Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Natalia Castro Santos 2002 ESP 40 00:37:44 00:06:33 00:00:50 00:18:19 00:00:25 00:11:35
2 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 41 00:37:44 00:06:48 00:00:50 00:18:57 00:00:25 00:10:40
3 Candice Denizot 2002 FRA 50 00:37:45 00:06:27 00:00:49 00:18:24 00:00:22 00:11:41
4 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 39 00:37:51 00:06:36 00:00:50 00:18:17 00:00:25 00:11:41
5 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 36 00:37:53 00:06:35 00:00:48 00:18:20 00:00:22 00:11:47
6 Daisy Davies 2002 GBR 58 00:37:55 00:06:31 00:00:52 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:11:46
7 Lili Dobi 2004 HUN 60 00:38:06 00:06:33 00:00:51 00:18:20 00:00:26 00:11:53
8 Franca Henseleit 2002 GER 35 00:38:16 00:06:34 00:00:52 00:18:16 00:00:23 00:12:09
9 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 47 00:38:19 00:06:34 00:00:51 00:18:16 00:00:25 00:12:11
10 Tabea Huys 2005 AUT 59 00:38:31 00:06:30 00:00:58 00:18:19 00:00:25 00:12:18
11 Nadine Klive 2002 GER 52 00:38:36 00:06:33 00:00:53 00:18:17 00:00:26 00:12:25
12 Kinga Bóna 2002 HUN 37 00:38:52 00:06:38 00:00:50 00:19:09 00:00:26 00:11:46
13 Inna Sysoeva 2004 RUS 44 00:39:02 00:06:29 00:00:53 00:18:21 00:00:27 00:12:51
14 Aniek Mars 2004 NED 54 00:39:22 00:06:44 00:00:54 00:19:12 00:00:26 00:12:04
15 Katerina Mickova 2004 CZE 43 00:39:26 00:06:37 00:00:52 00:19:08 00:00:36 00:12:10
16 Nathalie Zwicky 2003 SUI 53 00:39:49 00:06:55 00:00:54 00:19:03 00:00:29 00:12:28
17 Larissa Burtscher 2003 AUT 46 00:40:09 00:07:01 00:00:54 00:19:14 00:00:23 00:12:35
18 Mari Mai Ruus 2004 EST 45 00:40:57 00:07:14 00:01:00 00:19:56 00:00:24 00:12:20
19 Beatriz Pinto 2003 POR 56 00:41:12 00:06:52 00:00:55 00:19:26 00:00:25 00:13:31
20 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 42 00:41:31 00:06:44 00:00:51 00:19:16 00:00:27 00:14:11
21 Delia-Oana Dudau 2003 ROU 48 00:41:57 00:07:14 00:00:50 00:20:05 00:00:23 00:13:22
22 Lara Mihevc 2005 SLO 57 00:42:05 00:06:44 00:00:54 00:20:32 00:00:24 00:13:29
23 Rugile Girstautaite Girstautaite 2003 LTU 38 00:42:42 00:06:58 00:00:55 00:20:18 00:00:28 00:14:00
24 Oleksandra Zarovna 2004 UKR 51 00:43:05 00:06:54 00:00:56 00:20:22 00:00:29 00:14:22
DNF Ida Wikman 2002 FIN 49 DNF 00:52:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Appoline Foltz 2003 FRA 55 DNF 00:06:30 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 23.9ºC, air temperature 18.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.