Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Graham Baxter 1965 GBR 504 04:22:10 00:29:00 00:02:49 02:15:45 00:02:02 01:32:32
2 Gerhard Muller 1964 AUT 518 04:47:42 00:39:38 00:03:46 02:25:56 00:02:16 01:36:05
3 Bert Vrieze 1962 NED 523 04:47:52 00:34:20 00:03:38 02:28:42 00:02:22 01:38:47
4 Edi Kunz 1964 GER 512 04:49:08 00:34:13 00:03:26 02:35:52 00:02:31 01:33:04
5 Harald Seibert 1965 AUT 509 04:50:36 00:39:26 00:02:55 02:27:48 00:02:31 01:37:54
6 Miro Kregar 1962 SLO 524 04:50:52 00:33:46 00:02:24 02:32:27 00:02:00 01:40:12
7 Matthias Klingel 1964 GER 516 04:51:06 00:37:59 00:03:15 02:29:12 00:02:57 01:37:41
8 Thomas Geiger 1962 GER 525 04:51:53 00:33:00 00:03:24 02:29:42 00:02:37 01:43:07
9 David Lembrich 1965 GER 507 04:55:01 00:40:42 00:03:20 02:29:21 00:02:44 01:38:53
10 Aivars Uzols 1963 LAT 568 04:58:27 00:34:14 00:03:16 02:32:36 00:02:23 01:45:56
11 Matija Romsak 1964 SLO 513 04:58:55 00:34:42 00:03:08 02:37:53 00:02:06 01:41:04
12 Rudolf Langsteiner 1965 AUT 503 04:59:04 00:37:26 00:02:42 02:33:14 00:02:16 01:43:24
13 Uwe Stoschek 1963 GER 522 04:59:08 00:44:06 00:03:53 02:26:36 00:02:15 01:42:16
14 Nikolaus Loder 1962 GER 526 05:06:03 00:31:28 00:02:34 02:38:53 00:02:43 01:50:23
15 Klaus Schug 1966 GER 499 05:07:29 00:34:39 00:03:15 02:33:18 00:02:42 01:53:34
16 Andreas Vogel 1965 GER 502 05:11:07 00:40:52 00:03:39 02:41:21 00:03:08 01:42:05
17 Manfred Hückel 1966 AUT 498 05:11:08 00:37:17 00:02:55 02:39:21 00:02:18 01:49:16
18 Christoph Teufelhart 1964 AUT 519 05:13:21 00:39:22 00:04:06 02:36:50 00:02:00 01:50:59
19 Aloyse Schartz 1966 LUX 501 05:15:32 00:42:09 00:05:48 02:35:41 00:04:46 01:47:06
20 Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 521 05:19:39 00:36:24 00:03:20 02:47:10 00:02:33 01:50:09
21 Edward Williams 1966 GER 500 05:23:42 00:30:01 00:02:50 02:37:43 00:03:31 02:09:35
22 Kurt Schrögendorfer 1962 AUT 527 05:26:19 00:36:04 00:03:00 02:47:21 00:03:04 01:56:49
23 Riccardo Fontanelli 1966 ITA 570 05:43:12 00:39:59 00:04:31 03:03:17 00:04:56 01:50:27
24 Norbert Rosa 1965 AUT 506 05:45:03 00:43:44 00:04:36 02:55:54 00:02:21 01:58:26
25 Pierre Weimerskirch 1964 LUX 517 05:47:01 00:38:10 00:06:53 02:50:55 00:04:14 02:06:48
26 Andreas Artner 1963 GER 520 05:52:15 00:39:59 00:02:59 02:48:13 00:02:40 02:18:21
27 Peter Enhuber 1965 GER 505 06:13:24 00:41:35 00:03:55 02:53:27 00:02:58 02:31:27
28 Rainer Coordes 1964 GER 511 07:09:12 00:50:34 00:05:27 03:18:22 00:05:15 02:49:33
DNF Anton Bernhard 1965 AUT 508 DNF 00:36:20 00:02:49 02:19:34 00:02:51 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Stollenwerk 1964 GER 514 DNF 00:47:48 00:04:08 02:35:00 00:02:12 00:00:00
DNF Frank Stiller 1964 GER 515 DNF 00:32:12 00:02:57 02:22:41 00:03:03 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Oliver Laaber/Aut, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Julius Skamen/AUT.
Distances: swim 1900 m. (1 lap), Bike 86 km (2 laps), run 20.4 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 22.7ºC, air temperature 17.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed,