Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ole Loumann 1957 DEN 5653 06:58:07 00:40:37 00:05:36 03:40:44 00:03:20 02:27:52
2 Peter Hollins 1959 GBR 5628 07:01:59 00:39:26 00:05:21 03:41:35 00:02:31 02:33:08
3 Peter Richards 1959 AUS 5650 07:22:38 00:32:58 00:09:15 03:48:58 00:03:33 02:47:56
4 Nathan Livingstone 1958 NZL 5637 07:24:40 00:39:18 00:08:07 03:51:49 00:03:15 02:42:13
5 George Burns 1959 GBR 5626 07:30:57 00:37:27 00:04:59 03:56:49 00:04:25 02:47:19
6 Peter Macnaughton 1958 GBR 5629 07:36:01 00:31:57 00:08:50 03:50:09 00:07:23 02:57:44
7 David Johns 1958 USA 5643 07:41:48 00:34:33 00:09:05 04:10:41 00:05:47 02:41:44
8 Conny Lindberg 1955 SWE 5639 07:46:38 00:53:55 00:08:28 04:04:31 00:04:09 02:35:37
9 Fernando Feijão 1955 POR 5638 07:50:02 00:46:56 00:07:22 04:16:24 00:03:13 02:36:10
10 Richard Miller 1957 GBR 5630 07:55:31 00:40:24 00:11:27 04:16:55 00:04:15 02:42:32
11 Richard Mayer 1956 CAN 5652 08:01:45 00:38:15 00:06:34 04:11:40 00:06:26 02:58:51
12 Peter Harvey 1955 USA 5641 08:14:47 00:36:48 00:08:37 04:22:34 00:06:45 03:00:05
13 Peter Clements 1959 AUS 5648 08:15:38 00:36:45 00:17:53 04:08:38 00:05:46 03:06:37
14 Cliff Hamal 1957 USA 5640 08:23:07 00:40:03 00:11:09 04:13:18 00:05:10 03:13:28
15 Neville Collins 1959 AUS 5649 08:25:56 00:40:38 00:11:49 04:10:34 00:05:36 03:17:21
16 Richard Ballinger 1959 GBR 5625 08:28:49 00:42:22 00:08:06 04:10:50 00:05:26 03:22:08
17 Ollie Caulfield 1956 GBR 5627 08:34:15 00:55:22 00:13:15 04:18:15 00:03:50 03:03:35
18 Russ Seideman 1959 USA 5647 08:49:13 00:38:30 00:08:19 04:27:49 00:04:23 03:30:14
19 Marc Rothenberg 1957 USA 5645 08:55:49 00:40:19 00:16:06 04:20:25 00:10:35 03:28:27
20 Ricardo Sanz Martin 1959 ESP 5624 08:56:08 00:57:48 00:09:00 04:27:26 00:07:08 03:14:49
21 Noriyuki Maeda 1958 JPN 5632 08:58:34 00:34:06 00:08:04 04:34:39 00:05:45 03:36:03
22 Jose Maya 1959 USA 5644 09:09:26 00:41:31 00:15:42 04:39:57 00:10:41 03:21:37
23 Junichi Omote 1958 JPN 5633 09:15:02 00:46:49 00:15:18 04:35:06 00:06:50 03:31:01
24 Gilberto Azevedo De Brito 1959 BRA 5651 09:22:29 00:53:27 00:08:07 04:15:13 00:05:22 04:00:22
25 Haruhiko Takai 1958 JPN 5635 09:24:37 00:59:07 00:11:52 04:46:52 00:06:33 03:20:14
26 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 5631 09:32:58 00:46:44 00:11:53 04:42:09 00:05:35 03:46:40
27 Hideo Tanaka 1955 JPN 5636 09:33:49 00:56:50 00:10:49 04:37:52 00:06:34 03:41:45
28 Boyd Seevers 1958 USA 5646 10:48:12 00:41:36 00:13:26 05:25:48 00:08:51 04:18:33
29 Dennis Houseman 1956 USA 5642 11:01:40 00:56:12 00:12:53 05:03:51 00:12:45 04:36:00
DNF Toshimi Shiraishi 1958 JPN 5634 DNF 01:07:57 00:15:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim