Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 107 03:58:00 00:26:12 00:01:22 02:11:55 00:01:19 01:17:10
2 Anne Haug 1983 GER 118 04:03:03 00:29:07 00:01:44 02:15:07 00:01:28 01:15:34
3 Marta Bernardi 1989 ITA 101 04:09:53 00:29:30 00:01:49 02:17:09 00:01:34 01:19:49
4 Anne Reischmann 1992 GER 117 04:12:01 00:30:37 00:01:37 02:16:22 00:01:30 01:21:55
5 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 116 04:12:28 00:26:10 00:01:28 02:18:26 00:01:38 01:24:44
6 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 119 04:13:19 00:29:47 00:01:45 02:20:09 00:01:20 01:20:16
7 Lena Berlinger 1988 GER 112 04:14:19 00:29:57 00:01:36 02:16:58 00:01:30 01:24:16
8 Laura Jansen 1994 GER 122 04:15:15 00:29:29 00:01:29 02:20:34 00:01:50 01:21:53
9 Diede Diederiks 1991 NED 121 04:18:52 00:30:59 00:01:44 02:19:27 00:01:22 01:25:18
10 Simone Kumhofer 1983 AUT 113 04:19:55 00:34:29 00:02:19 02:21:03 00:01:33 01:20:30
11 Gabriella Zelinka 1991 HUN 105 04:20:04 00:29:55 00:01:28 02:17:23 00:01:36 01:29:41
12 Laura Zimmermann 1990 GER 115 04:22:24 00:31:36 00:02:10 02:18:26 00:01:47 01:28:24
13 Nikola Corbova 1990 SVK 123 04:25:15 00:31:55 00:01:49 02:26:50 00:01:23 01:23:17
14 Shiva Leisner 1995 DEN 109 04:28:24 00:30:45 00:01:48 02:23:27 00:01:42 01:30:40
15 Svenja Thoes 1991 GER 108 04:29:28 00:30:48 00:02:03 02:25:54 00:01:58 01:28:43
16 Sabrina Stadelmann 1991 SUI 110 04:31:12 00:31:52 00:01:49 02:29:19 00:01:47 01:26:22
17 Ana Filipa Santos 1981 POR 104 04:38:57 00:32:56 00:01:29 02:29:29 00:01:58 01:33:03
18 Inga Paplauske 1988 LTU 120 04:40:12 00:30:39 00:02:14 02:33:46 00:01:37 01:31:53
19 Helena Kotopulu 1980 CZE 102 04:43:33 00:38:46 00:02:22 02:32:52 00:01:40 01:27:52
20 Janien Lubben 1985 NED 103 04:45:35 00:36:52 00:02:18 02:29:40 00:01:42 01:35:00
21 Jana Uderstadt 1995 GER 111 04:46:51 00:29:53 00:01:42 02:29:54 00:01:52 01:43:28
DNF Line Bonde 1994 DEN 106 DNF 00:33:19 00:01:51 02:25:36 00:03:05 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Oliver Laaber/Aut, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Julius Skamen/AUT.
Distances: swim 1900 m. (1 lap), Bike 86 km (2 laps), run 20.4 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 22.7ºC, air temperature 17.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed,
Athlete # 103 Lubben/NED served 30 sec time penalty on the run