
24 Ugne Pauryte 2004 LTU 89 00:44:25 00:07:55 00:00:54 00:21:52 00:00:27 00:13:16
25 Daria Berezhna 2003 UKR 87 00:45:09 00:07:30 00:00:53 00:22:19 00:00:27 00:13:59
26 Darja Beļeviča 2003 LAT 88 00:47:33 00:08:44 00:00:57 00:22:06 00:00:36 00:15:07
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Fritz Schwarz/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 23.9ºC, air temperature 18.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #93 Silva Santos/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.