Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julia Bröcker 2003 GER 19 00:37:37 00:06:32 00:00:54 00:18:19 00:00:24 00:11:26
2 Finja Schierl 2002 GER 22 00:37:40 00:06:29 00:00:51 00:18:24 00:00:28 00:11:26
3 Ilona Hadhoum 2004 FRA 26 00:37:42 00:06:22 00:00:55 00:18:27 00:00:25 00:11:31
4 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 1 00:37:50 00:06:34 00:00:47 00:18:25 00:00:21 00:11:41
5 Tilda Månsson 2004 SWE 25 00:37:51 00:06:51 00:00:53 00:18:52 00:00:29 00:10:43
6 Bethany Cook 2004 GBR 21 00:37:51 00:06:32 00:00:49 00:18:23 00:00:22 00:11:44
7 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 4 00:37:56 00:06:28 00:00:50 00:18:27 00:00:28 00:11:42
8 Paola Sacchi 2003 ITA 8 00:37:56 00:06:30 00:00:49 00:18:26 00:00:26 00:11:43
9 Mara Krombach 2005 LUX 6 00:37:59 00:06:51 00:00:51 00:18:55 00:00:22 00:10:58
10 Livia Wespe 2002 SUI 24 00:38:00 00:07:07 00:00:57 00:19:00 00:00:27 00:10:28
11 Livia Gross 2003 SUI 27 00:38:28 00:07:10 00:00:57 00:18:58 00:00:26 00:10:56
12 Robin Dreyling 2002 NED 18 00:38:32 00:06:51 00:00:50 00:18:54 00:00:29 00:11:26
13 Hasse Fleerackers 2004 BEL 9 00:38:55 00:06:45 00:00:53 00:18:58 00:00:24 00:11:52
14 Hannah Koglbauer 2003 AUT 10 00:39:02 00:06:49 00:00:50 00:18:57 00:00:27 00:11:57
15 Daryia Firsova 2004 RUS 5 00:39:12 00:06:33 00:00:47 00:18:26 00:00:27 00:12:56
16 Józefina Młynarska 2003 POL 11 00:39:27 00:07:09 00:00:51 00:19:04 00:00:28 00:11:53
17 Yeva Minich 2002 BLR 20 00:39:44 00:07:08 00:00:55 00:19:00 00:00:25 00:12:14
18 Noa Cohen Livay 2004 ISR 12 00:40:18 00:07:05 00:00:55 00:19:02 00:00:30 00:12:45
19 Lana Gavrilović 2004 SRB 14 00:40:42 00:06:44 00:00:56 00:18:58 00:00:28 00:13:34
20 Maria Gonçalves 2004 POR 17 00:41:32 00:06:51 00:00:53 00:20:56 00:00:25 00:12:24
21 Anastasiia Terentieva 2003 UKR 7 00:41:39 00:07:10 00:00:51 00:19:31 00:00:28 00:13:38
22 Sara Navodnik 2005 SLO 16 00:42:13 00:06:49 00:00:53 00:20:59 00:00:25 00:13:06
23 Iva Pavlovic 2005 SRB 15 00:42:58 00:07:10 00:00:53 00:21:40 00:00:25 00:12:49
24 Hanne Grete Hanvere 2003 EST 23 00:43:17 00:06:51 00:00:57 00:21:55 00:00:28 00:13:03
DNF Monika Bartol 2003 SLO 2 DNF 00:07:25 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Myral Greco 2003 ITA 3 DNF 00:06:29 00:00:49 00:18:27 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Fritz Schwarz/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 23.9ºC, air temperature 18.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.