Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 00:32:03 00:06:00 00:00:48 00:16:01 00:00:22 00:08:50
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 00:32:09 00:06:07 00:00:45 00:15:59 00:00:19 00:08:57
3 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 00:32:16 00:06:08 00:00:43 00:15:55 00:00:22 00:09:06
4 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 00:32:24 00:05:58 00:00:44 00:16:04 00:00:19 00:09:17
5 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 00:32:29 00:06:01 00:00:43 00:16:03 00:00:22 00:09:19
6 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 00:32:30 00:05:54 00:00:44 00:16:10 00:00:21 00:09:18
7 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 00:32:35 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:15:58 00:00:21 00:09:24
9 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 00:32:36 00:06:01 00:00:44 00:16:03 00:00:20 00:09:25
10 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 00:32:37 00:05:58 00:00:51 00:16:00 00:00:21 00:09:25
11 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 00:32:41 00:05:57 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:21 00:09:28
12 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 00:32:44 00:05:59 00:00:46 00:16:02 00:00:20 00:09:35
13 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 00:32:45 00:05:48 00:00:47 00:16:15 00:00:22 00:09:31
14 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 00:32:45 00:05:39 00:00:46 00:16:25 00:00:21 00:09:32
15 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 00:32:46 00:06:06 00:00:45 00:15:57 00:00:26 00:09:30
16 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 00:32:48 00:05:57 00:00:47 00:16:04 00:00:22 00:09:38
17 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 00:32:49 00:05:42 00:00:44 00:16:24 00:00:20 00:09:37
18 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 00:32:52 00:05:08 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:23 00:09:37
19 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 00:32:57 00:05:58 00:00:46 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:09:48
20 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 00:32:58 00:05:55 00:00:48 00:16:04 00:00:24 00:09:45
21 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 00:32:59 00:05:41 00:00:47 00:16:20 00:00:22 00:09:46
22 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 00:33:05 00:05:58 00:00:48 00:16:02 00:00:23 00:09:51
23 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 00:33:08 00:06:06 00:00:46 00:16:00 00:00:22 00:09:52
24 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 00:33:09 00:05:50 00:00:46 00:16:12 00:00:21 00:09:58
25 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 00:33:12 00:05:52 00:00:48 00:16:09 00:00:20 00:10:01
26 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 00:33:33 00:05:56 00:00:45 00:16:09 00:00:24 00:10:18
27 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 00:33:53 00:06:02 00:00:42 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:10:44
28 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 00:33:58 00:05:56 00:00:49 00:16:05 00:00:24 00:10:41
29 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 00:35:16 00:06:09 00:00:48 00:17:30 00:00:24 00:10:23
30 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 00:35:41 00:06:09 00:00:42 00:18:13 00:00:20 00:10:15
31 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA DNF 00:06:00 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 00:32:58 00:06:14 00:00:48 00:16:08 00:00:22 00:09:25
34 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 00:33:03 00:06:00 00:00:43 00:16:27 00:00:20 00:09:31
35 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 00:33:13 00:05:55 00:00:46 00:16:30 00:00:21 00:09:40
36 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 00:33:19 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:22 00:00:22 00:09:42
37 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 00:33:20 00:06:03 00:00:52 00:16:18 00:00:25 00:09:40
38 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 00:33:22 00:06:10 00:00:46 00:16:11 00:00:20 00:09:54
39 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 00:33:22 00:06:12 00:00:45 00:16:13 00:00:22 00:09:47
40 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 00:33:28 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:16:33 00:00:22 00:09:51
41 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 00:33:31 00:06:14 00:00:47 00:16:11 00:00:21 00:09:56
42 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 00:33:40 00:06:10 00:00:46 00:16:16 00:00:26 00:10:01
43 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 00:33:42 00:05:55 00:00:45 00:16:31 00:00:26 00:10:03
44 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 00:33:45 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:23 00:00:23 00:10:06
45 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 00:33:49 00:05:52 00:00:49 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:08
46 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 00:33:55 00:06:14 00:00:44 00:16:13 00:00:22 00:10:20
47 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 00:33:57 00:05:50 00:00:44 00:16:38 00:00:23 00:10:20
48 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 00:34:01 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:16:14 00:00:25 00:10:22
49 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 00:34:12 00:06:16 00:00:47 00:16:12 00:00:21 00:10:35
50 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 00:34:23 00:06:11 00:00:47 00:16:14 00:00:24 00:10:44
51 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 00:34:29 00:06:14 00:00:48 00:16:56 00:00:24 00:10:04
52 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 00:34:37 00:05:58 00:00:55 00:16:20 00:00:22 00:10:59
53 Jorre Van De Weyer 2001 BEL 00:34:38 00:06:13 00:00:47 00:16:11 00:00:21 00:11:05
54 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 00:34:55 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:16:56 00:00:22 00:10:33
55 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 00:35:19 00:06:16 00:00:47 00:17:44 00:00:24 00:10:06
56 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 00:35:36 00:06:15 00:00:45 00:17:48 00:00:23 00:10:23
57 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 00:35:57 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:16:58 00:00:24 00:11:31
58 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 00:36:04 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:17:41 00:00:25 00:10:57
59 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 00:36:17 00:06:12 00:00:48 00:17:49 00:00:25 00:11:00
60 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 00:36:21 00:06:05 00:00:50 00:17:54 00:00:23 00:11:08
61 Joao Silva 1989 POR 00:36:23 00:06:02 00:00:57 00:18:58 00:00:24 00:10:01
62 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 00:37:29 00:06:08 00:00:49 00:19:54 00:00:25 00:10:12
63 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 00:33:50 00:06:04 00:00:45 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:01
64 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 00:34:05 00:06:08 00:00:46 00:16:50 00:00:20 00:09:59
65 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 00:34:14 00:05:50 00:00:50 00:16:21 00:00:24 00:10:48
66 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 00:34:44 00:06:00 00:00:46 00:16:36 00:00:22 00:10:57
67 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 00:35:49 00:05:59 00:00:44 00:17:01 00:00:22 00:11:41
68 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 00:35:53 00:05:52 00:00:47 00:17:06 00:00:23 00:11:44
69 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 00:35:57 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:18:05 00:00:25 00:10:27
70 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 00:35:58 00:06:18 00:00:49 00:16:48 00:00:27 00:11:34
71 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 00:36:06 00:05:55 00:00:47 00:18:46 00:00:24 00:10:12
72 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 00:36:15 00:05:59 00:00:48 00:17:03 00:00:21 00:12:02
73 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 00:36:24 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:18:19 00:00:23 00:10:52
74 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 00:36:24 00:06:18 00:00:53 00:18:15 00:00:26 00:10:30
75 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 00:36:44 00:06:07 00:00:50 00:18:31 00:00:26 00:10:49
76 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 00:36:49 00:06:09 00:00:45 00:16:56 00:00:28 00:12:28
77 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 00:36:50 00:06:21 00:00:48 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:10:24
78 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 00:36:55 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:18:18 00:00:23 00:11:22
79 Vlad-Adrian Remzing 2001 ROU 00:36:59 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:18:28 00:00:27 00:11:02
80 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 00:37:10 00:06:19 00:00:44 00:18:33 00:00:24 00:11:08
81 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 00:37:12 00:06:07 00:00:47 00:18:10 00:00:28 00:11:37
82 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
83 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 00:37:57 00:06:09 00:00:50 00:18:59 00:00:25 00:11:31
84 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 00:38:02 00:06:23 00:00:47 00:18:25 00:00:30 00:11:55
85 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 00:39:46 00:06:00 00:00:52 00:18:44 00:00:30 00:13:37
86 Peter Zacik 1999 SVK 00:39:59 00:06:35 00:00:45 00:20:04 00:00:25 00:12:08
87 Igor Dimovski 1978 MKD 00:41:17 00:06:20 00:00:50 00:20:40 00:00:28 00:12:56
DSQ Jan Celustka 1982 CZE DSQ 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:16:56 00:00:21 00:09:58
DNF Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED DNF 00:06:19 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Levente Karai 2000 HUN DNF 00:05:52 00:00:50 00:18:22 00:01:59 00:00:00
DNF Igor Kozlovskij 1992 LTU DNF 00:06:07 00:00:53 00:20:31 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN DNF 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:16:59 00:00:22 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referees: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury semifinals: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Competition Jury finals: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Athletes ranked 1 to 32 are from A final, 33 to 62 from B final and 63 to last from semifinals.
Only European athletes are considered for the European Champion Title