Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 74 00:34:46 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:17:09 00:00:25 00:10:21
2 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 90 00:34:47 00:06:01 00:00:49 00:17:10 00:00:23 00:10:23
3 Luca Luberti 2002 SUI 68 00:34:47 00:05:59 00:00:47 00:17:11 00:00:21 00:10:27
4 Gaspard Tharreau 2004 FRA 92 00:34:47 00:06:12 00:00:46 00:17:01 00:00:25 00:10:22
5 Luca Fahrenson 2002 GER 95 00:34:50 00:05:50 00:00:48 00:17:18 00:00:21 00:10:30
6 Juan Gonzalez Garcia 2002 ESP 76 00:34:57 00:06:03 00:00:48 00:17:07 00:00:24 00:10:33
7 Euan De Nigro 2004 ITA 71 00:35:03 00:06:04 00:00:48 00:17:04 00:00:27 00:10:37
8 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 70 00:35:05 00:06:07 00:00:45 00:17:06 00:00:23 00:10:43
9 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 84 00:35:15 00:05:48 00:00:47 00:17:21 00:00:21 00:10:56
10 Pierre Ludwiczak 2002 FRA 94 00:35:25 00:06:09 00:00:47 00:17:02 00:00:35 00:10:50
11 Veikka Saren 2002 FIN 72 00:35:31 00:06:18 00:00:46 00:17:42 00:00:23 00:10:20
12 Matt Howard 2002 GBR 93 00:35:34 00:06:17 00:00:49 00:17:42 00:00:21 00:10:23
13 Jakub Marek 2003 CZE 73 00:35:40 00:06:10 00:00:45 00:17:04 00:00:25 00:11:14
14 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 69 00:35:44 00:05:56 00:00:49 00:17:10 00:00:26 00:11:20
15 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 86 00:35:51 00:06:14 00:00:48 00:17:45 00:00:23 00:10:39
16 Gregor Rasva 2005 EST 96 00:35:57 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:17:52 00:00:24 00:10:40
17 Rodrigo Rodrigues 2003 POR 97 00:36:29 00:06:22 00:00:50 00:18:23 00:00:22 00:10:30
18 Lucas Cambresy 2002 LUX 77 00:36:39 00:06:14 00:00:47 00:17:46 00:00:25 00:11:24
19 Lukas Bentsen 2003 DEN 80 00:36:44 00:06:06 00:00:47 00:17:04 00:00:26 00:12:18
20 Henrik Hodne Eliassen 2004 NOR 87 00:36:46 00:06:22 00:00:54 00:18:19 00:00:24 00:10:45
21 Pep Delvaux 2003 BEL 81 00:37:26 00:06:33 00:00:50 00:18:11 00:00:23 00:11:28
22 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 78 00:37:38 00:06:23 00:00:51 00:17:34 00:00:34 00:12:14
23 Sandis Kornijenko 2003 LAT 88 00:37:57 00:06:34 00:00:49 00:18:12 00:00:24 00:11:57
24 Ivan Tretiak 2002 UKR 75 00:38:40 00:06:27 00:00:44 00:19:33 00:00:26 00:11:28
25 Anatoli Bukavets 2005 BLR 82 00:38:47 00:06:06 00:00:51 00:19:46 00:00:29 00:11:34
26 Dimitar Jovanoski 2003 MKD 91 00:39:39 00:08:02 00:00:50 00:19:19 00:00:27 00:11:00
27 Seppe De Graef 2002 BEL 89 00:39:43 00:06:20 00:00:52 00:17:37 00:00:26 00:14:26
28 Oskar Arvidsson 2002 SWE 83 00:39:59 00:06:31 00:00:55 00:20:00 00:00:36 00:11:55
DNF Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 79 DNF 00:06:13 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 24.1ºC, air temperature 24.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #97 Rodrigues/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.