Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Lombardi 2001 FRA 48 00:36:16 00:06:16 00:00:52 00:17:35 00:00:22 00:11:10
2 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 35 00:36:23 00:06:23 00:00:50 00:17:29 00:00:24 00:11:15
3 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 GER 38 00:36:36 00:06:17 00:00:50 00:17:36 00:00:24 00:11:27
4 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 40 00:36:39 00:06:10 00:00:53 00:17:40 00:00:26 00:11:28
5 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 37 00:36:48 00:06:21 00:00:50 00:17:35 00:00:29 00:11:31
6 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 43 00:36:53 00:06:36 00:00:51 00:18:16 00:00:25 00:10:42
7 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 36 00:37:08 00:06:34 00:00:53 00:18:17 00:00:24 00:10:58
8 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 42 00:37:10 00:06:31 00:00:48 00:18:24 00:00:24 00:11:00
9 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 41 00:37:20 00:06:34 00:00:51 00:18:19 00:00:23 00:11:11
10 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 55 00:37:32 00:06:27 00:00:49 00:18:28 00:00:30 00:11:15
11 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 39 00:37:54 00:06:15 00:00:54 00:18:33 00:00:28 00:11:42
12 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 44 00:38:14 00:06:17 00:00:52 00:19:16 00:00:27 00:11:21
13 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 50 00:38:20 00:06:29 00:00:51 00:19:04 00:00:25 00:11:30
14 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 46 00:38:28 00:06:34 00:00:53 00:18:57 00:00:26 00:11:36
15 Maeve Gallagher 2001 IRL 47 00:38:37 00:06:50 00:00:51 00:18:33 00:00:26 00:11:55
16 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 54 00:38:44 00:06:22 00:00:48 00:18:33 00:00:25 00:12:34
17 Ida Burrows 2001 SWE 53 00:38:47 00:06:48 00:00:52 00:18:42 00:00:27 00:11:55
18 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 45 00:39:35 00:06:27 00:00:52 00:19:03 00:00:29 00:12:42
19 Julia Sanecka 2001 POL 56 00:40:08 00:06:37 00:00:49 00:19:46 00:00:25 00:12:28
20 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 49 00:40:31 00:06:19 00:00:55 00:19:59 00:00:26 00:12:50
21 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 51 00:40:34 00:06:56 00:00:51 00:19:54 00:00:27 00:12:23
22 Julia Kekkonen 2000 FIN 59 00:40:47 00:06:56 00:00:51 00:20:00 00:00:26 00:12:31
23 Marie Carlsson 1995 SWE 52 00:41:01 00:06:30 00:00:53 00:19:49 00:00:25 00:13:22
24 Baiba Medne 1990 LAT 60 00:41:41 00:07:05 00:00:55 00:20:56 00:00:26 00:12:17
25 Nikolett Ferenczi 2001 HUN 58 00:42:20 00:06:53 00:00:54 00:21:11 00:00:25 00:12:55
26 Monika Dobrovolska 2000 UKR 61 00:43:48 00:06:58 00:00:57 00:21:04 00:00:28 00:14:19
DNF Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 57 DNF 00:06:41 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 24.7ºC, air temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete#35 served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.