Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 75 00:32:56 00:05:52 00:00:49 00:16:16 00:00:23 00:09:34
2 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 74 00:32:56 00:05:53 00:00:43 00:16:21 00:00:19 00:09:38
3 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 97 00:32:58 00:05:50 00:00:43 00:16:25 00:00:20 00:09:37
4 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 86 00:33:01 00:05:54 00:00:45 00:16:17 00:00:21 00:09:42
5 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 84 00:33:02 00:05:41 00:00:49 00:16:26 00:00:20 00:09:44
6 Max Studer 1996 SUI 68 00:33:03 00:06:05 00:00:45 00:16:33 00:00:20 00:09:18
7 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 88 00:33:05 00:05:54 00:00:46 00:16:17 00:00:20 00:09:47
8 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 69 00:33:08 00:05:42 00:00:49 00:16:25 00:00:22 00:09:47
9 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 91 00:33:08 00:05:57 00:00:47 00:16:14 00:00:24 00:09:45
10 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 78 00:33:16 00:05:51 00:00:47 00:16:19 00:00:21 00:09:56
11 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 85 00:33:28 00:06:05 00:00:43 00:16:36 00:00:19 00:09:43
12 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 80 00:33:50 00:06:04 00:00:45 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:01
13 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 70 00:33:54 00:06:11 00:00:48 00:16:55 00:00:21 00:09:37
14 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 82 00:34:00 00:05:51 00:00:46 00:16:21 00:00:22 00:10:37
15 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 73 00:34:06 00:06:16 00:00:45 00:16:53 00:00:23 00:09:46
16 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 92 00:34:09 00:06:14 00:00:46 00:16:55 00:00:22 00:09:49
17 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 83 00:34:18 00:05:55 00:00:47 00:16:41 00:00:24 00:10:29
18 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 87 00:34:20 00:06:08 00:00:49 00:16:57 00:00:31 00:09:52
19 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 81 00:34:22 00:06:13 00:00:48 00:16:54 00:00:23 00:10:01
20 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 89 00:34:34 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:16:18 00:00:20 00:11:14
21 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 77 00:34:37 00:05:59 00:00:52 00:17:05 00:00:25 00:10:14
22 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 76 00:34:44 00:06:00 00:00:46 00:16:36 00:00:22 00:10:57
23 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 93 00:35:17 00:06:14 00:00:49 00:16:53 00:00:23 00:10:55
24 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 90 00:35:31 00:06:11 00:00:49 00:16:55 00:00:26 00:11:08
25 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 79 00:35:58 00:06:18 00:00:49 00:16:48 00:00:27 00:11:34
26 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 95 00:37:10 00:06:19 00:00:44 00:18:33 00:00:24 00:11:08
27 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 94 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 98 00:38:02 00:06:23 00:00:47 00:18:25 00:00:30 00:11:55
29 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 100 00:39:46 00:06:00 00:00:52 00:18:44 00:00:30 00:13:37
30 Igor Dimovski 1978 MKD 99 00:41:17 00:06:20 00:00:50 00:20:40 00:00:28 00:12:56
DSQ Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 72 DSQ 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:16:56 00:00:21 00:09:58
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 26.5ºC, air temperature 29.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #72 Celustka/CZE was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athletes #68 Studer/SUI and #88 Carlsson/SWE served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.