Results: 2019 Shymkent ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Shymkent , Kazakhstan • 25 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 1 01:54:13 00:18:10 00:00:59 01:00:36 00:00:24 00:34:06
2 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 2 01:54:30 00:18:13 00:01:00 01:00:33 00:00:21 00:34:26
3 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 4 01:55:27 00:18:20 00:00:57 01:00:29 00:00:24 00:35:19
4 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 12 01:56:09 00:18:08 00:01:09 01:00:30 00:00:22 00:36:02
5 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 9 01:57:09 00:18:19 00:01:01 01:03:21 00:00:21 00:34:10
6 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 3 01:57:34 00:18:13 00:01:12 01:03:16 00:00:24 00:34:31
7 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 7 01:57:49 00:18:16 00:01:06 01:03:22 00:00:23 00:34:44
8 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 8 01:58:32 00:18:30 00:01:10 01:04:36 00:00:24 00:33:54
9 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 6 01:58:50 00:18:19 00:01:02 01:03:21 00:00:25 00:35:45
10 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 USA 14 01:59:01 00:18:18 00:01:03 01:03:22 00:00:26 00:35:54
11 Mohamad Maso 1993 SYR 11 01:59:27 00:18:18 00:01:03 01:03:22 00:00:25 00:36:21
12 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 17 01:59:45 00:19:12 00:01:02 01:03:58 00:00:30 00:35:05
13 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 16 02:00:47 00:18:32 00:01:02 01:04:40 00:00:22 00:36:13
14 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 27 02:01:57 00:18:34 00:01:16 01:04:25 00:00:22 00:37:23
15 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 23 02:02:11 00:19:16 00:01:09 01:03:52 00:00:24 00:37:33
16 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 10 02:02:54 00:18:14 00:01:01 01:03:28 00:00:22 00:39:51
17 Denis Tunitskiy 2001 KAZ 25 02:03:10 00:18:36 00:01:00 01:04:39 00:00:23 00:38:34
18 Karim Othman 1998 JOR 18 02:03:43 00:18:17 00:01:16 01:04:45 00:00:29 00:38:58
19 Kirill Rozhkov 1999 KAZ 33 02:07:34 00:18:15 00:01:10 01:04:53 00:00:24 00:42:54
LAP Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 21 LAP 00:18:09 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 22 LAP 00:18:11 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Abzal Orynbek 2000 KAZ 32 LAP 00:18:28 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valeriy Ponomarenko 1997 UZB 29 LAP 00:19:07 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 5 DNF 00:19:08 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Duncan Reid 1998 USA 15 DNF 00:19:11 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 28 LAP 00:19:55 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anuar Turubayev 1994 KAZ 34 LAP 00:19:55 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 19 LAP 00:20:22 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 26 LAP 00:21:03 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Umidbek Alimov 2000 UZB 31 LAP 00:21:03 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Erik Armes 1997 USA 24 LAP 00:21:07 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruslan Safin 2001 UZB 30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shokhruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 20 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Kyung Sook Kim/KOR. Head referee: Sergey Kobzeb/KAZ. Competition Jury:  Kyung Sook Kim/KOR, MAxim Kriat/KAZ, Akmaral yespenbetova/KAZ.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 9.9 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature: 19.5ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed