Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 35 00:32:44 00:05:57 00:00:48 00:16:14 00:00:20 00:09:24
2 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 41 00:32:55 00:05:51 00:00:47 00:16:19 00:00:20 00:09:35
3 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 37 00:32:59 00:05:57 00:00:46 00:16:17 00:00:22 00:09:35
4 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 51 00:33:00 00:05:37 00:00:47 00:16:34 00:00:20 00:09:42
5 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 39 00:33:01 00:05:55 00:00:48 00:16:15 00:00:21 00:09:40
6 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 47 00:33:02 00:05:45 00:00:48 00:16:27 00:00:27 00:09:32
7 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 44 00:33:06 00:05:48 00:00:48 00:16:21 00:00:22 00:09:45
8 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 38 00:33:09 00:06:06 00:00:42 00:16:12 00:00:23 00:09:45
9 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 45 00:33:13 00:06:00 00:00:46 00:16:14 00:00:28 00:09:44
10 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 55 00:33:15 00:05:51 00:00:46 00:16:21 00:00:24 00:09:51
11 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 56 00:33:24 00:05:59 00:00:45 00:16:13 00:00:22 00:10:03
12 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 42 00:33:37 00:05:47 00:00:49 00:16:23 00:00:24 00:10:13
13 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 49 00:33:40 00:06:00 00:00:43 00:16:15 00:00:22 00:10:18
14 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 58 00:34:09 00:05:50 00:00:46 00:16:22 00:00:26 00:10:43
15 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 48 00:34:13 00:05:58 00:00:52 00:17:00 00:00:23 00:09:58
16 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 52 00:34:13 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:57 00:00:24 00:09:59
17 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 50 00:34:14 00:05:50 00:00:50 00:16:21 00:00:24 00:10:48
18 Jorre Van De Weyer 2001 BEL 64 00:34:22 00:05:53 00:00:50 00:16:16 00:00:27 00:10:54
19 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 43 00:34:26 00:06:04 00:00:47 00:16:56 00:00:24 00:10:13
20 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 66 00:35:27 00:06:07 00:00:46 00:16:53 00:00:21 00:11:18
21 Joao Silva 1989 POR 36 00:35:37 00:06:13 00:00:50 00:18:03 00:00:25 00:10:05
22 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 54 00:36:15 00:05:59 00:00:48 00:17:03 00:00:21 00:12:02
23 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 63 00:36:24 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:18:19 00:00:23 00:10:52
24 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 53 00:36:49 00:06:09 00:00:45 00:16:56 00:00:28 00:12:28
25 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 60 00:36:50 00:06:21 00:00:48 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:10:24
26 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 57 00:36:55 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:18:18 00:00:23 00:11:22
27 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 61 00:37:57 00:06:09 00:00:50 00:18:59 00:00:25 00:11:31
DNF Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 59 DNF 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:16:59 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 62 DNF 00:06:19 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Kozlovskij 1992 LTU 65 DNF 00:06:07 00:00:53 00:20:31 00:00:33 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referees: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 26.5ºC, air temperature 29.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #44 Georgenthum/FRA and #66 Klimenko/RUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.