Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 00:32:03 00:06:00 00:00:48 00:16:01 00:00:22 00:08:50
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 00:32:09 00:06:07 00:00:45 00:15:59 00:00:19 00:08:57
3 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 00:32:16 00:06:08 00:00:43 00:15:55 00:00:22 00:09:06
4 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 00:32:24 00:05:58 00:00:44 00:16:04 00:00:19 00:09:17
5 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 00:32:29 00:06:01 00:00:43 00:16:03 00:00:22 00:09:19
6 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 00:32:30 00:05:54 00:00:44 00:16:10 00:00:21 00:09:18
7 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 00:32:35 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:15:58 00:00:21 00:09:24
9 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 00:32:36 00:06:01 00:00:44 00:16:03 00:00:20 00:09:25
10 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 00:32:37 00:05:58 00:00:51 00:16:00 00:00:21 00:09:25
11 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 00:32:41 00:05:57 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:21 00:09:28
12 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 00:32:44 00:05:59 00:00:46 00:16:02 00:00:20 00:09:35
13 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 00:32:45 00:05:48 00:00:47 00:16:15 00:00:22 00:09:31
14 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 00:32:45 00:05:39 00:00:46 00:16:25 00:00:21 00:09:32
15 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 00:32:46 00:06:06 00:00:45 00:15:57 00:00:26 00:09:30
16 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 00:32:48 00:05:57 00:00:47 00:16:04 00:00:22 00:09:38
17 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 00:32:49 00:05:42 00:00:44 00:16:24 00:00:20 00:09:37
18 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 00:32:52 00:05:08 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:23 00:09:37
19 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 00:32:57 00:05:58 00:00:46 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:09:48
20 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 00:32:58 00:05:55 00:00:48 00:16:04 00:00:24 00:09:45
21 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 00:32:59 00:05:41 00:00:47 00:16:20 00:00:22 00:09:46
22 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 00:33:05 00:05:58 00:00:48 00:16:02 00:00:23 00:09:51
23 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 00:33:08 00:06:06 00:00:46 00:16:00 00:00:22 00:09:52
24 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 00:33:09 00:05:50 00:00:46 00:16:12 00:00:21 00:09:58
25 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 00:33:12 00:05:52 00:00:48 00:16:09 00:00:20 00:10:01
26 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 00:33:33 00:05:56 00:00:45 00:16:09 00:00:24 00:10:18
27 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 00:33:53 00:06:02 00:00:42 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:10:44
28 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 00:33:58 00:05:56 00:00:49 00:16:05 00:00:24 00:10:41
29 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 00:35:16 00:06:09 00:00:48 00:17:30 00:00:24 00:10:23
30 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 00:35:41 00:06:09 00:00:42 00:18:13 00:00:20 00:10:15
31 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 00:00:00 00:06:00 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 00:32:58 00:06:14 00:00:48 00:16:08 00:00:22 00:09:25
34 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 00:33:03 00:06:00 00:00:43 00:16:27 00:00:20 00:09:31
35 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 00:33:13 00:05:55 00:00:46 00:16:30 00:00:21 00:09:40
36 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 00:33:19 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:22 00:00:22 00:09:42
37 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 00:33:22 00:06:10 00:00:46 00:16:11 00:00:20 00:09:54
38 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 00:33:22 00:06:12 00:00:45 00:16:13 00:00:22 00:09:47
39 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 00:33:28 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:16:33 00:00:22 00:09:51
40 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 00:33:31 00:06:14 00:00:47 00:16:11 00:00:21 00:09:56
41 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 00:33:40 00:06:10 00:00:46 00:16:16 00:00:26 00:10:01
42 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 00:33:42 00:05:55 00:00:45 00:16:31 00:00:26 00:10:03
43 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 00:33:45 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:23 00:00:23 00:10:06
44 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 00:33:49 00:05:52 00:00:49 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:08
45 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 00:33:55 00:06:14 00:00:44 00:16:13 00:00:22 00:10:20
46 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 00:33:57 00:05:50 00:00:44 00:16:38 00:00:23 00:10:20
47 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 00:34:01 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:16:14 00:00:25 00:10:22
48 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 00:34:12 00:06:16 00:00:47 00:16:12 00:00:21 00:10:35
49 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 00:34:23 00:06:11 00:00:47 00:16:14 00:00:24 00:10:44
50 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 00:34:29 00:06:14 00:00:48 00:16:56 00:00:24 00:10:04
51 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 00:34:37 00:05:58 00:00:55 00:16:20 00:00:22 00:10:59
52 Jorre Van De Weyer 2001 BEL 00:34:38 00:06:13 00:00:47 00:16:11 00:00:21 00:11:05
53 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 00:34:55 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:16:56 00:00:22 00:10:33
54 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 00:35:19 00:06:16 00:00:47 00:17:44 00:00:24 00:10:06
55 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 00:35:36 00:06:15 00:00:45 00:17:48 00:00:23 00:10:23
56 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 00:35:57 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:16:58 00:00:24 00:11:31
57 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 00:36:04 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:17:41 00:00:25 00:10:57
58 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 00:36:17 00:06:12 00:00:48 00:17:49 00:00:25 00:11:00
59 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 00:36:21 00:06:05 00:00:50 00:17:54 00:00:23 00:11:08
60 Joao Silva 1989 POR 00:36:23 00:06:02 00:00:57 00:18:58 00:00:24 00:10:01
61 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 00:37:29 00:06:08 00:00:49 00:19:54 00:00:25 00:10:12
62 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 00:33:50 00:06:04 00:00:45 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:01
63 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 00:34:05 00:06:08 00:00:46 00:16:50 00:00:20 00:09:59
64 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 00:34:14 00:05:50 00:00:50 00:16:21 00:00:24 00:10:48
65 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 00:34:44 00:06:00 00:00:46 00:16:36 00:00:22 00:10:57
66 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 00:35:49 00:05:59 00:00:44 00:17:01 00:00:22 00:11:41
67 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 00:35:53 00:05:52 00:00:47 00:17:06 00:00:23 00:11:44
68 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 00:35:57 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:18:05 00:00:25 00:10:27
69 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 00:35:58 00:06:18 00:00:49 00:16:48 00:00:27 00:11:34
70 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 00:36:06 00:05:55 00:00:47 00:18:46 00:00:24 00:10:12
71 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 00:36:15 00:05:59 00:00:48 00:17:03 00:00:21 00:12:02
72 Ábel Sinkó-uribe 2001 HUN 00:36:24 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:18:19 00:00:23 00:10:52
73 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 00:36:24 00:06:18 00:00:53 00:18:15 00:00:26 00:10:30
74 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 00:36:44 00:06:07 00:00:50 00:18:31 00:00:26 00:10:49
75 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 00:36:49 00:06:09 00:00:45 00:16:56 00:00:28 00:12:28
76 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 00:36:50 00:06:21 00:00:48 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:10:24
77 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 00:36:55 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:18:18 00:00:23 00:11:22
78 Vlad Adrian Remzing 2001 ROU 00:36:59 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:18:28 00:00:27 00:11:02
79 Erick Rogoz 2001 ROU 00:37:10 00:06:19 00:00:44 00:18:33 00:00:24 00:11:08
80 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 00:37:12 00:06:07 00:00:47 00:18:10 00:00:28 00:11:37
81 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
82 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 00:37:57 00:06:09 00:00:50 00:18:59 00:00:25 00:11:31
83 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 00:38:02 00:06:23 00:00:47 00:18:25 00:00:30 00:11:55
84 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 00:39:46 00:06:00 00:00:52 00:18:44 00:00:30 00:13:37
85 Peter Zacik 1999 SVK 00:39:59 00:06:35 00:00:45 00:20:04 00:00:25 00:12:08
86 Igor Dimovski 1978 MKD 00:41:17 00:06:20 00:00:50 00:20:40 00:00:28 00:12:56
DNF Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED DNF 00:06:19 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Levente Karai 2000 HUN DNF 00:05:52 00:00:50 00:18:22 00:01:59 00:00:00
DNF Igor Kozlovskij 1992 LTU DNF 00:06:07 00:00:53 00:20:31 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN DNF 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:16:59 00:00:22 00:00:00
DSQ Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS DSQ 00:06:03 00:00:52 00:16:18 00:00:25 00:09:40
DSQ Jan Celustka 1982 CZE DSQ 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:16:56 00:00:21 00:09:58
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referees: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury semifinals: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Competition Jury finals: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Athletes ranked 1 to 32 are from A final, 33 to 62 from B final and 63 to last from semifinals.
Only European athletes are considered for the European Champion Title
Athlete Alexander Bryunhankov, previously qualified in 37th position, was disqualified because he failed the Word Triathlon Anti Doping Rules.