Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Dixon 2002 GBR 27 00:33:59 00:05:47 00:00:48 00:17:04 00:00:23 00:09:55
2 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 5 00:34:08 00:05:49 00:00:43 00:17:08 00:00:22 00:10:03
3 Henry Graf 2002 GER 25 00:34:14 00:05:48 00:00:51 00:17:01 00:00:22 00:10:11
4 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 2 00:34:15 00:05:58 00:00:43 00:17:00 00:00:25 00:10:08
5 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 1 00:34:16 00:05:58 00:00:43 00:16:57 00:00:18 00:10:18
6 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 12 00:34:16 00:05:54 00:00:44 00:17:01 00:00:25 00:10:10
7 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 22 00:34:18 00:06:06 00:00:47 00:16:47 00:00:23 00:10:13
8 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 10 00:34:20 00:05:46 00:00:46 00:17:08 00:00:24 00:10:14
9 Briac Tence 2002 FRA 21 00:34:27 00:05:52 00:00:46 00:17:01 00:00:20 00:10:26
10 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 6 00:34:31 00:06:09 00:00:46 00:16:45 00:00:26 00:10:24
11 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 11 00:34:46 00:05:50 00:00:46 00:17:03 00:00:23 00:10:42
12 Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 16 00:35:01 00:06:06 00:00:47 00:16:47 00:00:29 00:10:49
13 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 15 00:35:09 00:05:49 00:00:47 00:17:05 00:00:29 00:10:56
14 Lukas Meckel 2004 GER 17 00:35:33 00:06:09 00:00:49 00:17:28 00:00:22 00:10:43
15 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 3 00:35:40 00:05:50 00:00:43 00:18:07 00:00:20 00:10:37
16 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 9 00:35:44 00:06:13 00:00:43 00:17:31 00:00:22 00:10:54
17 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 14 00:35:47 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:18:03 00:00:23 00:10:16
18 Ville-Valtteri Salonen 2002 FIN 18 00:36:03 00:06:11 00:00:49 00:17:42 00:00:25 00:10:54
19 Sabian Kulczynski 2002 IRL 19 00:36:34 00:06:19 00:00:55 00:17:50 00:00:25 00:11:01
20 Gabriel Barac 2004 CRO 20 00:36:55 00:06:28 00:00:48 00:17:49 00:00:30 00:11:18
21 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 28 00:37:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Danila Proščinko 2003 LAT 29 00:37:25 00:06:29 00:00:47 00:17:51 00:00:23 00:11:54
23 Maksymilian Kopiczko 2002 POL 24 00:37:48 00:06:19 00:00:48 00:17:59 00:00:29 00:12:11
24 Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 30 00:38:04 00:06:05 00:00:51 00:17:46 00:00:25 00:12:56
25 Myron Boiko 2002 UKR 7 00:38:53 00:06:21 00:00:51 00:19:41 00:00:29 00:11:28
26 Kasparas Apkievicius 2003 LTU 23 00:43:10 00:06:16 00:00:54 00:19:43 00:00:27 00:15:47
DNF Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 4 DNF 00:06:04 00:00:46 00:16:50 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Joan Reixach Abril 2002 ESP 8 DNF 00:06:00 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jozef Vrabel 2002 SVK 26 DNF 00:28:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 24.1ºC, air temperature 24.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.